2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Dick Fontaine Memorial Distance Race
International 5O5
J 105
J 70
Kiteboard (CR:X)
Kiteboard (Foil)
Kiteboard (Twin tip)
Laser Master
Marshall Sandpiper
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Shields
VX Evo
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Black Racing
One Design Division
Kiteboard (Foil)
1.
22
Grace James
Hydrofoil
Jamie Douglas
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
[3]
10.0
2.
26
Bad Larry Racing
Hydrofoil
Jason D'Agostino
2
2
2
2
6
2
1
1
2
[6]
14.0
3.
08
8
Green Hat
Hydrofoil
Brian Brenner
4
4
4
5
4
5
3
3
3
[5]
30.0
4.
17
One Bad Larry
Delta Hydro, F-one
Raz Sayre
6
3
1
3
2
3
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
[10]
38.0
5.
31
31
Bullet Time
Hydrofoil
Philip Crain
5
6
6
6
5
6
4
4
5
[6]
41.0
6.
36
USA 36
DeltaFoil
Foil
George Hradil
3
5
5
4
3
4
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
[10]
44.0
7.
06
6
Rick K
Hydrofoil
Rick Kollanda
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
7
7
5
5
4
[10]
58.0
8.
19
19
Kite
Hydrofoil
Jason Morton
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
[10]
80.0
Kiteboard (CR:X)
1.
47
47
Flexible Flyer
kiteboard
Nevin Sayre
11
/
DNF
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
[11]
8.0
2.
35
35
CR:X
kite board
Marcus Garofalo
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
0
[2]
12.0
3.
45
45
Aluminum Foil
kite hydrofoil
Dylan Dobbyn
11
/
DNS
3
5
4
3
11
/
TLE
3
4
0
[11]
33.0
4.
38
38
crx
crx
Peter Traykovski
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
3
3
11
/
DNS
4
4
3
0
[11]
39.0
5.
46
46
Wampum
Thomas Lanagan
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
6
4
3
5
7
0
[11]
47.0
6.
43
43
JermyPro
Kiteboard
Jeremy Reger
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
8
5
5
7
5
0
[11]
52.0
7.
48
48
Big Burd
CR-X
Tripp Burd
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
4
5
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
6
6
0
[11]
54.0
8.
42
42
Team side shore
Crx
Charles Lobsien
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNF
7
11
/
OCS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
0
[11]
73.0
9.
49
49
Crash Test Dummy
CR:X
Mike Easton
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNF
0
[11]
77.0
Blue Racing
One Design Division
Marshall Sandpiper
1.
PA 1
Sandpiper
Sandpiper
Richard Hitchcock
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
[5]
15.0
2.
M15
Prudence
Marshall Sandpiper
Josh Saltmarsh
4
4
2
2
4
2
2
1
4
1
1
[4]
23.0
3.
02
PA 2
Dumpling
Marshall Sandpiper
Nathan Titcomb
1
1
3
3
1
4
3
3
2
3
4
[4]
24.0
4.
PA 4
Noah
Marshall Sandpiper
Jed Webster
3
6
4
6
3
3
4
4
3
4
3
[6]
37.0
5.
613
Stella
Marshall Sandpiper
Breck Marshall
6
3
5
5
6
5
5
6
6
5
5
[6]
51.0
6.
PA 471
Bantam
Marshall Sandpiper
Mark Schmid
2
5
6
4
5
6
6
5
5
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
[9]
53.0
7.
PA 3
Ellie J
Marshall Sandpiper
Joel Ristuccia
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
[9]
72.0
8.
293
white
Sandpiper
Gary Fretz
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
[9]
90.0
Orange Racing
One Design Division
VX Evo
1.
08
NZL 008
VX Racing
VX Evo
Hayden Bennett
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
[2]
6.0
2.
11
USA 011
Satisfaction
VX Evo
Jim Myers
3
3
4
2
3
4
2
[4]
17.0
3.
09
009
Bennett Racing
VX Evo
Brian Bennett
2
1
3
4
2
6
/
RET
6
/
RET
[6]
18.0
4.
13
USA 013
BEAST
VX Evo
Tim Desmond
4
5
2
3
4
2
3
[5]
18.0
5.
03
USA 3
Molto Legato
VX Evo
Don Winston
5
4
5
5
5
3
6
/
DNF
[6]
27.0
International 5O5
1.
USA 8715
Pressure Drop
505
Ethan Bixby
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
[4]
8.0
2.
USA 8830
NESS
505
Drew Buttner
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
[3]
10.0
3.
USA 8930
Blondage
505
Duane Delfosse
3
4
3
3
1
4
5
[5]
18.0
4.
USA 9005
Katiebear
505
Thomas Kivney
4
3
4
4
3
5
2
[5]
20.0
5.
USA 8641
8641
505
Nicholas Burke
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNF
3
4
[6]
31.0
Laser Master
1.
195425
Fluffy
Laser
Peter Shope
4
2
2
5
2
2
2
3
2
3
[5]
22.0
2.
USA 169575
Pork chop
Laser
Mark Bear
2
4
3
2
4
4
8
6
8
6
[8]
39.0
3.
USA 208838
n/a
Laser
michael Matan
12
8
8
5
7
16
7
6
12
13
[16]
78.0
4.
USA 189772
Lil nauty
Rob Hallawell
8
4
18
19
8
4
8
11
11
8
[19]
80.0
5.
190449
Touch of Grey
Laser
Dave Penfield
9
9
5
8
16
8
13
12
19
5
[19]
85.0
6.
USA 175881
175881
Laser
James Jacob
5
29
/
DNC
10
15
10
18
17
4
6
8
[29]
93.0
7.
194228
None
Laser
Lynne Shore
14
11
9
7
17
5
12
15
14
13
[17]
100.0
8.
CAN 160929
DeBlond
LASER 1
philippe Dormoy
21
5
8
11
8
10
16
18
13
11
[21]
100.0
9.
162427
Annie
Laser
Christine Neville
8
20
15
11
13
9
13
15
6
12
[20]
102.0
10.
5126
Laser
Laser
Andrew Pimental
29
/
DNC
29
/
DNC
29
/
DNS
29
/
DNS
3
5
3
2
3
2
[29]
105.0
11.
210335
Laser
Laser
Dan Neri
8
6
4
6
9
9
5
29
/
DNC
29
/
DNC
29
/
DNC
[29]
105.0
12.
USA 194063
Hunger Pains
Laser
Glen Dickson
17
20
30
15
6
17
5
9
10
10
[30]
109.0
13.
199912
199912
laser
Tim Landt
10
16
16
16
14
11
10
7
15
14
[16]
113.0
14.
USA 194033
caution
Laser
Will Donaldson
14
9
13
11
13
22
16
10
13
16
[22]
115.0
15.
usa 161100
laser
Laser
David Frazier
2
12
18
21
18
12
19
15
6
28
/
DNF
[28]
123.0
16.
209615
HowdyDoody
Laser
Peter Hallemeier
19
15
16
4
14
18
30
/
DNS
12
30
/
OCS
5
[30]
133.0
17.
USA 189811
ITISWHATITIS
Laser Radial
Peter Seidenberg
14
14
19
12
14
13
18
18
16
17
[19]
136.0
18.
199804
Laser
Laser
Jeff Beckwith
13
22
7
13
22
13
15
15
21
20
[22]
139.0
19.
197052
Laser
Laser
Chris Bollengier
19
19
16
19
22
21
11
24
7
18
[24]
152.0
20.
USA 199552
Laser
Laser
Don Hahl
23
11
21
18
17
21
17
19
15
16
[23]
155.0
21.
USA 174236
Fremojul
Laser
Jacques Kerrest
22
9
17
20
21
22
21
20
21
20
[22]
171.0
22.
199572
Laser
Laser
Tom Derecktor
22
22
21
20
23
24
21
17
29
/
OCS
20
[29]
190.0
23.
USA 178857
Situational Awareness
Laser
Adam Glass
20
20
24
23
24
20
23
23
18
22
[24]
193.0
24.
191498
Dixie Rockette
laser
Alain Vincey
18
22
22
23
24
28
/
DNF
23
23
20
22
[28]
197.0
25.
USA 191464
covfefe
Laser
Judith Krimski
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNS
31
/
DNS
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
[31]
279.0
26.
USA 206154
laser
laser radial
monica wilson
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNS
31
/
DNS
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
[31]
279.0
27.
USA 198633
Laser
Laser
Patrick Andreasen
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNS
31
/
DNS
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
31
/
DNC
[31]
279.0
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.
USA 96
Good Trade
J 105
Nicole Breault
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
[1]
9.0
2.
USA 456
Sterling
J 105
Mark Lindquist
2
2
2
4
2
2
3
2
2
3
[4]
20.0
3.
USA 563
Hardtack
J 105
Matthew & Lisa Schmitt
3
4
3
3
3
3
2
3
3
2
[4]
25.0
4.
USA 227
Waterwolf
J 105
Ed Lobo
4
3
4
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
[4]
33.0
5.
USA 493
Tonto
J 105
Fred Darlington
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
[6]
54.0
Shields
1.
107
Grace
Shields
Reed Baer
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
[3]
13.0
2.
237
237
Shields
Ken Deyett
1
3
2
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
[3]
21.0
3.
248
the grinch
shields
daniel goodwin
3
1
3
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
[5]
28.0
4.
239
Syrinx
Shields
William Berry
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
4
1
2
2
2
1
[8]
36.0
5.
235
Nemesis
Shields
shane wells
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
6
4
[6]
40.0
6.
238
White Rabbit
Shields
Richard Robbins
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
5
6
[6]
49.0
7.
8
Good News
Shields
Paul MacKinnon
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
[7]
59.0
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.
22
USA 96
Savasana
J 70
Brian Keane
8
1
9
2
29
/
UFD
4
6
1
1
1
4
[29]
37.0
2.
02
USA 95
Muse
J 70
Heather Gregg
2
10
5
1
2
1
9
4
2
6
/
RDG
7
[10]
39.0
3.
18
USA 852
HOSS
J 70
Glenn Darden
5
5
1
3
5
2
7
29
/
DNS
14
6
1
[29]
49.0
4.
19
USA 419
Joint Custody
J 70
Jenn & Ray Wulff
6
8
2
4
9
5
13
6
3
10
2
[13]
55.0
5.
24
USA 311
Sparkle
J 70
Hannah Swett
7
2
4
14
7
8
20
2
9
12
3
[20]
68.0
6.
16
USA 85
Dime
J 70
Andrew & Mallory Loe
3
3
7
29
/
UFD
3
6
8
9
11
11
11
[29]
72.0
7.
28
USA 364
USA 364
J 70
David Kerr
1
6
17
16
29
/
UFD
3
1
5
6
15
14
[29]
84.0
8.
43
USA 243
VitaminJ
J 70
Ted Johnson
4
29
/
UFD
13
12
22
7
2
10
5
4
5
[29]
84.0
9.
04
USA 839
Pinch & Roll
J 70
Max Lopez
20
12
21
6
6
9
3
14
8
2
26
[26]
101.0
10.
17
USA 38
Goofyfoot
J 70
John Wilsey
9
13
3
21
1
11
5
15
22
14
23
[23]
114.0
11.
23
USA 395
Semi Charmed
J 70
Trevor Roach
15
11
18
5
4
16
21
8
15
16
8
[21]
116.0
12.
06
USA 313
FM
J 70
Tod Sackett
10
14
24
9
11
12
29
/
UFD
18
16
9
6
[29]
129.0
13.
03
USA 585
Running Wild
J 70
Peter Vessella
12
4
29
/
UFD
29
/
UFD
29
/
UFD
13
11
7
4
3
18
[29]
130.0
14.
33
USA 233
Winter Wind
J 70
Nancy Glover
26
19
16
8
10
17
19
19
12
7
10
[26]
137.0
15.
01
USA 501
Button Fly
J 70
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
17
16
12
7
17
14
17
24
17
18
12
[24]
147.0
16.
20
USA 226
Locomotion
J 70
Daan Goedkoop
11
7
15
29
/
UFD
29
/
UFD
10
18
20
10
19
13
[29]
152.0
17.
26
USA 343
Truckin'
J 70
Alex Meleney
25
29
/
UFD
8
19
19
21
4
13
7
23
15
[29]
154.0
18.
10
USA 640
Bertha
J 70
James Unsworth
14
17
20
10
29
/
UFD
18
16
11
19
13
17
[29]
155.0
19.
97
USA 497
Chinook
J 70
Frank McNamara
18
23
11
24
8
23
24
3
26
22
9
[26]
165.0
20.
12
USA 91
Carlos
J 70
Michael Sudofsky
29
/
DSQ
29
/
UFD
6
13
29
/
UFD
19
15
12
13
5
27
[29]
168.0
21.
05
USA 195
Trailer Park Boys
(276)
J 70
Kenneth Nilsen
19
9
29
/
UFD
18
15
15
10
23
21
21
25
[29]
176.0
22.
21
USA 373
Lucky
J 70
Christopher Murray
27
15
22
17
18
22
12
17
20
27
16
[27]
186.0
23.
15
USA 188
Chinook
J 70
Carrie & Ed Austin
13
18
19
11
16
26
14
27
23
26
21
[27]
187.0
24.
07
USA 411
Selkie
J 70
Jack Wallace
16
29
/
RET
23
20
12
25
22
22
24
17
22
[29]
203.0
25.
50
USA 357
DangerMouse
J 70
Taz Coffey
24
21
26
15
20
20
26
26
18
25
19
[26]
214.0
26.
45
USA 45
Wild Child
J 70
Chris Chadwick
23
20
10
25
14
24
23
21
29
/
DNC
29
/
DNC
29
/
DNC
[29]
218.0
27.
08
USA 611
Artemis
J 70
George Eberstadt
21
22
14
22
21
28
25
25
25
24
20
[28]
219.0
28.
13
USA 386
Chicken Dinner
J 70
John Beal
22
29
/
UFD
25
23
13
27
29
/
UFD
16
27
20
24
[29]
226.0
Yellow Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1.5
3
1
[3]
12.5
2.
USA 51410
ISURUS
J 120
Mark Verville
1
3
2
2
3
1
2
/
SCP
3
5
3
[5]
20.0
3.
USA 72
Gut Feeling
J 109
Ted Herlihy
3
2
3
3
2
3
3
1.5
4
4
[4]
24.5
4.
USA 1111
Freedom
J 109
Cory Eaves
6
5
4
5
4
4
6
6
1
2
[6]
37.0
5.
USA 272
WildThing
J 109
Dan / Mitch Boyd / Wiest
4
4
5
6
/
SCP
6
6
4
4
2
5
[6]
40.0
6.
USA 38007
RIOT
McConaghy OD38
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
5
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
6
7
/
DNF
[7]
49.0
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
[3]
12.0
2.
USA 53303
Seefest
J 29 MH OB
Ira Perry
4
1
3
1
3
4
3
3
1
1
[4]
20.0
3.
USA 32581
Leading Edge
J 35
Tom Sutton
2
3
2
4
2
2
2
2
3
2
[4]
20.0
4.
10
USA 40926
Freightrain
Frers 36
Richard Hyde
3
5
4
3
4
3
4
4
5
7
/
DNS
[7]
35.0
5.
USA 122
Sundance
J 100
Albert Signorella
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
4
[6]
43.0
6.
USA 52835
Ursus maritimus
J 122
Jimmy Masiero
7
/
DNC
4
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
[7]
60.0
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 50940
Wildflower
Sabre 402
Jonathan Pope
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
[4]
12.0
2.
USA 22714
Kanga
Peterson 34
Camden Tougas
1
2
2
2
3
1
2
5
2
[5]
15.0
3.
22840
Moody Blue
J 30
Kenneth van Colen
2
5
3
5
4
5
3
3
3
[5]
28.0
4.
USA 33006
CEPHEUS
Sailboat
Richard Fontaine
3
3
5
4
5
3
4
4
5
[5]
31.0
5.
USA 12204
August West
J 122
Jamey Shachoy
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
4
3
2
4
12
/
DNC
2
1
[12]
40.0
6.
007
Escape
Jeanneau Sunshine 36
Ben Jones
5
7
7
7
12
/
DNS
6
5
6
12
/
DNS
[12]
55.0
7.
USA 60170
Reconciled
Beneteau 40.7
Phillip Roshak
6
8
6
6
12
/
DNS
12
/
DNS
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
74.0
8.
USA 51824
Blue Pigeon Too
Swan
Melissa Gordon
12
/
DNC
4
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
88.0
9.
2175
Hotspur II
Columbia 50
Ronald wisner
12
/
DNC
6
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
90.0
10.
US 1948
Mirage
Hunter 30
Tony Smith
7
12
/
DNF
12
/
DNS
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
91.0
11.
43891
Nauti Dog
Pearson Flyer
Scott Humber
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNF
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
[12]
96.0
Protest Filing Report as of 20/Jul/2024 @ 08:26 AM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
1
Selkie (USA 411)
vs
Carlos (USA 91)
05:00PM
Closed
DSQ Carlos (USA 91) J70
2.
3
Freedom (USA 1111)
vs
WildThing (USA 272)
Closed
No action will be taken by protest committee.
3.
4
Freedom (USA 1111)
vs
WildThing (USA 272)
Arbitration with protest 5.
06:00PM
Closed
Arbitration - PHRF 272 30%Penalty - Race 4
4.
3
Gut Feeling (USA 72)
vs
ISURUS (USA 51410)
05:45PM
Closed
Dismissed PHRF 1
5.
4
WildThing (USA 272)
vs
Freedom (USA 1111)
06:00PM
Closed
Arbitration - With protest #3
6.
10
Muse (USA 95)
vs
Redress - Race Committee
Redress
04:10PM
Closed
Redress Granted (USA95) J70 - scored 6th place.
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy