118th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   61740 Melges 32. Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 1 1 4 2 3 [4] 7.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 5 4 1 1 17 [17] 11.0
3.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 4 2 3 5 7 [7] 14.0
4.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 6 5 2 4 20 [20] 17.0
5.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 3 6 5 6 24 [24] 20.0
6.   USA 23998 Bolide C&C Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry 2 17/DNF 8 7 8 [17] 25.0
7. North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 16/DNC 3 6 3 23 [23] 28.0
8.   USA 52400 Tenebrae YC J 124 William Ingraham 7 7 7 16/DNF 19 [19] 37.0
9.   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman 11/TLE 17/DNF 9 8 28 [28] 45.0
10.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 4 [16] 52.0
11.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 15/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 5 [17] 52.0
12.   USA 97 Loci Mike Zupon 8 17/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 34/DNC [34] 57.0
13.   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 9 17/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNS 34/DNC [34] 58.0
14.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander 15/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 27 [27] 64.0
15.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 15/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 30 [30] 64.0
16.   USA 252x 252 Viper Bob McHugh 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 1   137.0
17.   USA 122x Sizzler Viper Andrew Kaplan 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 2   138.0
18.   USA 88x 88 Viper Ferrarone Potts 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 6   142.0
19.   USA 175x Freebird Viper Peter Krow Dan Jacobson 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 9   145.0
20.   USA 22x Kandahar 2 S Boat Bob Mehlich 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 10   146.0
21.   USA 169x Bab Viper Rachel Rhame Rachel Beardsley 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 11   147.0
22.   USA 68x S 68 S Boat Bill Riley 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 12   148.0
23.   USA 182x Gone to Plaid Viper Adam Trigg 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 13   149.0
24.   USA 193x Grey Matter Viper Peter Broszkowski 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 14   150.0
25.   USA 222x Ghost Panda Viper David Owen Peter Beardsley 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 15   151.0
26.   USA 206x Amelie Viper Nic Buc Peter Fernberger 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 16   152.0
27.   USA 159x Wild Hogs Viper Peter Bauer 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 18   154.0
28.   USA 162x Basilisk Viper Robert Matthews 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 21   157.0
29.   USA 17x Iroquois S Boat Rick Beck 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 22   158.0
30.   USA 20x Allegro S Boat William Simmons 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 25   161.0
31.   USA 94x Sparky Viper Michael Puleo 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 26   162.0
32.   USA 59x Dilemma S Boat Sean Park 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 29   165.0
33.   USA 17x 170 Viper David Dougherty 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNF   170.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 4 2 1 1 4 [4] 8.0
2.   US 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 2 3 2 2 2 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 3 4 3 3 5 [5] 13.0
4.   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 5 6 5 4 3 [6] 17.0
5.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 1 1 15/DNF 15/DNS 1 [15] 18.0
6.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 6 5 4 5 6 [6] 20.0
7.   52608 Valkyrie CS 40 Kurt Locher 7 8 6 6 16/DNC [16] 27.0
8.   USA 1763 Entropy Bayfield 45 Jed Kelly 9/TLE 7 7 15/DNS 9 [15] 32.0
9.   0 Aquilon Beneteau Oceanis 45 Kent Heggerud 15/DNC 9 8 7 12 [15] 36.0
10.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom 11/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 11 [15] 52.0
11.   000 Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 [15] 53.0
12.   USA 85 Ragamuffin Peter Saladino 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 7   55.0
13.   USA 60820 Callisto Xc35 Mark Honorowski 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 10 [15] 55.0
14.   129 Chinook Sabre 362 Nicholas Chirekos 11/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC [16] 56.0
15.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 first Robert Raynor 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC [16] 60.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 2 5 9 3 2 2 3 [9] 17.0
3.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 4 2 4 2 3 3 5/SCP [5] 18.0
4.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 1 1 5 7 4 4 4 [7] 19.0
5.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 5 4 8 4 6 5 5 [8] 29.0
6.   USA 627 TOLO J 105 Richie Palmer 6 7 3 8 5 7 6 [8] 34.0
7.   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti 8 8 2 9 9 6 8 [9] 41.0
8.   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 7 6 6 6 7 12/RET 12/DNS [12] 44.0
9.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 9 9 12/OCS 5 8 8 7 [12] 46.0
10.   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team 10 10 7 10 10 9 9 [10] 55.0
11.   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Edward Lebens 12/DNS 11 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC [12] 71.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen & Peter Beardsley 2 2 1 1 1 8 [8] 7.0
2.   USA 88 88 Viper 640 Ferrarone Potts 5 1 2 3 2 3 [5] 11.0
3.   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan 3 4 3 4 5 2 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 252 US 252 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 1 5 8 6 10 1 [10] 21.0
5. 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 8 14 9 2 4 11 [14] 34.0
6. 41   USA 182 Gone to Plaid Viper 640 Adam Trigg 13 6 7 11 6 6 [13] 36.0
7.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger 16 13 4 9 3 9 [16] 38.0
8.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 11 9 6 7 7 10 [11] 39.0
9.   USA 17 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty 14 10 5 5 11 26/DNC [26] 45.0
10. 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 7 12 11 26/DNS 8 7 [26] 45.0
11.   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 15 15 12 12 13 12 [15] 64.0
12.   USA 169 BAB Viper 640 Rachel Rhame & Rachel Beardsley 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNS 10 12 5 [26] 79.0
13.   USA 95 Lightening McQueen Viper 640 Jeremy Parker 26/DNC 26/DNC 10 8 9 26/DNC [26] 79.0
14.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester 6 3 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 87.0
15.   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 4 7 26/DNC 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 89.0
16.   USA 81 Jumbos Viper 640 Florian Eenkema van Dijk 12 8 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 98.0
17.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom 10 11 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 99.0
18.   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Dan Jacobson 19 26/DNF 26/DNS 26/DNC 26/DNS 4 [26] 101.0
19.   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Eric Baumes 18 16 26/DNC 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 112.0
20.   USA 37 Raptor IV Viper 640 Dan Lin/ Chris Foley 17 17 26/DNS 26/RET 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 112.0
21.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 9 26/OCS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 113.0
22.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 130.0
23.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 130.0
24. 23   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 130.0
25.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNC [26] 130.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 2 4 1 5 1 [5] 8.0
2.   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan 3 2 2 2 4 [4] 9.0
3.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 4 3 3 1 5 [5] 11.0
4.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 1 5 4 3 7 [7] 13.0
5.   11 USA 11 J 70 Casey Klingler 5 1 5 11/DNS 3 [11] 14.0
6.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 6 6 6 4 2 [6] 18.0
7.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 7 7 11/DNF 11/DNS 8 [11] 33.0
8.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Clemmie Everett 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNS 6 [11] 39.0
9.   US 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 44.0
10.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS [11] 44.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 6 1 2 4 1 1 4 [6] 13.0
2.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 2 4 1 3 2 3 2 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith 1 3 4 2 4 5 5 [5] 19.0
4.   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison 3 2 6 5 3 2 8/DNC [8] 21.0
5.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 8/DNS 8/DNS 3 1 6 4 1 [8] 23.0
6.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Skip Gaillard 5 6 5 6 5 8/DNS 3 [8] 30.0
7.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Janet Turney 4 5 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 41.0
 
IOD
1.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   100 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 1 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 9.0
3.   USA 119 Makai IOD john evans 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 3 4/DNF 4/DNC [4] 18.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 1 2 1 1 6 2 [6] 7.0
2.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 4 1 5 3 2 7 [7] 15.0
3.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr 5 4 6 2 7 1 [7] 18.0
4.   USA 176 katherine Shields douglas campbell 3 3 2 7 5 9 [9] 20.0
5.   USA 41 Havoc Shields Sawyer O'Shea 8 5 3 4 10 4 [10] 24.0
6.   231 Mermaid Shields E. Briganti / P. Johnson / P. Saladino 9 6 4 8 1 11 [11] 28.0
7.   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe 10 8 7 5 3 5 [10] 28.0
8.   USA 142 Intime Shields Peter McWhinnie 2 9 8 6 8 6 [9] 30.0
9.   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons 6 7 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 3 [14] 44.0
10.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien 13 10 11 9 9 8 [13] 47.0
11.   USA 49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis 11 14/DNF 10 10 4 14/DNC [14] 49.0
12.   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young 12 12 9 11 11 10 [12] 53.0
13.   USA 38 kedge Shields Matthew Kaplan 7 11 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 60.0
 
S Boats
1.   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 1 1 1 1 3 3 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 68 Herreshoff S Class William Riley 3 5 2 3 2 2 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 4 2 3 4 5 1 [5] 14.0
4.   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 2 3 5 2 4 5 [5] 16.0
5.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 5 4 4 5 1 4 [5] 18.0
 
ideal 18
1.   USA 55 Ideal 55 Katherine Morgan 1 1 3   5.0
2.   USA 59 Ideal 59 Tom Ingram 3 2 1   6.0
3.   USA 54 ideal 54 Brouck Anderson 4 5 2   11.0
4.   USA 56 Ideal 56 Carrie Kaplan 5 3 4   12.0
5.   USA 50 Ideal 50 Bill Sullivan 2 8 6   16.0
6.   USA 58 Ideal 58 Pamela Washington 7 4 5   16.0
7.   USA 51 Isolde Cheryl Lewy 8 6 7   21.0
8.   USA 53 Sail 53 Angela Nesbitt 6 7 8   21.0
 
 
Vanguard Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1.   1940 Shark Bite Vanguard 15 Graham Landy 2 4 4 2 1 20 13 10 [20] 36.0
2.   1777 Native Curse Vanguard 15 Will Haeger 9 1 2 21 2 15 7 5 [21] 41.0
3.   422 kedge Vanguard 15 Matthew Kaplan 4 29 1 13 16 1 6 8 [29] 49.0
4.   1758 Sick Puppy Vanguard 15 Robert Ramirez 35 7 8 15 9 19 3 4 [35] 65.0
5.   1502 Larry Vanguard 15 Andrew Mollerus 10 8 12 7 6 23 16 6 [23] 65.0
6.   1117 Pit Viper 2.0 Vanguard 15 Peter Lynn 21 14 7 36 11 5 2 14 [36] 74.0
7.   1327 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman 1 25 11 3 4 10 22 43 [43] 76.0
8.   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young 6 38 14 8 14 28 5 3 [38] 78.0
9.   160 Heine Vanguard 15 Edward du Moulin 7 5 39 4 25 7 14 16 [39] 78.0
10.   1600 V15 Vanguard 15 Ian Barrows 39 9 25 26 3 2 19 2 [39] 86.0
11.   1838 1838 Vanguard 15 Ted Ferrarone 30 2 20 23 8 11 9 20 [30] 93.0
12.   1895 LYC 16-050 Vanguard 15 Max Nickbarg 14 6 18 6 19 21 36 11 [36] 95.0
13.   1775 Too Legit to Quit Vanguard 15 Nathaniel Chase 36 31 3 17 10 36 1 1 [36] 99.0
14.   427 N/A Vanguard 15 KB Knapp 18 18 27 10 7 8 12 27 [27] 100.0
15.   1784 N/A Vanguard 15 Christian Manchester 16 13 6 12 24 17 34 13 [34] 101.0
16.   1928 Red Stripe Vanguard 15 William Hutchings 8 22 15 11 23 4 32 34 [34] 115.0
17.   1692 1692 Vanguard 15 Brian Drumm 3 10 17 29 33 14 20 23 [33] 116.0
18.   118 Flux Capacitor Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame 20 19 13 33 13 3 21 30 [33] 119.0
19.   1441 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman 25 11 10 5 21 9 55/DNF 38 [55] 119.0
20.   1800 1800 Vanguard 15 Michael Drumm 12 48 22 41 5 13 4 42 [48] 139.0
21.   1907 Flying 06’er Vanguard 15 Marlena Fauer 11 21 19 45 26 46 15 7 [46] 144.0
22.   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor 24 15 43 25 15 31 11 25 [43] 146.0
23.   1839 Wet Jet Vanguard 15 Colin Santangelo 28 45 24 18 32 12 27 9 [45] 150.0
24.   1653 Vanguard 15 Alexander Stewart 17 26 16 16 30 27 18 35 [35] 150.0
25.   1792 Vanguard 15 Morgan Kiss 33 28 37 1 12 38 31 19 [38] 161.0
26.   848 n/a Vanguard 15 Chris Keller 19 27 42 24 18 40 23 12 [42] 163.0
27.   1379 Olivia Vanguard 15 Zach Runci 32 12 46 34 22 16 33 18 [46] 167.0
28.   1725 Munchkin Boat Vanguard 15 Taylor Gavula 22 44 9 20 38 18 40 32 [44] 179.0
29.   335 Anne Brown Vanguard 15 Jamie & Annie Anderson 26 17 26 40 34 26 10 46 [46] 179.0
30.   772 772 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry 45 23 32 22 20 32 28 29 [45] 186.0
31.   883 UMST Vanguard 15 Elliott Morrill 23 35 29 39 28 34 24 15 [39] 188.0
32.   1194 Fully Torqued Vanguard 15 Nicholas Johnstone 40 36 5 27 55/DNS 29 38 17 [55] 192.0
33.   1516 1516 Vanguard 15 Sarah Hermus 43 33 28 37 27 35 8 24 [43] 192.0
34.   1008 17 Vanguard 15 Andy Carson 31 46 21 19 35 22 26 41 [46] 195.0
35.   1056 1056 Vanguard 15 Christine Klingler 34 16 48 9 39 25 42 31 [48] 196.0
36.   USA 1608 unknown Vanguard 15 unknown unknown 37 37 23 35 29 30 30 28 [37] 212.0
37.   16 n/a Vanguard 15 Laura Maranto 15 24 30 47 40 24 41 39 [47] 213.0
38.   1149 Big Cracks Vanguard 15 Walter Florio 13 39 40 31 41 42 17 33 [42] 214.0
39.   153 Edegran Racing Vanguard 15 Markus Edegran 5 3 36 55/DNF 55/DNS 55/DNS 39 26 [55] 219.0
40.   1831 1831 Vanguard 15 zachary blumenthal 27 41 35 38 17 33 44 40 [44] 231.0
41.   1849 1849 Vanguard 15 Ken Charles 29 30 34 44 42 55/DNS 25 36 [55] 240.0
42.   1709 1709 Vanguard 15 Steve Jones 49 32 38 46 37 39 29 21 [49] 242.0
43.   1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson 42 47 47 14 43 6 46 55/DNS [55] 245.0
44.   831 Sponge Worthy Vanguard 15 Drew Porter 48 43 31 28 36 44 37 47 [48] 266.0
45.   77 n/a Vanguard 15 Andrew Grasso 46 40 41 30 45 37 43 37 [46] 273.0
46.   482 Yesss Vanguard 15 Carlos Robles 38 20 33 32 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 288.0
47.   1589 Toxic Vanguard 15 Joseph Groszek 44 34 49 43 31 45 48 45 [49] 290.0
48.   1298 No Warranties Vanguard 15 Stephen Olson 41 42 44 42 44 43 47 44 [47] 300.0
49.   1497 TBD Vanguard 15 Molly Leitch 47 49 45 55/DNF 46 41 45 48 [55] 321.0
50.   1783 NA Vanguard 15 Jeremy Parker 55/DNC 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 35 22 [55] 332.0
51.   17 na Vanguard 15 Bill Nightingale 55/DNC 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 385.0
52.   1116 Amateur Hour Vanguard 15 Senet Bischoff 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 385.0
53.   15681 Spaniard Vanguard 15 Carlos Robles 55/DNC 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 385.0
54.   TBA None Vanguard 15 Caleb Dorfman 55/DNC 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 385.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017