2017 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage Racing
CSA Division
Vintage Class A
1.   Mariette of 1915 Nathaniel Harreshoff 130 Tropical Shores Ltd. 1 2 2 1 6.0
2.   954 Mary Rose Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff Mary Rose Holdings Inc. Rainer 4/DNS 1 1 2 8.0
3.   0 Eros William McKeek Eros Charters LLC 2 3 3 3/SCP 11.0
 
Vintage Class B
1.   464 Mariella Alfred Mylne Carlo Falcone 2 2/SCP 1 1 6.0
2.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 3 1 3 2 9.0
3.   Latifa William Fife III Kent Lowry 1 3 2 3 9.0
4.   77 Peter Von Seestermuehe Henry Gruber Christoph von Reibnitz 4 4 4 4 16.0
5.   Anne Marie Harris Bros. Simon Allan 5 5 6/DSQ 5 21.0
 
Vintage Class C
1.   A 9 Vagabundo II German Frers 42 Robert Fabre 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   14 PCC Janley George Kettenburg Cameron Fraser 2 3 2 3 10.0
3.   118 Guiding Light Berthon Boat Comp. Roy Boughton 3 4 3 5 15.0
4.   390 Seefalke II H Rasmussen 41 Mr Griffith O. Williams 7/RET 2 5 2 16.0
5.   Tilly XV Willi von Hacht Siegfried Rittler 7/RET 7/DNS 4 4/SCP 22.0
6.   S 421 Samsara Skagen 52 Audrey Measson 7/RET 7/CZT 7/CZT 7/CZT 28.0
 
 
2. Antigua Classics - Classics Racing
CSA Division
Classics Class A
1.     Adix Holgate Cherokee Bay Limited 1 1 1 1/SCP 4.0
2.   BER 688 Spirit Of Bermuda William Langdan 94 Bermuda Sloop Foundation 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   Columbia W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons Brian D'Isernia 3 2 3 3/SCP 11.0
 
Classics Class B
1.   1444 Saphaedra K. Aage Nielsen CSD Services, LLC 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   Jonathan S&S 60 Jos van Veen 1 2 2 2 7.0
 
Classics Class C
1.   35 Juno Nat Benjamin Robert Soros 1 1 1 2/SCP 5.0
2.   Heron John Alden 52 Nigel Bower & Bonnie Schmidt 2 2 2 1 7.0
3.   Metani John Alden/Ramage 52 Jim & Norie Bregman 4 3 5 3 15.0
4.   Russamee Leonard Hedges Michael Brown 3 4 4 5 16.0
5.   Spirit of Oysterhaven Frederick Parker 65 Oliver Hart 5 5 3 4 17.0
 
Classics Class D
1.   K 666 Musketeer of Stutton Camper and Nicholson 46 Jonathan Bryan 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   GER 50 Hera Henry Rassmussen 43 Claas Lehmann 2 4 2 2 10.0
3.   Free Spirit A.E. Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 3/SCP 3 3 4 13.0
4.   Y 165 Stiletto Kim Holman 32 Scot Yeates 4 1 7/CZT 3 15.0
5.   Samara T Paul Gartside 39 Michael Higgins 5 5 4 5 19.0
6.   Paloma VI J.M. Alfonso Allende 32 Jordi Agustí arbosse 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
 
 
3. Antigua Classics - Traditional Racing
CSA Division
Traditional Class
1.   Genesis Alwyn Enoe Alexis Andrews 1 1 3 1 6.0
2.   Free in St Barths Alwyn Enoe Thierry De Badereau 2 2 2 3 9.0
3.   2 Sweetheart Zepharin McLaren 36 Charles C Morgan 3 3 4 2 12.0
4.   Jambalaya Jassie Compton 65 Peter Bennett 4 7/DNS 1 7/DNS 19.0
5.   Zemi Alwyn Enoe Eli Fuller 7/RET 4 5 4 20.0
6.   Alice Heard 35 Canter de Jager 5 7/CZT 7/CZT 7/DNS 26.0
 
 
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP Racing
CSA Division
Classics GRP Class A
1.   5 Frolic Luders 44 Don Ward 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   Petrana John Alden 50 Paul Deeth 2 2 1 2 7.0
3.   H Lazy Leg William Tripp Juerg Zimmermann 3 3 3 4/DNS 13.0
 
Classics GRP Class B
1.   Iris J Bruce King 5.5 Paul Deeth 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   9 Ruffian Francis Kinney 36 Martin Halpern 2 2 1 2 7.0
3.   Calypso John Alden 30 Reg Murphy 3 3 3 3 12.0
 
 
5. Antigua Classics - Spirit of Tradition Racing
CSA Division
Spirit of Tradition Class
1.   GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle Sean McMillan 65 HGH Limited 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   W US-1 Wild Horses Joel White 76 Donald Tofias 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   F 77 Faiaoahe Ribadeau Dumas 66 Remy Gerin 3 3 3 3 12.0
 
 
6. Antigua Classics - Tall Ship Racing
CSA Division
Tall Ship Class
1.   Chronos Klaus Roder Sailing-Classics CV 1/SCP 1 1 1 4.0
2.   Kairos Klaus Röder, Carpe Diem Yacht Design Sailing Classics. CV 2 2 2 2 8.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/Aug/2017 @ 09:08 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Musketeer of Stutton (K 666) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress requested under rule 62.1(c) 04:15PM Closed 3.5 mins to be deducted from elapsed time
2. 2 Iris J ( ) vs Redress - Race Committee We did not break SI 11.1 04:00PM Closed RC reinstated Iris J with her orignal finish time
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017