The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2016
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Greenport Bay Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 2 2.0
3.   USA 33 CLOUD9 J 88 John Sommi 3 3.0
4.   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker 4 4.0
5.   USA 676 Merlin J 80 Robert Grammatica 5 5.0
6.   USA 51437 MAX2 J 105 Lucas van Praag 6 6.0
7.   USA 123 Purple Haze Henderson 30 Lee Oldak 11/DNC 11.0
8.   274 Gossip J109 Steve Kenny Eric Butte/Breakwater Jr. Keel Boat Team 11/DNC 11.0
9.   33948 ZOOP! J-27 Paul Kreiling 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 1328 Faster, Pussycat! J/80 beth fleisher 11/DNS 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 398 Skanky Jane Etchells Marc Robert 1 1.0
2.   USA 80 Seventh Heaven Hunter legend 37 Greg Ames 2 2.0
3.   170 Calli Ranger 26 Kevin Horne 3 3.0
4.   USA 110 FIVE EAST Beneteau 367 Frank Sess Jim Reichel 4 4.0
5.   CAN 10796 Jul Bocken C&C 35 Mk I James Eklund 5 5.0
6.   86 Collage catalina Daniel Weiss 6 6.0
7.   USA 42886 Saoirse Young Sun 35 Stephen Lenihan 7 7.0
8.   84 USA 84 Etchells mod Christian Langendal 10/DNC 10.0
9.   USA 944 Firefly Etchells Meredith Carroll 10/DNC 10.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   111 Windsong Alerion Express Frederic Endemann 1 1.0
2.   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling 2 2.0
3.   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris 3 3.0
4.   USA 4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William Rich 4 4.0
5.   USA 146 Tidelines Alerion Express 28 Robert McIlvain 5 5.0
6. 10   USA 144 Live Wire J 109 Michael Canuso 6 6.0
7.   USA 28 Corsaire Abbott 33 Robert Utz 7 7.0
8.   USA 201 Sachem Sabre 39 MK II Jonathan Russo 8 8.0
9.   USA 34822 First Light CC27 MKV michael drobet 12/DNC 12.0
10.   USA 51122 Upbeat J 42 Stefan Feuerabendt 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 1614 Perchance Catalina 30TR Paul Kekalos 12/DNS 12.0
 
 
Greenport Ocean Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn~ IRC Swan 42 One Design Brendan Brownyard /SIYC Jr Big Boat Team 1 1.0
2.   USA 60909 Bravo~ IRC J 111 Sedgwick Ward 2 2.0
3.   USA SA4396 Privateer~ IRC Kiwi FC40 Class40 Rich Fleischman 7/DNF 7.0
4.   USA 2600 Siren~ IRC RP 56 William Hubbard 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2~ IRC Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 One Design Brendan Brownyard/SIYC Jr Big Boat Team 1 1.0
2. 102   USA 102 Privateer Kiwi FC40 Class40 Rich Fleischman 7/DNF 7.0
3.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Elliott 35ss Mike Piper 7/DNC 7.0
4.   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 1 1.0
2.   USA 43553 Misty J-40 Shoal Draft Fred Allardyce 2 2.0
3.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 3 3.0
4. 15   USA 500 Alliance J 105 Stephen Guyer 7/DNC 7.0
5.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 7/DNC 7.0
6.   GBR 1874 LL Overproof Van Gorkom Open 30 A. Brock Kraebel 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 1 Valfreyja Stevens 47 Peter Ferguson 1 1.0
 
PHRF - Multihull
1.   88 Flight Risk Corsair F31R John Sampson 2/DNF 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lenz Winery Claudio's Wm. J. Mills & Co. Greenport Harbor Brewing Company

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy