2016 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
V-J SDR Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-NS
1.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 2 2.0
3.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 3 3.0
4.   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 4 4.0
5.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 5 5.0
6.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 7/DNS 7.0
 
Class 2-NS
1.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 1 1.0
2.   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1123 Arrows C&C 35 mk3 Bill Mullan 3 3.0
4.   USA 114 Soup Bone lV Chrysler / morgan Tom Friend 4 4.0
5.   USA 33897 Bulldawg S2 9.1 Robert King 8/DNS 8.0
6.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 8/DNS 8.0
7.   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 8/DNS 8.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey 1 1.0
2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 2 2.0
3.   USA 10029 Zzzooom C&C 35 Joe Nakelski 3 3.0
4.   USA 73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 4 4.0
5.   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 5 5.0
6.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 6 6.0
7.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 7 7.0
8.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 8 8.0
9.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 9 9.0
10.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 10 10.0
11.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 11 11.0
12.   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 14/DNS 14.0
13.   USA 31013 Breeze Pearson Flyer Rick Granville-Smith 14/RET 14.0
 
Class 4-NS
1.   USA 11426 Rascal (C) Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 1.0
2.   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves 2 2.0
3.   USA 79 Kismet IV C&C 110 Michael Sterflinger 3 3.0
4.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 4 4.0
5.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau 40 Paul Adelberg 5 5.0
6.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 6 6.0
 
Class 5
1.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1.0
2.   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 2 2.0
3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 3 3.0
4.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 4 4.0
5.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 5 5.0
6.   USA 226 Shooting Star J 105 Robert Betensky 6 6.0
7.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 40458 Voidoid V-C CTM 33 David Blagden 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
V-J SDR Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6-NS
1.   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles Goodrich 1 1.0
2.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 2 2.0
3.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 3 3.0
4.   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II J 36 Lynne & Herb Ward 4 4.0
5.   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 8/DNC 8.0
6.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 8/DNC 8.0
 
Class 8
1.   USA 36 Velocity - YC J 88 Kevin Marks 1 1.0
2.   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert Carballal 2 2.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation YC J 88 Iris Vogel 3 3.0
4.   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 4 4.0
5.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 5 5.0
6.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 10/DNC 10.0
7.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 10/RET 10.0
8.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 10/DNS 10.0
 
Class 9
1.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 1 1.0
2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 2 2.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 3 3.0
4.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 4 4.0
5.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 5 5.0
6.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 6 6.0
7.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 7 7.0
8.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 8 8.0
9.   USA 23 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 10/DNS 10.0
 
Class 10
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 1.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 2 2.0
3.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 3 3.0
4.   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 4 4.0
5.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 8/DNC 8.0
6.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 8/DNS 8.0
7.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick 8/DNC 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017