2016 Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Hospice Turkey shoot Regatta - Fleet A Racing
PHRF Division
Fleet A Division 1- Dark Green
1.   USA 212 Windblown Ericson 38 Frank Miller 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III J Raper / M Roberts 1 2 3.0
3.   F49 Die Walkure Freedom 45 CC Tom & Bianca King 4 3 7.0
4.   F25 none Serene Zelda Hunter Legend William Haynie 3 4 7.0
5.   F18 Pegasus Beneteau First 38 Bob German 6 5 11.0
6.   F12 Amazing Grace Sabre 42 john henley 5 6 11.0
 
Fleet A Division 2- Grey
1.   USA 3194 trilogy Irwin 38 Wayland Rennie 1 2 3.0
2.   USA C33 PUFFIN CAL Leslie Newman 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 384 Shades of Grey O'day 35 Pedro Pimentel 2 3 5.0
4.   2080 Freedom Catalina 36MKII glenn solt 6 4 10.0
5.   I36 Windancer Islander Reginald Garrett 4 6 10.0
6.   F53 Foxfaia Hunter 34 Chris Arias 5 5 10.0
7.   23725 SWIM CALL Tartan 37 addison thompson 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
8.   73328 Wanderlust Morgan 43 karen roberts 10/DNS 10/DNC 20.0
9.   N/A Aurelia Bowman 46 Steve Hailey 10/DNC 10/DNS 20.0
 
Fleet A Division 3- Neon Green
1.   USA 168 Salute Pearson 34 Peter Knight 1 2 3.0
2.   43449 Joie de Vie Cape dory 33 Russ Seltzer 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 29 Carmella Pearson Mac Ward 2 3 5.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 153 Veritas Sabre 30 Kevin Hartz 4 6 10.0
5.   4003 Black Duck Block Island 40 Jeff Schmidt 5 5 10.0
6.   286 Lee Penny Hunter 34 Thomas Fink 8/DNF 4 12.0
7.   USA M35 ON EAGLE'S WINGS Morgan 35CB Charlie Costelllo 6 8/DNF 14.0
 
Fleet A Division 4 - Yellow
1.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 43377 Whistler J 24 Warren Ryan 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 458 Play It Again S2 7.9 Hal Starke Jr 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 258 POE BIRD Raven Sloop David Williams 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 4541 GLOria J 24 Randy Romaine 4 5 9.0
6.   USA F6 RASTA Homebuilt Ed Johnson 6 6 12.0
7.   US 654 Cinnamon Soling Gene Thompson 7 7 14.0
8.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
 
Hospice Turkey shoot Regatta - Fleet B Racing
PHRF Division
Fleet B Division 5 - Black
1.   118 Eroica C&C invader sloop Randy Alderks 4 1 5.0
2.   8 Galeneia Strider Ian Ormesher 2 3 5.0
3.   126 Serene Pearson 33 Thomas Richardson 1 5 6.0
4.   34 Josephine Morgan 34 Christine Gyovai 5 2 7.0
5.   234 Elixir Alberg 37 Yawl Joran Gendell 3 7 10.0
6.   F74 Gypsea Pearson 35 John Tidwell 7 4 11.0
7.   USA 5875 Aeriel Catalina 30 Warren Hottle 6 6 12.0
8.   M Defiance Morgan Out Island Win Schwab 11 8 19.0
9.   USA F46 Millie Jo Alden Zephyr Nathan Beck 10 9 19.0
10.   USA 3497 Blue Moon Ericson Durwood Usry 8 13/DNF 21.0
11.   F43 Contentment S2 9.2C Ralph Leonard 9 13/DNS 22.0
12.   167 Junkanoo Morgan 34 Ellen Shuler 12 13/DNC 25.0
 
Fleet B Division 6 - Pink
1.   433 Quest Alberg 30 Richard Hazlegrove 1 1 2.0
2.   F44 Grey Fox Alajeula 38 Jim Engle 2 2 4.0
3.   3693 Life of Riley Catalina C27 Eddy Whichard 3 3 6.0
4.   USA F55 Albatross Cape Dory 30 Robert Qualls 4 4 8.0
5.   33 Peloton Bristol 31 Gary Freeburg 5 5 10.0
6.   57 Dragon Lady CAL 2-25 Marco Monti 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 476, Shameless Grampian Joseph Chip Buxton III 8/DNS 8/DNC 16.0
 
Fleet B Division 7 - Orange
1.   USA 57 PRUDENCE Sailmaster 22 Robert Montague 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 1005 Sea Gal Ericson 27 Jim Harding 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 237 Equinox Yankee Dolphin 24 Stu Polhamus 3 3 6.0
4.   24 Lt'l Elixer Cape Dory Typhoon Sr. William Blencowe 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 18 Patrick Henry Kenner Skipjack 35 Arthur Roberts 6 5 11.0
6.   F48 Miracle Flika Scott Vaden 7 6 13.0
7.   93161 Pacem Cape Dory 27 Robin Meigel 5 10/DNF 15.0
8.   18 Wayward Wind Fisher 25 (Motorsailer) David Herndon 8 10/DNF 18.0
9.   USA 132 Cahoots Tartan 27 (inboard) Mike Conroy 10/DNS 10/DNC 20.0
 
Fleet B Division 8 - Red
1.   USA 10 LODESTONE Herreshoff Alerion Mark Powell 3 1 4.0
2.   203 Last Boat III Morgan 24 Frank Murphy 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 725 Thistledowne SJ 21 William McClure 2 2 4.0
4.   F54 ABINO Herreshoff Alerion Don Scheu 7/DNS 7/DNC 14.0
5.   655 packer tacker San Juan 21 chuck thonpson 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
6.   F33 Longest Hour Flying Scot Bruce Kozlowski 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
Fleet B Division 9 - White
1.   F50 Ricochet Wm Atkins Ketch Richard Williams 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 85 MATOAKA Sea Sailor 30 Steven King 1 3 4.0
3.   V Victorious McGruer custom (wood) William Dickinson 3 2 5.0
4.   F45 NATIVE Herreshoff Nereia ketch Pat Fincham 5 4 9.0
5.   F51 WILD ROSE Concordia Tom Martin 4 9/DNF 13.0
6.   USA F49 RADIAN Colvin Bugeye Ketch Jack Stortz 6 9/DNF 15.0
7.   USA 0 Claud W. Somers Skipjack Gerhard Straub 9/DNS 9/DNS 18.0
8.   USA 68 GODSPEED Eric Speth 9/DNS 9/RET 18.0
 
Fleet B Division 10 CD Typhoon
1.   USA 34 Goldfinch Cape Dory Typhoon Mosby West 1 1 2.0
2.   59 ANTHEM Cape Dory Typhoon Brent Mihills 2 2 4.0
3.   767 Sierra Rose Cape Dory Typhoon Steve Harris 4 3 7.0
4.   CD 004 Pygmalion Cape Dory Typhoon Chuck Carmichael 3 5 8.0
5.   5 Ca va Cape Dory Typhoon Gregg Shivers 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 167 Friday's Child Cape Dory Typhoon John Friday 5 10 15.0
7.   USA 1098 Dolce Cape Dory Typhoon Paul Krop 9 7 16.0
8.   USA 6 Radio Flyer Cape Dory Typhoon Michael Kennedy 7 9 16.0
9.   USA 1826 Miss Daisy Cape Dory Typhoon Robert Damon 11 6 17.0
10.   USA 1612 Cream Puff Cape Dory Typhoon Roger Gaby 14 8 22.0
11.   USA 315 Ladybug Cape Dory Typhoon Ned Crockett 8 16/DNF 24.0
12.   857 Ty Affair Cape Dory Typhoon Danielle Kuper 10 16/DNF 26.0
13.   USA 46 Bella Cape Dory Typhoon Greg Kirkbride 12 16/DNF 28.0
14.   USA 415 Phantom Cape Dory Typhoon Stan Coloff 13 16/DNF 29.0
15.   44 Eternity Cape Dory Typhoon Larry Worthington 16/DNS 16/DNC 32.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017