2016 Mason's Island Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 Shields
1.   114 Sophie Shields Alan Burnett 1 2 3.0
2.   7 Rip Shields Daniel Van Winkle 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 64 Pearl Shields Robert Banas 2 3 5.0
4.   170 Chaste Shields Renny Clark 3 4 7.0
 
Class 2 J 70
1.   USA 388 Polar J-70 Doug Clark 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 234 Sleighride J 70 Richard Miller 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
Class 3 Ensign
1.   USA 11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 385 Bonanza Ensign George Bates 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 2 3 5.0
4.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4
1.   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 4.5 1 5.5
3.   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jeff Pritchard/ Jack Scaduto 2 6 8.0
5.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 4.5 4 8.5
6.   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 6 5 11.0
 
Class 5
1.   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 4 4 8.0
 
Class 6
1. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 2 1 3.0
2. 15   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 37 Jollymon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 5 2 7.0
5.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C & C 33 David Strang/ Bill Loweth 4 6 10.0
6.   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 7 5 12.0
7.   20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 6 7 13.0
8.   63 BLACKBIRD J 30 Tom Welsh 8 8 16.0
 
Class 7
1.   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast 1 1 2.0
2.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 3 2 5.0
3.   23771 Moonshine Pearson 40 Nate Atwater Jr 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 Matt Strand 5 5 10.0
6.   40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 deborah Whitehead 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
Class 8
1.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 1 1 2.0
2. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 2 2 4.0
3. 15   122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 3 3 6.0
4.   121 Double Down Henderson 30 Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 51403 Bagatelle KISS 44 Tom Doyle 5 5 10.0
 
Class 9 - Non Spin
1.   56 Nunnehi C&C 99 Mark Dixon 1 1.0
2.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 2 2.0
3.   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 3 3.0
4.   60534 Black Shoals X-34 Thomas Halsey 5/RET 5.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Oct/2021 @ 02:18 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Terrain Avoidance (USA 52757) vs Black Shoals ( 60534) Failed to honor mark R. Closed
1. 1 Bagatelle (USA 51403) vs Redress - Race Committee Wrong class. Open
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021