2017 Mount Gay Round Barbados Race Series :: Round Barbados Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round Barbados Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
1.   GBR 17 The Blue Peter - CSA - S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:30:52 Mylne Matthew Barker 1 1.0
2.   BAR 5200N Conviction - CSA - S.T. 1015 F.T. 16:17 58 TP 52 BOSS Barbados 2 2.0
3.   GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching - CSA - S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:17:36 Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 3 3.0
4.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno - CSA - S.T. 1000 F.T. 16:59:06 Farr 65 Peter Anthony 4.5 4.5
5.   AUT 255 GODSPEED - CSA - S.T. 1000 F.T. 17:42:49 Peter Steinkogler 4.5 4.5
6.   BAR 105 Whistler - CSA - S.T. 0900 F.T. 17:29:15 J 105 Peter Lewis 6 6.0
7.   BAR 4795 Glory Daze-CSA- S.T. 0700 F.T. 16:41:51 J24 Gus Reader 7 7.0
8.   GER 7362 Luna - CSA - S.T. 0830 F.T. 16:37:31 Andreas Berg 8 8.0
9.   BAR 2420 Bunga Bunga-CSA- S.T. 0700 F.T. 16:53:54 J24 Cyril Lecrenay 9 9.0
10.   BAR 000 DRAGON MAGIC-CSA-S.T. 0700 DUFOUR 385 MICHAEL KRIMHOLTZ 12/DNF 12.0
11.   GBR N08 Faonel - CSA - S.T. 0900 Hanse 16.08M Stephen Goddard 12/DNF 12.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 24
1.   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J24 J 24 Gus Reader 1 1.0
2.   BAR 2420 Bunga-Bunga J24 J 24 Cyril Lecrenay 2 2.0
 
Windsurfer
1.   BAR - Phantom Batwing Trevor Charles Hunte 1 1.0
2.   - - Visit Ile de Rae Fabrice Cornic 3/DNF 3.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull - Unlimited - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
1.   GBR 70 Concise 10 - Ms.Barbados - S.T. 1230 F.T. 15:46:12 MOD 70 Ned Collier Wakefield 1 1.0
2.   - - Paradox TBD TBD 4/DNC 4.0
3.   BAR - Calabaza - Multihull Unlimited - S.T. 0930 Danny Parravacino 4/DNF 4.0
 
Monohull - Unlimited - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
1.   - - Adix - Monohull Unlimited - S.T. 0945 F.T. 16:30:07 Three mast - Gaff Schooner Paul Goss 1 1.0
2.   - - Tres Hombres - Monohull Unlimited TBD TBD 4/DNF 4.0
3.   BAR - Ruth - Monohull Unlimited - S.T. 0900 Ian Dash 4/DNF 4.0
 
Classic - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
1.   - - Adix - Classic - S.T 0945 F.T. 16:30:07 Three mast, gaff schooner PAUL GOSS 1 1.0
2.   GBR 17 The Blue Peter - Classic S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:30:52 Mylne Matthew Barker 2 2.0
3.   BAR - Ruth - Classic - S.T. 0900 Ian Dash 5/DNF 5.0
4.   - - Tres Hombres - Classic TBD TBD 5/DNF 5.0
 
Monohull < 35 - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
1.   BAR 105 Whistler - Monohull < 35 - S.T. 0900 F.T. 17:29:15 J 105 Peter Lewis 1 1.0
2.   BAR 9 Bruggadung II - Monohull < 35 - S.T. 0815 F.T 16:51:29 Beneteau 10m Modified Jason Tindale 2 2.0
3.   CAN - Waymar - Monohull 35 and Under Jeanneau Attalia 32 Mark Mostovac 4/DNC 4.0
 
Monohull 40 and Under
1.   BAR 000 Dragon Magic - 40 and Under Dufour 385 Michael Krimholtz 2/DNF 2.0
 
Monohull < 50 - Multiple Start Times -Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
1.   GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching - Monohull < 50 - S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:17:36 Doug Innes 1 1.0
2.   AUT 255 Godspeed - Monohull < 50 - S.T. 1000 F.T. 17:42:49 Peter Steinkogler 2 2.0
3.   GER 7362 Luna - Monohull < 50 - S.T. 0815 F.T. 16:37:31 Dufour Andreas Berg 3 3.0
4.   None ORLA - Monohull < 50 - S.T.0700 Jeanneau Sunmagic Mark O'Hara 5/DNF 5.0
 
Monohull < 60 - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
1.   BAR 5200N Conviction - Monohull 60 and Under - S.T. 1015 F.T. 16:17:58 TP 52 BOSS Barbados 1 1.0
2.   GBR 4091L Amaroo - Monohull < 60 - S.T. 0930 F.T. 17:42:26 Hanse Jamie Cox 2 2.0
3.   GBR N08 Faenol - Monohull < 60 - S.T. 0900 Hanse 16.08M Stephen Goddard 4/DNF 4.0
 
Mono Hull < 80 - Multiple Start Times Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
1.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno - Monohull < 80 - S.T.1000 F.T 16:59:06 Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1 1.0
2.   ESP 7521 OCEAN PHOENIX - Monohull < 80 - S.T. 1015 F.T 17:28:30 PENDENNIS 77 serra lalaurie juan luis 2 2.0
3.   GBR 17 The Blue Peter - Monohull < 80 - S.T. 0900 F.T. 16:30:52 Mylne Mathew Barker 3 3.0
4.   - - Monster Project - Monohull 80 and Under Volvo 70 TBD TBD 5/DNC 5.0
 
Monohull - Singlehanded - Mutiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Time
1.   GER 7362 Luna - - S.T 0830 F.T. 16:37:31 Dufour Andreas Berg 1 1.0
2.   BAR 9 Bruggadung II - Singlehanded - S.T. 0815 F.T. 16:51:29 Beneteau 10m Modified Jason Tindale 2 2.0
 
Foiling Monohull
1.   Gbr 4358 Nano project Moth Andrew Budgen 1 1.0
 
Multihull 30 and Under
1.   BAR - Silver Bullet RC 30 Bryn Palmer 1 1.0
 
Foiling Multihull 30 and Under
1.   None Banana Split Windrider Rave (Foiling Trimaran) Sebastian O'Hara 2/DNF 2.0
 
Multihull - Double Handed
1.   BAR - Silver Bullet - MH DH RC 30 Bryn Palmer 1 1.0
 
Multihull - Singlehanded
1.   BAR - Calabaza - Multihull Singlehanded Danny Parravachino 2/DNF 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017