2009 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1.   USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Etchells Chris Marx 1 1 6 2 1 [6] 5.0
2.   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley 2 2 2 1 2 [2] 7.0
3.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone 3 8 3 5 4 [8] 15.0
4.   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell 5 6 1 4 10/DNF [10] 16.0
5.   USA 1012 Elizabeth Feake Etchells Charles Baker 4 5 4 6 3 [6] 16.0
6.   USA 54 CJF Etchells Daniel Smith 10/DNS 4 5 3 5 [10] 17.0
7.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 7 10/TLE 7 7 10/DNF [10] 31.0
8.   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells James Graham 10/DNS 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 33.0
9.   USA 427 No Name Etchells Skip Gailllard 6 7 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 33.0
 
IOD
1.   USA 11 Aileen International One Design Tony Huston 1 1 3 1 2 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 22 Dark Horse IOD Jenifer Miller 2 2 1 3 3 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 116 Black Arrow International One-Design Marion Maneker 3 5/DNS 2 2 1 [5] 8.0
4.   USA 3 ILUKA IOD Jorg Bruggemann 4 3 4 4 4 [4] 15.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim 2 5 4 1 1 [5] 8.0
2.   23 Rascal Shields Dual Macintyre 3 1 1 3 3 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Frederick Werblow 1 3 3 4 4 [4] 11.0
4.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr 5 6 2 2 5 [6] 14.0
5.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 4 4 5 5 2 [5] 15.0
6.   USA 142 INTIME Shields Justin Gibbons 7 2 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 27.0
7.   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer 6 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 31.0
8.   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe 9/TLE 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 36.0
 
RS K6
1.   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson 1 2 2 1   6.0
2.   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear 3 1 3 2   9.0
3.   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath 2 3 1 3   9.0
4.   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 Conor O'Driscoll 4 4 7/DNS 7/DNF   22.0
5.   USA 173 Hpster RS K6 Paul Cantwell 7/DNS 6/TLE 7/DNS 7/DNF   27.0
 
S-Boat
1.   USA 20 S Boat Ian McMillian 2 1 3 1 3 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S Sean Park 1 3 4 2 1 [4] 7.0
3.   USA 17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck 4 2 6 3 2 [6] 11.0
4.   USA 22 Kandahar II S Boat Robert Mehlich 3 4 2 5 4 [5] 13.0
5.   USA 10 Phoenix Herreshoff S George Hanson 5 6/TLE 1 4 5 [6] 15.0
6.   USA 68 Danae S Boat William Riley 7/TLE 7/DNF 5 6 7/DNF [7] 25.0
 
 
Indian Harbor YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   USA 194130 laser laser Michael Scrivan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 8.0
2.   USA 176023 Mighty Mouse laser Lawrence McGrath 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 [3] 17.0
3.   USA 105768 Laser 105768 Laser David Ornstein 5 2 3 3 3 2 3 3 7 [7] 24.0
4.   USA 190434 190434 Laser Megan Marsh 3 5 4 5 6 4 5 6 5 [6] 37.0
5.   USA 60695 eXhaLe X-Yachts XP33 Oliver Repenning 4 4 7 6 4 6 6 2 6 [7] 38.0
6.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 7 7 5 7 5 5 4 4 3 [7] 40.0
7.   USA 178857 Second Life Laser Adam Glass 6 6 6 4 7 7 7 7 4 [7] 47.0
8.   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson 8 8 8 8 11/DNC 8 8 5 8 [11] 61.0
9.   USA 149944 None Laser Derek Jackson 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 89.0
10.   180574 180574 Laser Paul Dunay 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 89.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA 193 Ideal 193 Ideal 18 Will Morrison 1 3 3 2 1 2 1 1 [3] 11.0
2.   USA RYC 5 Starr Ideal 18 Barbara Belliflure 2 1 2 4 2 3 2 2 [4] 14.0
3.   USA RYC 1 Ideal 1 Ideal 18 Michael Bonaparte 3 2 1 5 3 5 3 7 [7] 22.0
4.   SYC 7 Bingo Ideal 18 Don Wyllie 4 4 4 1 5 1 5 5 [5] 24.0
5.   USA 188 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Tom Hagan 5 5 5 6 4 4 4 4 [6] 31.0
6.   USA 190 None Ideal 18 Jonathan Asch 6 9 7 9 7 7 7 6 [9] 49.0
7.   USA 143 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Patricia Quis 7 7 6 3 11 8 9 10 [11] 50.0
8.   USA 77 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tamara Ng-Yow 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 6 4 3 [12] 55.0
9.   USA 145 Ideal 145 Ideal 18 Sydney Uhry 8 6 9 7 9 9 8 9 [9] 56.0
10.   USA 74 Bravo Ideal 18 Philip Zecher 9 8 8 8 10 10 10 8 [10] 61.0
11.   USA 80 Ideal 18 ideal 18 Beth Forbes 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 8 11 6 11 [12] 72.0
 
Viper
1.   USA 2 USA 2 Viper 640 Jason Weisberg 7/RAF 1 1 4 3 1 3 1 1 [7] 15.0
2.   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich 1 2 2 5 1 3 1 2 5 [5] 17.0
3.   USA 92 92 Viper 640 Chad Rutherford 7/DSQ 3 3 2 6 2 2 3 4 [7] 25.0
4.   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden 3 4 6 3 5 4 5 4 3 [6] 31.0
5.   USA 83 Yes, dear... Viper 640 Alec/Jan Rapaport 2 5 4 1 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC [7] 35.0
6.   USA 82 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiro Nakajima 7/DSQ 6 5 6 4 5 4 5 2 [7] 37.0
 
 
Riverside YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Soverel 33
1.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 3 1 1 2   7.0
2.   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 Mark McCarthy 2 4 2 1   9.0
3.   USA 40873 Whacko Soveral 33 Norm Dean 1 3 3 3   10.0
4.   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Mike Gehrling 5 2 4 4   15.0
5.   USA 412 Dead Money Soveral 33 Don O'Brien 4 5 7 5   21.0
6.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 6 6 5 6   23.0
7.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 7 7 6 7   27.0
 
 
PHRF Division
WL PHRF <0
1.   USA 40036 Diana Farr 40 Pat Ambrose 1 2 2 1   6.0
2.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 2 1 1 2   6.0
 
WL PHRF 30-72
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 2 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 1 2 2 2   7.0
3.   52418 Joyride J109 Greg Imbruce 4 3 3 5   15.0
4.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 5 5 4 4   18.0
5.   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Bubba Suggs 8/DNS 6 5 3   22.0
6.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 3 7 6 6   22.0
7.   USA 273 Strategery J109 Jack Forehand 8/DNS 4 7 8/DNF   27.0
 
WL PHRF 81-99
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 2 1 2   6.0
2.   USA 42197 Hurricane J/33 John Schinto 2 1 5 1   9.0
3.   USA 83033 Vex J 33 Doug Vaughn 4 4 2 4   14.0
4.   USA 142 Crossbow Ben 36 Roy Halvorsen 5 3 4 3   15.0
5.   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 3 5 3 6   17.0
6.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 7/DNF 6 6 5   24.0
 
WL PHRF 105-114
1.   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 2 1 1 2   6.0
2.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 3 2 4 1   10.0
3.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 4 3 5   13.0
4.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 6 5 2 3   16.0
5.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 8/DNF 3 6 4   21.0
6.   USA 257 Rift J 29 Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 5 7 5 6   23.0
7.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connel 4 6 7 7   24.0
 
WL PHRF 123 & up
1.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 1 2 1 2   6.0
2.   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 2 1 2 3   8.0
3.   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 SR Michael Bergmann 3 5 3 4   15.0
4.   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel 5 6 4 1   16.0
5.   USA 32347 Renegade J/29 Derrick Cherico 4 4 5 6   19.0
6.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 6 3 6 5   20.0
 
Navigator Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 48 Sirius J/33 Michael Sullivan 3 3   6.0
3.   USA 126 Participant J/100 G. John Krediet 2 6   8.0
4.   USA 2807 Alpha Dog J24 Jan Ivarsson 4 4   8.0
5.   USA 11426 Rascal Erickson Christopher Schneider 5 5   10.0
6.   USA 375 Jet Star Tar 10 Mac McClellan 11/DNF 2   13.0
7.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 6 8   14.0
8.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 7 7   14.0
9.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 Mark III Allen Lovejoy 8 9   17.0
10.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 11/DNF 10   21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022