2016 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 2 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 1 2 3 1 7.0
3.   USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 5 4 4 4 17.0
4.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen 3 3 7 5 18.0
5.   USA 526 Total Mayhem J 30 Doug / Amy Stryker 6 5 2 6 19.0
6.   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson 4 7 6 3 20.0
7.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris 7 6 5 10/DNF 28.0
8.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 8 8 10/DNF 10/DNC 36.0
9.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone 2 2 3 7.0
2.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 4 4 1 9.0
3.   USA 17850 One Time Cal 25 Art & Scott Melendres 1 1 9 11.0
4.   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom 6 3 4 13.0
5.   USA 5854 Makani Cal 25 Jim Burdick 3 6 8 17.0
6.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 5 5 7 17.0
7.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg 7 10 5 22.0
8.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter/John/Christopher Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers 11 11 2 24.0
9.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 12 8 6 26.0
10.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 8 7 11 26.0
11.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 9 12 10 31.0
12. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 10 9 12 31.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - B
1.   USA 53384 Shadowfax J 29 glenn smyth 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 174 TBD J 80 Bob Dymond 2 3 3 8.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison 2 1 1.5 4.5
2.   USA 129 Gitana Cal 34 David McCullough 1 6/RET 1.5 8.5
3.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
4.   USA 83419 Opus O'Day Greg Ehrhardt 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
5.   USA 64 Vita Brevis Seidelmann 30T Chris Ferro 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
PHRF - N
1.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers45 John Lanigan 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 12.0
2.   USA 55 Incorrigible Henderson SR Max Robert Seidel 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 12.0
3.   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 12.0
 
 
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 3 2 3 8.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 44 Gnixe J 70 Steiner/Vickers Chip 6 1 2 9.0
2.   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp 4 5 1 10.0
3.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 1 6 4 11.0
4.   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 3 2 6 11.0
5.   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman 2 4 7 13.0
6.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 7 3 3 13.0
7.   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden 5 7 8 20.0
8.   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 8 8 5 21.0
9.   USA 382 SOI J 70 Andrew Noel 9 9 10 28.0
10. North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 10 10 9 29.0
11.   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 36.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1162 1162 J 80 John White 1 5 1 7.0
2.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 3 1 3 7.0
3.   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp 2 7 2 11.0
4.   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank 7 2 4 13.0
5. North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish 5 3 6 14.0
6.   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 4 8 5 17.0
7.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 9 4 8 21.0
8.   USA 158 Rakali J 80 Mark Witte 6 9 7 22.0
9.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 8 6 9 23.0
10.   USA 1313 Emotional Rescue J 80 Christof Stahel 10 10 10 30.0
11.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis 11 11 11 33.0
12.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 42.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 4 5 3 12.0
3.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell 3 1 9 13.0
4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 2 7 4 13.0
5.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam 6 6 2 14.0
6.   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 AJ Libby 8 3 5 16.0
7.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 5 9 8 22.0
8.   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence 9 10 7 26.0
9.   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Conor Hickey 11 11 6 28.0
10.   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Ted Decker 12 4 16 32.0
11.   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine 7 16 10 33.0
12.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 13 8 14 35.0
13.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 10 12 15 37.0
14.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 14 15 11 40.0
15.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 16 13 12 41.0
16.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 15 14 13 42.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1.   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 2 1 2 5.0
3.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 3 4 3 10.0
4.   USA 35037 Blofish 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 4 3 4 11.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   NA 22 Integrity NAVY 44 STC MK2 Mike Sagan 2 3 2 7.0
2.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 4 2 3 9.0
3.   NA 24 Valiant NAVY 44 STC MK2 Matt Robbins 5 1 4 10.0
4.   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes, III 1 9 1 11.0
5.   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 3 4 5 12.0
6.   NA 25 Tenacious NAVY 44 STC MK2 Zach Michel 6 6 6 18.0
7.   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson 7 5 9 21.0
8.   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 9 7 7 23.0
9.   NA 26 Invincible NAVY 44 STC MK2 Ryan Pinch 8 8 8 24.0
10.   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 Frank McGowan 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Goslings Spinsheet Magazine Annapolis Boat Shows
Weather Routing Incorporated North Point Yacht Sales   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017