34th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Racing
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 17 2 Raven 2 Farr 30 Mike 2 Kayusa 2 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 42341 2 Warrior 2 Tripp 26 Grant 2 Dumas 2 1 2 3 6.0
3.   USA 46625 2 J-Hawk 2 1999 David 2 Arata 2 3 3 2 8.0
4.   USA 73 Hot Water 2 J 35 George 2 Haynie 2 5 4 4 13.0
5.   USA 81398 2 Fire & Ice 2 J 105 SD George 2 Cussins 2 4 6 5 15.0
6.   USA 2642 Ariel 2 j 105 Jody 2 Abrams 2 7 5 9/DNF 21.0
7.   USA 30 Silver Steak 2 J-34 Thomas 2 Grubb 2 6 7 9/DNC 22.0
8.   ITA 130J24 2 Harumph 2 J-24 John 2 Hargreaves 2 8 8 9/DNF 25.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin Michael Siedlecki 2 4 2 8.0
3.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 3 2 4 9.0
4.   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 4 3 3 10.0
5.   42696 Hot water J35 Jose Suarezhoyos 5 6 5 16.0
6.   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 6 5 7/DNF 18.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 2 2 2 6.0
2.   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 3 1 3 7.0
3.   11182 Grand Illusion Hooks Kelly Gregg Knighton 5 3 1 9.0
4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 1 4 5 10.0
5.   USA 30 Silver Streak J/24 Thomas Grubb 4 5 8/DNC 17.0
6.   155 Raptor j105 SD Charles Clack 6 7 4 17.0
7.   2354 Harumph` J-24 John Hargreaves 7 6 8/DNF 21.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   30 Solitude Hunter David Wilson 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 57 Special K Hunter legend 37 Robert Klement 2 3 2 7.0
3.   73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 MK II John Christman 3 1 4 8.0
4.   42 Midnight Sun hunter 37 Blaise Pierson 4 4 3 11.0
 
PHRF - Cruising A
1.   USA 40314 Grrrrr Tartan 37-2 Sue Davidson 1 1.0
2.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 2 2.0
3.   USA 53000 Conga Rats Frers 36 charles Sellick 3 3.0
4.   01 Swamp Rabbit Sloop / Double chine hull 33 Mark Berte 4 4.0
5.   USA 555 Sleeper Catalina 42 MK-I Christopher Brown 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1.   USA 8424 Miller Lite S-2 6.9 Bob Miller 1 1.0
2.   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 2 2.0
3.   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 3 3.0
4.   14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 4 4.0
5.   17 MICHELE ODAY 302 MONIQUE DESCENT 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1.   USA 164 Mother Ocean Oday 40 SD Richard Gress 1 1.0
2.   52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 2 2.0
3.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 3 3.0
4.   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bakers Paint and Body Shop
Maintenance2
   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017