2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1.   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 6 2 3 1 4 3 1 3 1 1 [6] 19.0
2.   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 1 3 2 3 1.5 5 4 13/DSQ 4 4 [13] 27.5
3.   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 4 5 6 2 5 4 3 1.5 3 5 [6] 32.5
4.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 3 1 1 13/DSQ 1.5 2 2 1.8/RDG 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 38.3
5.   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 5 4 5 4 10 6 6 5 5 2 [10] 42.0
6.   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNS 5 3 8 7 1.5 2 3 [13] 55.5
7.   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 2 6 4 7 7 9 10 7 8 8 [10] 58.0
8.   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 7 7 7 6 6 7 5 6 9 7 [9] 58.0
9.   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 9 8 10 8 9 1 9 4 6 13/DNS [13] 64.0
10.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 8 10 9 10 8 10 8 8 7 6 [10] 74.0
11.   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 10 9 8 9 11 11 11 9 10 9 [11] 86.0
12.   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich 13/RET 13/DNS 11 11 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 11 13/DNS [13] 111.0
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1.   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 1 6 8/DNF 1 1 1 2 2 1 [8] 15.0
2.   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 2 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 4.5 [4.5] 16.0
3.   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 4 1 2 4 4 3 3 3 2 [4] 22.0
4.   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 6 2 4 3 3 8/DNF 8/DNS 4 3 [8] 33.0
5.   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 3 8/DSQ 1 5 5 4 4 7 4.5 [8] 33.5
6.   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 5 4 5 7 6 5 5 5 7 [7] 42.0
7.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 8/DNS 5 8/DNS 6 7 6 6 6 6 [8] 50.0
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1.   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 [2] 11.0
2.   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 2 5 7/DNS 2 1 2 1 1 1 [7] 15.0
3.   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 5 3 [5] 22.0
4.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 [5] 32.0
5.   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 5.5 6 4 4 6 5 5 4 6 [6] 39.5
6.   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell 5.5 3 3 6 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 5 [7] 40.5
 
CSA - Classic (Simplified Rule)
1.   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 1 1 1 2 2 [2] 5.0
2.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 2 2 2 1 1 [2] 6.0
3.   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 12.0
 
 
ToT Division
Cruising (Non-Spinnaker)
1.   BAR Shangri La Morgan 41 out island sloop Jonathan Gittens 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 33 Alfred McMillan 2 3/DSQ 1 2 2 3/DNF 2 [3] 12.0
 
Other
1. 147   FRA 147 Campagne de France Class 40 Halvard Mabire 1 1 1 2/DNF 1 [2] 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017