2009 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Ideal 18
Multi-hull
PHRF 2
PHRF 5
PHRF 6
PHRF 7
PHRF 8
PHRF-NS 1
PHRF-NS 3
PHRF-NS 4
Viper 640
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
COURSE 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-NS 1
1.
USA 89
Veronica
Islander B30
Ed Tella
1
1.0
2.
3773
Summertime
Hunter 28
Peter Vanderwaart
2
2.0
3.
USA 42376
Relish!
Pearson 31-2
Lee Weiner
3
3.0
4.
USA 12362
Soup Bone III
Morgan 30/2
Thomas Campbell
4
4.0
5.
USA 220
Imagine
Tartan 3000
Arjen Keuskamp
5
5.0
6.
USA 729
Distant Drummer
C&C 25
Gene Fignar
6
6.0
7.
USA 22636
Elektra
CAL 2-27
Charles G. Fischer
7
7.0
8.
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
8
8.0
9.
USA 25136
Gorilla
Nonsuch 30
Siri Kent
9
9.0
PHRF 2
1.
USA 15379
Air Express
San Juan 30
Chris Fesenmeyer
1
1.0
2.
USA 165
Speedway Boogie
Colgate 26
Chris Brady
2
2.0
3.
USA 30540
MISCHIEF
EVELIN 26
Waldemar Sulkowski
3
3.0
4.
USA 77
Sea Monkey
Colgate 26
Cole Palmer
6
/
DNC
6.0
PHRF-NS 3
1.
USA 41939
Luff Story
Tartan 31
Jacob Bernstein
1
1.0
2.
USA 42596
IBIS
Bristol 38.8
Britt Whelpley
2
2.0
3.
USA 312
Ranger
C&C 36
David McSorley
3
3.0
4.
USA 32458
Janifferjil
Sabre 34 MK I
Jane Bergere
4
4.0
5.
USA 51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
5
5.0
6.
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
6
6.0
7.
USA 23648
Phoenix
C&C 34
Robert Lussi
7
7.0
8.
USA 154
Paul's Hardware
S2 11.0
Paul Adelberg
8
8.0
9.
USA 32
Bikini
Cape Dory 36 (cutter)
Barney Kelley
9
9.0
PHRF-NS 4
1.
USA 43392
Tomfoolery II
J 36
Herb Ward
1
1.0
2.
USA 11426
Rascal
Ericson 39
Christopher Schneider
2
2.0
3.
USA 25567
Iris
Sabre 426
Lee Backus
3
3.0
4.
USA 234
Argo
Catalina 400
Boris Keselman
4
4.0
5.
131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
5
5.0
6.
USA 33
Huntress
C&C 35 Mk III
Ebbe Reker
6
6.0
7.
USA 42546
Ranger's Charlie
X-332
Irene Wolfson
7
7.0
8.
KB2
Tacita
Fastnet 45
Kerry & Christine leClue
8
8.0
9.
USA 41584
Southern Star
C&C 35
George McBride
9
9.0
10.
217
Frolic
Sabre 362
Peter Brown
10
10.0
11.
USA 45
Amy Beth II
J 32
Dana OBrien
11
11.0
12.
USA 48
Sirius
J 33
Michael Sullivan
12
/
DNC
12.0
Portsmouth Division
Multi-hull
1.
USA 74
PL3
C-Class Cat
Kevin Simmons
1
1.0
2.
USA 7
Nell
Hobie 21
John Byrne
2
2.0
3.
USA 8
Milk & Honey II
Corsair Trimaran, C37
Michael Divon
3
3.0
4.
USA 12345
No. 9
Hobie 18
Serge Leonidov
4
4.0
5.
USA SC22
Vikingsprayer
ARC 22
Peter Libre
5
5.0
6.
USA 167
Gypsy Heart
Corsair 31
Pat Harris
7
/
OCS
7.0
COURSE 2 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.
USA 50
Rattler
Viper 640
Dan Tucker Michael McCloskey
1
1.0
2.
USA 81
El Toro
Viper 640
Charles Goodrich
2
2.0
3.
USA 40
JunkYard Dog
Viper 640
Joseph Bainton
3
3.0
4.
USA 97
Testarossa
Viper 640
Richard Nugent
4
4.0
5.
USA 83
US 83
Viper 640
Rapaport/Gagne
7
/
DNF
7.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 5
1.
USA 375
JetStar
Tartan Ten
Mac McClellan
1
1.0
2.
USA 117
Hound Dog
S2 9.1
Christian Uecker
2
2.0
3.
USA 31013
Breeze
Pearson Flyer
Richard Granville-Smith
3
3.0
4.
USA 73042
Loki 3
S2 9.1
Richard Correll
4
4.0
5.
USA 570
Windswept
Cal 33-2
Rick Crossman
5
5.0
6.
USA 42832
Marie
Tartan 372
Paul Eliea
6
6.0
7.
USA 117
Swan
S2 9.1
Ed McKeever
7
7.0
8.
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Christopher Hynes
8
8.0
9.
USA 32152
Tizona
Tartan Ten
Cesar Vallejos
9
9.0
10.
USA 375
Magic Dragon
Sabre sloop
Julius Gutman
10
10.0
PHRF 6
1.
USA 541
BYTE
Melges 24
Robert Alexander
1
1.0
2.
USA 32510
Hiro Maru
Swan 43
Hiro Nakajima
2
2.0
3.
USA 130
Soul Rebel
J 80
Richard Rubel
3
3.0
4.
USA 65
Rag Doll
J 105
Matthew Berger
4
4.0
5.
USA 32114
Maverick
Olson 30
Keith Rehder
5
5.0
6.
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
6
6.0
7.
USA 42833
Brilliant
Frers 33
Arthur Kelley
7
7.0
8.
USA 22571
Letting Go
Baltic 37
Arthur Rich
8
8.0
9.
USA 41602
Pressure Drop
Frers 33
Carl Gish
9
9.0
10.
USA 21108
Gadzooks
C&C 38 Mk II
Geoffrey Beringer
10
10.0
11.
USA 14862
YDA4A
Morgan/Heritage 1 ton
Vladimir Koulik
11
11.0
12.
USA 53535
First Tracks
Ben 25
Neil Siegel
12
12.0
13.
USA 51694
Tenacity III
Hunter 466
Peter Gould
13
13.0
14.
USA 84351
Le Cordon Bleu
C&C 35 Mk III
Tom Petersen
16
/
DNC
16.0
PHRF 7
1.
USA 23998
Fireball
C&C 40
Bill & Jackie Baxter
1
1.0
2.
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Bud Heerde
2
2.0
3.
USA 83033
Vex
J 33
Doug Vaughn
3
3.0
4.
USA 43827
Patience
Tripp 33
Richard Royce
4
4.0
5.
USA 43818
Pied Piper
Tripp 36
Bob Storck
5
5.0
6.
USA 33118
Black Pearl
Soverel 33
Michael Gehrling
6
6.0
7.
USA 50095
Trillium
Swan 46
Gustav Carlson
7
7.0
8.
USA 52209
Rogue
J 109
Edward Dole
8
8.0
9.
USA 41454
Impromptu
J 35
Brian Warner
9
9.0
10.
USA 163
Rhiannon
J 109
Chris Nicholls
10
10.0
11.
USA 42337
Sound Wave
J 37
Jonathan Flamm
11
11.0
12.
USA 242
Blue Mouse
J 35
Mark Parry
12
12.0
13.
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
13
13.0
14.
USA 87569
Adrenaline
Soverel 33
Brigette Croke
14
14.0
15.
USA 33675
Black & Blue
Soverel 33
David Schmidt
16
/
DNF
16.0
PHRF 8
1.
USA 51102
Soulmate
J 120
Joseph Healey
1
1.0
2.
USA 39506
Coyote
Farr 395
Paul Recktenwald
2
2.0
3.
USA 51169
Crazy Horse
Frers 45
Ronald Weiss
3
3.0
4.
USA 52899
Arbella
Beneteau First 44.7
Jim Shaughnessy
4
4.0
5.
USA 50807
M-Squared
J-120
Charles Mack
5
5.0
6.
USA 52559
Tenacity
Beneteau First 44.7
Samuel Fuller
6
6.0
7.
USA 9
Cinderella
Brenta 38
Charles Lamberta
7
7.0
8.
USA 42969
Trilogy
J 44
Doug Carlson
8
8.0
9.
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
9
9.0
10.
USA 70
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
14
/
DNC
14.0
11.
USA 52833
Eclipse
Corby 33
Dave Kellogg
14
/
DNC
14.0
12.
USA 47
Venturesome
Farr 30
Bob Zannetti
14
/
DNC
14.0
IDEAL 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.
USA 80
Whiskey
Ideal 18
Gregory Neumann
1
1.0
2.
USA 190
OGYC4
Ideal 18
Patrice Anibal
2
2.0
3.
USA 225
Raven
Ideal 18
Gino Bottino
3
3.0
4.
USA 188
OGYC No. 3
Ideal 18
Louis Casolo
4
4.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy