2017 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
STIR GBC Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1. 18   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo 1 3 1 5/SCP 1 1 1 1 2 4 3 2 25.0
2. 20   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González 5 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 4 1 1 3 30.0
3. 12   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 David Franzel 2 1 4 6 7 4 2 3 1 3 5 1 39.0
4. 15   ISV 40 Team Island Water World IC 24 Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler 3 5 3 3 2 5 4 5 3 9 6 4 52.0
5. 19   ISV99 Roundabout IC 24 Emilio Torres-Requena 4 4 5 7 6 3 6 4 7 6 4 7 63.0
6. 10   PUR 66 A Mi Paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo 7 6 6 5 5 6 5 6 5 5 2 8 66.0
7. 22   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean 6 7 7 4 4 7 12/DNF 9 10 7 8 6 87.0
8. 16   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon 10 8 9 9 8 12/SCP 8 8 6 2 9 5 94.0
9. 14   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Mike Finley 9 10 8 11 10 8 7 10 8 11 7 9 108.0
10. 17   ISV 21 One Love IC 24 William McConnell 8 9 10 8 11 9 9 7 9 8 11 10 109.0
11. 13   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut 11 11 11 10 9 11 10 11 11 10 10 11 126.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   ISV 140 Flight Risk Nacra 17 Teri McKenna 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   110697 Just Chillin Hobie 16 Tyler Rice 2 6/DNF 3 3 2 1 2 19.0
3.   N Attention Nacra 5.2 Matthew Gyuraki 4 3 2 2 3 3 3 20.0
4.   113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Joyce McKenzie 3 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 4 33.0
5.   USA 11 Blame It On Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong 5 2 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 37.0
 
 
STIR SJC Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker 1
1. 58   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 2 1 2 1 1 1 8.0
2. 60   USA 52902 El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. J 122 Bob Hillier 3 2 3 3 2 2 15.0
3. 134   USA 134 Bigger Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 1 5 1 5 3 5 20.0
4. 67   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 4 3 4 4 4 3 22.0
5. 64   USA 46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Doug Baker 5 4 5 2 5 4 25.0
 
CSA - Spinnaker 2
1. 61   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 1 5 4 1 5 1 17.0
2. 68   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler 2 3 3 4 1 4 17.0
3. 65   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 5 1 6 2 4 3 21.0
4. 63   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 3 4 5 5 3 2 22.0
5. 56   PUR 77 Atorrante Holland 11 metre David Fernandez 7/RDG 2 1 3 2 9/DNF 24.0
6. 59   PUR 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend 4 8 7 7 6 5 37.0
7. 66   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 6 6 2 6 9/DNS 9/DNS 38.0
8. 48   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans 8 7 8 8 9/DNS 9/DNS 49.0
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1. 50   USA 61437 Varuna - Sound Sailing Center VAr 37 Martin van Breems 2 1 1 3 2 1 10.0
2. 49   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau First 44.7 Kevin Gregory 1 3 2 1 1 7/RET 15.0
3. 52   PUR 58123 Lazy Dog Grand Soleil 58 Sergio Sagramoso 4 2 3 2 3 2 16.0
4. 46   USA 7016 Hotel California Too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 6 6 4 4 4 3 27.0
5.   Y 101 Svanen Yawl Martin Engelhardt 3 4 5 6 5 5 28.0
6.   Y 102 Thyra Yawl Christian Egeris Andersen 5 5 6 5 6 4 31.0
 
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1. 32   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 1 1 1 3 2 1 9.0
2. 31   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 2 2 2 2 3 2 13.0
3. 34   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion 3 3 4 1 1 3 15.0
4. 33   USA 30018 Nemesis: feat. HOOLIGAN C&C 30 Trey Sheehan 4 4 3 4 5/DNS 5/DNS 25.0
 
Offshore Catamarans
1. 40   USA 6603 NALA HH/MM 66 Jim Vos 2 1 1 2 1 7.0
2. 39   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 1 2 2 1 3 9.0
3. 37   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander 3 4 3 3 2 15.0
4. 38   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro 5 3 4 4 4 20.0
5. 36   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat Phil Lotz 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 28.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Apr/2017 @ 10:07 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Atorrante (PUR 77) vs Redress - Race Committee PUR 77 given wrong class flag 05:00PM Closed REdress Given: 2 m 40 s deducted from elapsed time
2. 2 Team Island Water World (ISV 40) vs Sembrador (PUR 69) Illegal hiking by PUR 69: class rule 8.3 05:50PM Closed Scoring penalty accepted.
3. Team Island Water World (ISV 40) vs Bill T (ISV 8)
Boat Drinks (ISV 1)
Huron Girl (ISV 20)
A Mi Paso (PUR 66)
Also protested: ISV 23; ISV 99; ISV 77. Failure to sail the course. 04:40PM Closed Boats sailed correct course.
4. Team Island Water World (ISV 40) vs Orion (PUR 60) Tacking too close at weather mark 05:00PM Closed PUR 60 accepts 40% penalty
5. 7 Sembrador (PUR 69) vs Protest against all IC24s except One Love, Desperado, and Orion 04:40PM Closed Boats sailed correct course. See 3
6. 7 Orion (PUR 60) vs Protest against all IC24s except Sambrador, Desparado, and One Love 04:40PM Closed Boats sailed correct course. See 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Southern Glazers Cruzan Rum Miller Lite Yacht Haven Grande
U.S.Virgin Islands Tourism Switlik The Moorings Sunsail
Crowley VInow Choice K3
HiHo Cardow   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017