2017 St. Petersburg - Habana Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Multihull
PHRF - Cruising C
PHRF - Cruising D
PHRF - Cruising
PHRF - Cruising A
PHRF - Cruising B
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker A
PHRF - Spinnaker B
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
St. Petersburg - Habana Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.
USA 84001
Fomo
CK 40
Lloyd Thornburg
1
1.0
2.
BAR BAR61300
Conviction
TP52
Douglas Fisher
2
2.0
3.
USA 39511
Wired
Farr 395
Stefan Achilles/Brocks
3
3.0
4.
USA 51338
Musica
Areodyne 38
Cliff Haddox
4
4.0
5.
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
7
/
DNF
7.0
6.
GBR 477T
Freedom Of Hamble
Beneteau First 47.7
Ward Passmore
7
/
DNF
7.0
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.
USA 40980
Back Off
Soverel 33
Tony Barrett
1
1.0
2.
USA 24
Nereid
NM Morgan 454
Robert Freeland
2
2.0
3.
USA 52910
Shazaam!
J 42
Roger Gatewood
3
3.0
4.
USA 83242
Tampa Girl
J 120
William Terry
4
4.0
5.
USA 7
Silver Surfer
J 112e
Harvey/T Ford/Mistele
5
5.0
6.
USA 42341
Warrior
Tripp 38
Grant Dumas
6
6.0
7.
USA 41456
Mon Ami
Elite 364
Donald Highnote
8
/
DNF
8.0
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1.
USA 74503
Graycious DC
745
John Noble
1
1.0
2.
USA Cay 11
Metolius
Frers
David Arata
2
2.0
3.
11
Muñequita
Tartan 4000
Martin Zonnenberg
3
3.0
4.
30707
Fruition DC
Palmer Johnson 43
William Gately
4
4.0
5.
00
Lynx
Square Topsail Schooner
Captain Alexander Peacock
13
/
DNF
13.0
6.
45154
Seanchai
Little Harbor 44
Edward Steadman
13
/
DNF
13.0
7.
USA 5
Grand Nellie
Schooner
Ronald Parfitt
13
/
DNF
13.0
8.
USA 284
Tattoo DC
Jeanneau 45 DS
Glenn Benson
13
/
DNF
13.0
9.
USA 1
Blue Heron DC
Catalina 425
Russell Hoadley
13
/
DNF
13.0
10.
USA 43677
Antares
Beneteau F456
Carl Roth
13
/
DNF
13.0
11.
USA 204
Picaro
Beneteau 473
Michael Redmond
13
/
DNF
13.0
12.
USA 38
XTC
Beneteau Oceanis 461
Thomas Glew
13
/
DNF
13.0
PHRF - Cruising B
1.
1
Patience DC
Irwin 54
David Kilcoyne
1
1.0
2.
68
Woodland
Catalina 400
Johannes Vanderkrabben
2
2.0
3.
3189
Yes Dear DC
Beneteau 432
George Haynie
3
3.0
4.
36
Trinity
Freedom 45
Jim Bigham
14
/
DNF
14.0
5.
1
Orient Express DC
Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41
Joel Taliaferro
14
/
DNF
14.0
6.
USA 038
Mi Sueño
Morgan 44cc N/M
Ron Kinney
14
/
DNF
14.0
7.
124
Synchronicity
Heritage West Indies 46
Steve Patterson
14
/
DNF
14.0
8.
NA
No Hurry
Jeanneau 349
Charles Bleam
14
/
DNF
14.0
9.
1
About Time
Hunter 466
Michael Nolan
14
/
DNF
14.0
10.
Usa 42914
Southern Comfort
Cheoy Lee
Tommy Combs
14
/
DNF
14.0
11.
H50
PAROS
Hunter 50
Martin Town
14
/
DNF
14.0
12.
USA 7981
Valhalla
Beneteau First 345
Edward Proefke, Jr
14
/
DNF
14.0
13.
Surya
Oceanis
Zacharias Beckman
14
/
DNF
14.0
PHRF - Cruising C
1.
USA 93240
SEABEE
O'Day 37
Richard Kinard
1
1.0
2.
V-42
Lulabelle
Tayana 42
Rich Henzel
13
/
DNF
13.0
3.
USA 021/022
Ingenuity DC
Morgan 384
John Costello
13
/
DNF
13.0
4.
USA 1134
Harvest Moon
Catalina 34
Michael Lanske
13
/
DNF
13.0
5.
USA 425
After You
Mark I
John Gardner
13
/
DNF
13.0
6.
4951
First Wind
CSY 44
Art Cupps
13
/
DNF
13.0
7.
USA 12
Dreme Mon DC
CSY 44
Paul Cavanaugh
13
/
DNF
13.0
8.
USA 84011
Elise Rose
Allied XL-2
Tug Graves
13
/
DNF
13.0
9.
USA 524
Anam Cara
Gulfstar 44
Michael Bird
13
/
DNF
13.0
10.
C2783
Le Reve
Catalina 30
Jeffrey MacDonald
13
/
DNF
13.0
11.
164
I Believe
Cabo Rico
David Watson
13
/
DNF
13.0
12.
USA 99340
Endeavor
340 Hunter
Donald Swartz
13
/
DNF
13.0
PHRF - Cruising D
1.
426
Swish
Hunter 426
Tony Johnson
14
/
DNF
14.0
2.
164
Orion
IP420
Steven Higger
14
/
DNF
14.0
3.
10863
Impulse
Bristol Yawl
Robert Abberger
14
/
DNF
14.0
4.
036
Anthie
CSY37
George Alexiou
14
/
DNF
14.0
5.
60290
Angelfire3
Dickerson Ketch 37
Robert Frijouf
14
/
DNF
14.0
6.
USA 88
Libertad
Downeast
Daniel Roberts
14
/
DNF
14.0
7.
USA 37
LaVie
FRP 37
Martin Saavedra
14
/
DNF
14.0
8.
USA 482
Geodesic 2
Endeavour 37
Andrew Tucker
14
/
DNF
14.0
9.
USA None
Serenade
Westwind
David Knapp
14
/
DNF
14.0
10.
112
Windependent
ip 31
Thor Erickson
14
/
DNF
14.0
11.
479
Play Actor
Baba
Paul Phillips
14
/
DNF
14.0
12.
1159
Gipsy
Catalina
Andrew Aubery
14
/
DNF
14.0
13.
USA 37
Mesmeriah
Tayana 37
Frank Mann
14
/
DNF
14.0
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Multihulls Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.
Cool Cat I
Etincelle Catamaran
Skipper: John McMasters
1
1.0
2.
USA 089
NoShooz
PDQ Catamaran
Brenda Hicks
2
2.0
3.
001 0
Adagio
Fountaine Pajot Helia 44
Gerard Riedy
5
/
DNF
5.0
4.
USA 129
Climate Change
Wildcat Mark 3
Louis Putney
5
/
DNF
5.0
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 67282
Sleeper
Catalina 42
Christopher Brown
1
1.0
2.
USA 8
Mojo
J 34c
Mauro Harto
9
/
DNF
9.0
3.
46
Escapade
Contest 46
Kurt Strasser
9
/
DNF
9.0
4.
001 none
Seabourne
Jeanneau 519
Patrick Hirt
9
/
DNF
9.0
5.
My Time
Jeanneau 509
Le Roy Rogers
9
/
DNF
9.0
6.
201
Eolo
Swan 37
Fred Williams
9
/
DNF
9.0
7.
CAN 33587
Tiger
C&C
Mario Perez-Perez
9
/
DNF
9.0
8.
USA 97
Es prit
J 30
Sean Mcdevitt
9
/
DNF
9.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy