2017 J 24 World Championship Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
World Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1. 24   CAN 5362 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev 46 11 13 1 11/SCP 5 4 2 [46] 47.0
2. 23   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker 7 2 5 8 9 15/SCP 8 9 [15] 48.0
3. 8   JPN 4886 LULL J 24 Ariko Murohashi 40 14 3 6 12 8 15 4 [40] 62.0
4. 44   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones 39 10 1 2 6 1 28 20 [39] 68.0
5. 52   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White 11 25 6 13 19 4 3 12 [25] 68.0
6. 37   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski 30/SCP 7 11 4 3 31/SCP 1 15 [31] 71.0
7. 21   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Mark Laura 15 6 64/UFD 10 4 18 2 21 [64] 76.0
8. 6   USA 1892 Jaded J 24 David Klatt 1 21 40 3 22 2 34 3 [40] 86.0
9. 40   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach 12 36 22 17 17 3 10 8 [36] 89.0
10. 65   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne 10 12 15 11 18 33 6 17 [33] 89.0
11. 31   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 Will Welles 8 30 8 7 14 7 19 39 [39] 93.0
12. 14   PER 4618 Scaramoush J 24 Luis Olcese 44 16 27 16 13 10 7 14 [44] 103.0
13. 39   USA 5235 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone 52 9 7 9 2 6 22 64/DSQ [64] 107.0
14. 16   JPN 5185 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai 2 26 29 23 1 25 37 6 [37] 112.0
15. 46   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin 26 1 30 12 11 19 40 16 [40] 115.0
16. 71   USA 5443 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham 35 8 4 34 31 9 32 10 [35] 128.0
17. 2   USA 2436 Jesus Lizard J 24 Daniel Borrer 29 13 18 5 36 15 16 40 [40] 132.0
18. 9   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman 4 5 2 39 16 37 36 34 [39] 134.0
19. 61   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako 6 28 25 54/SCP 34 38 13 13 [54] 157.0
20. 5   JPN 5449 Gekko J 24 Tokuma Takesue 53 24 12 15 8 42 48 11 [53] 160.0
21. 43   CAN 5275 Journey J 24 Blair Dinsdale 38 3 39 18 20 64/DSQ 25 24 [64] 167.0
22. 34   USA 3004 Classic J 24 James Howard 5 22 36 49/SCP 7 14 50 36 [50] 169.0
23. 30   USA 3775 Blitz J 24 Alfred Constants 45 50 21 29 5 36 11 22 [50] 169.0
24. 10   MEX 4029 Monster Fish J 24 Kenneth Porter 21 15 25/SCP 39/SCP 43 12 26 33 [43] 171.0
25. 45   CAN 3913 m2w J 24 Peter Dixon 42 43 16/SCP 22 37 22 9 27 [43] 175.0
26. 38   CAN 3935 GravelleWoodworking.com J 24 Michael Howarth 16 29 64/DSQ 14 48 23 17 29 [64] 176.0
27. 1   ARG 5499 Elvis J 24 Nicolas Cubria 23/SCP 48 16 33 64/DSQ 28 31 1 [64] 180.0
28. 32 Quantum Sails  USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock 50 31 9 30 33 11 33/SCP 37 [50] 184.0
29. 63   USA 4116 4116 J 24 Matthew Coughlin 51 23 38 59/SCP 10 30 14 18 [59] 184.0
30. 60   USA 3421 Suspence J 24 Carl Sheath 30 35 43 37 28 26 12 19 [43] 187.0
31. 68   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey J 24 Andrew Carey 20 4 26 21 39 35 44 46 [46] 189.0
32. 19   PER 847 Wayra J 24 Javier Arribas 34 18 45 27 30 16 41 26 [45] 192.0
33. 11   GBR 4222 Rockley Watersports J 24 Andy Taylor 31 45 34 24 15 13 38 44 [45] 199.0
34. 18 North Sails  JPN 4855 Wailea J 24 Einosuke Morita 3 20 45/SCP 31 35 48 43 31 [48] 208.0
35. 3   ARG 5463 Cacique J 24 Rodrigo Benedetto 32 54/SCP 64/UFD 19 40 53/SCP 5 7 [64] 210.0
36. 57   USA 3223 Spoony Tactics J 24 Todd Fedyszyn 25 19 41 20 43/SCP 46 21 47 [47] 215.0
37. 49   USA 1731 Oz J 24 Tom Doran 54 49 20 35 25 27 39 23 [54] 218.0
38. 35   CAN 2728 Cluster J 24 Matt Kenny 49 33 31 42 24 29 29 30 [49] 218.0
39. 53   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer 27 37 42 25 49/SCP 21 30 38 [49] 220.0
40. 69   USA 2185 The Dumpster J 24 Frank Keesling 37 44 24 44 26 40 24 25 [44] 220.0
41. 26   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 60 17 14 47 45 50/SCP 47 5 [60] 225.0
42. 12   IRL 680 Scandal J 24 Lizzy McDowell 13 34 32 26 64/OCS 24 45 51 [64] 225.0
43. 33 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch 43 32 17 32 21 50/SCP 33 53/TLE [53] 228.0
44. 27   USA 4453 Bearlymuven J 24 Lindsey Nahmias Turowski 55 51 64/UFD 28 23 17 18 43 [64] 235.0
45. 67   USA 4047 Zoom J 24 Chad Olness 28 39 37 36 32 46/SCP 23 42 [46] 237.0
46. 15   CAN 3707 Quick Nick J 24 Katie Coleman Nicoll 41 46 23 43 41 20 35 41 [46] 244.0
47. 36 Quantum Sails  USA 627 Dragon J 24 Nick Woviotis 18 52 46 56 46 39 42 28 [56] 271.0
48. 70   CAN 2577 A1 J 24 Thomas Taylor 19 47 49 38 29 64/DNS 49 45 [64] 276.0
49. 7   GER 5313 Juelssand J 24 Ann-Kathrin Frank 33 54 55 41 55 43 20 32 [55] 278.0
50. 58   USA 2502 Sugar J 24 Seth Rosenthal 47 38 28 40 47 31 52 64/SCP [64] 283.0
51. 20   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees 9 42 64/UFD 57 38 51 52/SCP 35 [64] 284.0
52. 51   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais 48 57 35 46 27 32 53 53/TLE [57] 294.0
53. 28 UK Sailmakers  CAN 2019 Black Pearl II J 24 Eriks Kalvins 14 53 48 51 52 47 55 53/TLE [55] 318.0
54. 47   CAN 3524 Toxic Avenger J 24 David Walters 57 27 44 53 44 50 54 50 [57] 322.0
55. 29   CAN 3778 Black Swan J 24 Eli Gershman 23 60 51 49 50 41 58 53/TLE [60] 325.0
56. 62   CAN 4412 Tequila J 24 Vince Somoza 56 55 50 45 42 34 51 53/TLE [56] 330.0
57. 22   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes 22 64/SCP 52 48 53 49 60 53/TLE [64] 337.0
58. 41   CAN 2761 Humidor J 24 Tim Connolly 58 40 53 54 54 45 57 48 [58] 351.0
59. 64   CAN 3374 The PeaceMaker J 24 Lee Grant 36 58 54 50 51 53 56 53/TLE [58] 353.0
60. 42   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid 61 56 47 52 49 52 61 53/TLE [61] 370.0
61. 17   KOR 7777 Summer Santa J 24 Gyeongwon Jo 62 62/TLE 64/UFD 55 57 54 59 53/TLE [64] 402.0
62. 54   CAN 3470 Slipstream J 24 Ian Koster 59 62/TLE 56 64/SCP 56 55 62 53/TLE [64] 403.0
63. 55   CAN 3782 Smoke on the Water J 24 Brian Morris 63 62/TLE 57 58 64/DNC 64/DNF 63 53/TLE [64] 420.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 16/Oct/2017 @ 06:16 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 The PeaceMaker (CAN 3374) vs BadMoon (USA 267) 05:15PM Closed
2. 4 Protest Committee/Jury vs Monster Fish (MEX 4029) Flew Yellow flag at incident then it was removed 05:45PM Closed 30% penalty imposed broke SI 14.3
3. 3 Classic (USA 3004) vs Wailea (JPN 4855) Port Starboard in zone 06:00PM Closed Withdrawn Penalty taken
4. 4 Black Swan (CAN 3778) vs Rockley Watersports (GBR 4222) Rule 10 06:30PM Closed Invalid Protest
5. 3 Journey (CAN 5275) vs GravelleWoodworking.com (CAN 3935) Rule 10 in Zone 05:30PM Closed Bow 38 (CAN3935) DSQ Rule 10
6. 5 Juelssand (GER 5313) vs Redress - Race Committee OCS 08:00PM Closed Redress Denied
7. 6 Journey (CAN 5275) vs Blitz (USA 3775) 08:20PM Closed Bow 43 (CAN 5275) DSQ
8. 6 Baba Louie (USA 2365) vs Drivers Wanted (CAN 1964) Rule 10 Closed after race penalty 20%
9. 6 Sugar (USA 2502) vs Tequila (CAN 4412) Closed Withdrawn
10. 6 A-salt (CAN 3729) vs Cacique (ARG 5463) Rule 11 Closed Withdrawn - Bow 3 (ARG 5463) took penalty
11. 5 Buschwhacker (USA 78) vs Elvis (ARG 5499) Rule 18 08:40PM Closed Bow 1 (ARG 5499) DSQ
12. 5 Humidor (CAN 2761) vs Quick Nick (CAN 3707) Rule 18 Closed withdrawn
13. 6 Slipstream (CAN 3470) vs Jesus Lizard (USA 2436) Closed Withdrawn
14. 5 Slipstream (CAN 3470) vs Jesus Lizard (USA 2436) 09:00PM Closed withdrawn
15. 5 Tequila (CAN 4412) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Given 09:00PM Closed Redress Granted
16. Bangor Packet (USA 58) vs Helly Hansen (USA 5235) Rule 11 05:25PM Closed Bow 39 DSQ Rule 11
17. 8 Humidor (CAN 2761) vs Premature grey (CAN 3366) 05:50PM Closed Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

driveHG.ca
Ontario 150
Humberview Motorsports Humberview Chevrolet, Buick,GMC
Humberview Volkswagen SeaSource Inc. Magik Frame
North Sails Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Fogh Boat Supplies Gravelle Woodworking
Fogh Marine Slicker.it Steam Whistle Parkertide
Long & McQuade Side Effects Graphics Clear Air Pat Sturgeon Yachts
Brack Driving Concepts Ontario Sailing Association PCYC 50 CoSign

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017