2016 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Fleet 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 2 1 2 5.0
2.   468 Scooby J22 J.R. Maxwell 1 3 3 7.0
3.   USA 1461 Ekas J/22 Jonathan Sauer 4 2 4 10.0
4.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge 5 5 1 11.0
5.   USA 267 Slow Show J22 Trevor Perkins 3 4 8 15.0
6.   USA 1002 Just Wing It J22 Michael-Anne Ashford 6 6 6 18.0
7.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson 8 8 5 21.0
8. North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo 7 7 7 21.0
9.   USA 1536 TBD J 22 Jason Goscha 10 9 9 28.0
10.   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Neal 9 11/RET 11/DNC 31.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 3 4 3 10.0
3.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner 7 2 2 11.0
4.   USA 25 Teamwork J/70 Robin Team 2 3 6 11.0
5.   USA 68 Uno Mas j 70 David Schoene 5 5 5 15.0
6.   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 4 8 4 16.0
7.   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 6 6 9 21.0
8. North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 8 7 8 23.0
9. 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail 9 9 7 25.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 4 1 2 3 10.0
2.   USA 443 Let's Go J 80 Warren Richter 3 2 1 16.5/DNC 22.5
3.   USA 1162 Basket of Deplorables J 80 John White 1 3 4 16.5/DNC 24.5
4.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 9 10 10 1.5 30.5
5. 21   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish 6 5 3 16.5/DNC 30.5
6.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 2 6 8 16.5/DNC 32.5
7.   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp 10 4 6 16.5/DNC 36.5
8.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 7 9 5 16.5/DNC 37.5
9.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 5 8 9 16.5/DNC 38.5
10.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 8 7 7 16.5/DNC 38.5
 
 
Fleet 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1.5 1 1 1 1 5.5
2.   USA 33751 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele 3 2 2 2 3 12.0
3.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 6 3 3 3 2 17.0
4.   42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 4.5 4 4 4 4 20.5
5.   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman 7.5 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 39.5
6.   USA 33785 Tiamat J 35 Ted Lepich 12/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 44.0
7.   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle 12/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 44.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell 3 1 4 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 113 113 J 105 John White 1.5 6 2 2 3 14.5
3.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen 12 2 1 4 4 23.0
4.   Usa 523 Santas Reign, Dear J-105 Donald Santa 4.5 5 8 3 9 29.5
5.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 6 10 6 9 8 39.0
6.   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine 7.5 12 11 5 6 41.5
7.   300 No name yet J 105 Benjamin duPont 21 8 5 7 2 43.0
8.   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 18 9 3 10 7 47.0
9.   usa 159 Crescendo J105 angelo guarino 9 14 10 8 11 52.0
10.   407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 10.5 4 13 11 14 52.5
11.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 27/DNC 11 7 6 5 56.0
12.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 15 3 15 12 12 57.0
13.   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Conor/Ryan Hickey/Pinch 22.5 7 12 15 10 66.5
14.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 16.5 13 9 13 15 66.5
15.   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Ted Decker 19.5 15 14 14 13 75.5
16.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 13.5 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 85.5
17.   USA 586 Dreadnought J-105 Ryan Pinch 27/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 99.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0
1.   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff 1.5 1 1 1 1 5.5
 
PHRF - A1
1.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1.5 6.5 1 2 6 17.0
2.   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 7.5 2 3 3 2 17.5
3.   863 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 15/DNC 1 2 1 1 20.0
4.   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight 4.5 4 6 4 5 23.5
5. North Sails  USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 9 5 4 5 3 26.0
6.   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 3 8 8 6 4 29.0
7.   USA 35037 Blofish 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 6 3 7 8 10/DNC 34.0
8.   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 Ennio Staffini 15/DNC 6.5 5 7 10/DNC 43.5
9.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 10.5 9 9 9 7 44.5
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 1.5 2.5 2 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes, III 3 2.5 6 7 4 22.5
3.   NA 24 Gallant NAVY 44 STC MK2 Matt Robbins 18/DNC 5 1 3 2 29.0
4.   NA 25 Tenacious NAVY 44 STC MK2 Zach Michel 6 7 5 6 6 30.0
5.   NA 22 Integrity NAVY 44 STC MK2 Mike Sagan 18/DNC 6 4 2 3 33.0
6.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 18/DNC 1 7 5 5 36.0
7.   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff 18/DNC 4 3 4 7 36.0
8.   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 4.5 9 8 8 8 37.5
9.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 7.5 8 9 9 12/DNF 45.5
10.   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein 18/DNC 10 10 10 9 57.0
11.   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 18/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 66.0
 
 
Fleet 3 Racing
One Design Division
Alerion 28
1.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 1 1.0
2.   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 2 2.0
3.   429 Magic Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger 3 3.0
4.   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha 4 4.0
5.   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 james kizziar 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
Fleet 4 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate 2 1 3 6.0
2.   312 Misty Harbor 20 Ronald Steele 1 5 2 8.0
3.   332 Queen Anne Harbor 20 Anne Harrington 3 3 4 10.0
4.   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves 7 4 1 12.0
5.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/William Dunsky/Sutton 6 2 5 13.0
6.   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson Carol Leach 4 10 6 20.0
7.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 5 8 8 21.0
8.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill 8 6 9 23.0
9.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 9 7 7 23.0
10.   USA 205 Elixir Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon 10 9 10 29.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017