2009 Sheldon Clark Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
A Racing
One Design Division
Ben 40.7
1.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander 1 4 5 1 11.0
2.   51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson 3 5 1 2 11.0
3.   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery 7 1 4 3 15.0
4.   51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 4 3 3 6 16.0
5.   USA 51170 Tsunami Beneteau First 40.7 Donald Hayes 5 6 2 8 21.0
6.   51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Weber 2 9 8 4 23.0
7.   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 9 8 6 5 28.0
8.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 8 7 7 7 29.0
9.   40742 CanCan Deux Beneteau First 40.7 Clem Boltz 6 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 30.0
10.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman 10 10 11/DNF 11/DNC 42.0
 
J105
1.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 4 3 1 1 9.0
2.   349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 5 4 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Mike Mayer, Steve Henderson, Karl Brummel 3 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 29.0
4.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus 2 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 33.0
5.   USA 51078 Fast Forward J105 Bruce Whiteway 9 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 34.0
6.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 37.0
7.   USA 390 Certare J105 Arthur Wong 8 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 37.0
8.   USA 476 Gargoyle J 105 Brian Danaher 6 9 12/DNC 12/DNC 39.0
9.   USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignac 7 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 39.0
10.   295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis 10 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 40.0
11.   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Peter Baron 11 10 12/DNC 12/DNC 45.0
 
Ben 36.7
1.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Foley 1 1 1 11/DNC 14.0
2.   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan 2 3 3 11/DNC 19.0
3.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris 4 4 2 11/DNC 21.0
4.   51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 7 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 31.0
5.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton 3 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 32.0
6.   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke 6 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
7.   USA 209 Agitator Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero 5 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
8.   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Sandoval/Buoscio Karma Sailing Group 8 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 38.0
9.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Wurtzebach/ Bird 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 44.0
10.   119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 44.0
 
T10
1.   USA 30475 ERICA T-10 Brian Kaczor 12 1 1 2 16.0
2.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Art Strilky 2 4 9 3 18.0
3.   32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus 6 8 5 1 20.0
4.   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond 1 12 4 7 24.0
5.   32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy &Tim Snyder 5 10 3 6 24.0
6.   USA 50258 Albion T-10 Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman 10 5 2 9 26.0
7.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 8 7 6 5 26.0
8.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Karstrand / Warnecke 7 9 7 4 27.0
9.   USA 411 Jing Bang T-10 David Finlay 14 3 10 11 38.0
10.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 4 18 8 10 40.0
11.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland 3 6 20/DNC 20/DNC 49.0
12.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 11 17 20/RAF 8 56.0
13.   30750 Hyperion T-10 Robert Wilson 17 2 20/DNC 20/DNC 59.0
14.   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Stan Mehaffey 9 11 20/DNC 20/DNC 60.0
15.   USA 40433 Jaws T-10 Todd Hildwein 13 13 20/DNC 20/DNC 66.0
16.   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop 15 15 20/DNC 20/DNC 70.0
17.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Karen/ Darren/ Dan Barch/ Beck/ Vanderwoude 18 14 20/DNC 20/DNC 72.0
18.   40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 16 16 20/DNC 20/DNC 72.0
19.   USA 33885 Siege T-10 Glen Gordon 19 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 79.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1.   USA 7190 First Light DK 46 FK Day 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas 2 4 3 3 12.0
3.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 OD Phillip Dowd 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 2 15.0
4.   USA 51356 Jeannine J 125 Jack Roeser 4 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
5.   USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Ike Scott 3 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
ORR 2
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 3 1 2 1 7.0
2.   52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 2 2 1 2 7.0
3.   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 1 5 4 3 13.0
4.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 5 4 3 4 16.0
5.   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm 36 Chris Berger 4 6 5 5 20.0
6.   USA 60171 Relentless Jeaneau Sun Fast 3200 Peter Fray 6 3 7 7 23.0
7.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Thomas Vigil 9/DNF 7 8 6 30.0
8.   USA 38008 TIAMO Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 33.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019