61st Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 2 2.0
3.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 3 3.0
4.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 4 4.0
5.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 5 5.0
6.   51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 6 6.0
 
Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 1 1.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 2 2.0
3.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 3 3.0
4.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 4 4.0
5.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 5 5.0
6.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 6 6.0
7.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 7 7.0
8.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 8 8.0
9.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 11/DNC 11.0
10.   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 11/DNC 11.0
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 1 1.0
2.   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 2 2.0
3.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 3 3.0
4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 4 4.0
5.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 5 5.0
6.   93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 6 6.0
7.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 7 7.0
8.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 8 8.0
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
1.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 1 1.0
2.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 2 2.0
3.   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 4 4.0
5.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian Lubimov 5 5.0
6.   USA 84 Triton Tartan 34 MKII Mike Sullivan 6 6.0
7.   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 7 7.0
 
 
Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
1.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 1 1.0
2.   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 2 2.0
3.   USA 60607 Evenstar Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 3 3.0
4.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 4 4.0
5.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 5 5.0
6.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 6 6.0
 
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1.0
2.   USA 588 Shadowfox YC Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 2 2.0
3.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 3 3.0
4.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 4 4.0
5.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 5 5.0
6.   USA 60820 Callisto Xc35 Marty Jacobson 6 6.0
7.   USA 102 Winchcraft Beneteau First 33.7 Bernhard Liegl 7 7.0
 
Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
1.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 2 2.0
3.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 3 3.0
4.   usa 32458 Janifferjl Sabre Jane Bergère 4 4.0
5.   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 5 5.0
6.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 6 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019