2017 Around Long Island Regatta (41st Annual)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1400
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 2 2.0
3.   1782 CAVAN BUCK YCC Catalina 36 Brian Gallagher 3 3.0
4.   185 Intrepid Tartan Chris Goodwin 4 4.0
5.   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Mirek Poplawski 10/DNF 10.0
6.   1337 Halia S2 9.2c Oliver Sosinsky 10/DNC 10.0
7.   17 Patti Anne C&C John Clare 10/DNF 10.0
8.   749 Sails Exclusive Oceanis 352 Eric Hamm 10/DNF 10.0
9.   933 Valor Morghulis Sloop, monohull, 28.5 Kevin Duffy 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1410
1. Doyle Sailmakers  53 Mary Elizabeth III Hunter 37.5 Neill Parker 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 2 2.0
3.   USA 40627 Rebecca Baltic 38 DP David Rosenheck 3 3.0
4.   USA 60069 Yumi III Beneteau 423 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto 4 4.0
5.   USA 60804 Pana-Sea Bavaria Cruiser 33 Slawomir Ted Glazowski 5 5.0
6.   USA 158 Ursa Major C&C RM/RK Igor Kuzikov 6 6.0
7.   USA 60393 Salsa C&C 121 Thomas Andrews 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 60042 Dream Catcher Beneteau First 36S7 Michael Sears 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1410
1. Other  USA 697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 1 1.0
2.   73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 arseni radomyselski 2 2.0
3.   2736 Seneschal P35cb Stephen Kelley 3 3.0
4. North Sails  192 Zephyr Pearson 31 James Moore 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning Signal 1420
1.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 1 1.0
2.   USA 274 Kinsale YCC J 30 Michael White 2 2.0
3.   USA 99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 3 3.0
4.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 4 4.0
5.   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 5 5.0
6.   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 6 6.0
7.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 7 7.0
8.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 8 8.0
9.   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning Signal 1430
1.   USA 197 Morning Glory YCC J 109 Com Crocker 1 1.0
2.   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 2 2.0
3.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Swack Pritz Vitaglione 3 3.0
4.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 4 4.0
5.   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 5 5.0
6.   USA 46831 UDACHA Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 6 6.0
7.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 93139 Hee Soo C&C 34/36 XLMD Eric Baumes 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning Signal 1440
1.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 1 1.0
2.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 2 2.0
3. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 3 3.0
4.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 4 4.0
5.   USA 60488 Kathryn C&C 115 Jeffrey Butler 5 5.0
6.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 6 6.0
7.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Peter Wallin 7 7.0
8.   53537 One Love Beneteau 44.7 Raymond Hinske 8 8.0
9.   USA 9368 Bandera YCC S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 9 9.0
10. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 10 10.0
11.   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 11 11.0
12.   USA 51810 Jalacor C&C 121 Richard Radigan 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1450
1.   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie YCC Columbia 32 Carbon Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 39516 PHRF Avalanche Farr 395 Mark DiSanti Craig Albrecht 2 2.0
3.   USA 52238 PHRF Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 3 3.0
4.   USA 39520 Blue Moon YCC Farr 395 Luke Puk 4 4.0
5.   USA 51601 PHRF Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 5 5.0
6.   USA 52599 Wahoo Kerr 50 William Johnson 6 6.0
7.   USA 1416 PHRF Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 7 7.0
8.   CAN 1213 PHRF Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 8 8.0
9.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 11/DNF 11.0
10.   N/A Apollo Swan 56 Ryan Pinch 11/DNC 11.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 8 - Warning Signal 1430
1.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 1 1.0
2.   USA 31729 Elusive Cal 39 Wayne Gillikin 2 2.0
3. 102   USA 102 Privateer 102 Kiwi FC40 Class40 Rich Fleischman 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 60570 Sol Y Luna Jeanneau SO 35 Peter Wolf 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA)- Division 9 - Warning Signal 1500
1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese 1 1.0
2.   USA 002 intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed 4/DNF 4.0
3.   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Division - Warning Signal
1.   USA 39516 IRC Avalanche Mark Disanti Craig Albrecht 1 1.0
2.   USA 52238 IRC Ragana Darius Peleda 2 2.0
3.   USA 51601 IRC Desperado Leo Vasiliev 3 3.0
4.   USA 1416 IRC Sonrisa Greg Kelly 4 4.0
5.   CAN 1213 IRC Hermes Ocean Racers 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

NYCB Brewers Marina goslings LLM
Fairview-Licht GoldenEye Maui Jim VP Events
harken mudbuginc Baker Air NorthSails
New Jersey Beer Co. samadams News12 WBAB
Ocean Navigator Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017