2009 Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Double Handed PHRF 90< (1) Racing
PHRF Division
Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
1.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 1 1.0
2.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 2 2.0
3.   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Frers 33 Carl Gish 3 3.0
4.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 4 4.0
5.   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 Mk1 CB Constantine Baris 5 5.0
6.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 6 6.0
7.   USA 87354 Concordia Ericson Johan Bengtsson 7 7.0
8.   USA 30555 Callisto Sloop Nicholas Barker 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
Double Handed PHRF 90> (2) Racing
PHRF Division
Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
1.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 4 4.0
5.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 5 5.0
6.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 6 6.0
7.   USA 52155 Gotcha Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Gotch 8/DNS 8.0
 
 
IRC (5) Racing
IRC Division
IRC (5)
1.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Rechenwald / Paul Clemens 1 1.0
2.   USA 54919 Ripple J 37 John Towers 2 2.0
3.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 3 3.0
4.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 4 4.0
5.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 5 5.0
6.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 6 6.0
7.   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 7 7.0
8.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 8 8.0
9.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Bud Heerde 9 9.0
10.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 10 10.0
11.   USA 51518 Lapin Benneteau First 40.7 Christopher Clark 11 11.0
12.   USA 98 Xuberant X-Yacht Stephen Edwards 13/RAF 13.0
 
 
Non-Spinnaker (6) Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker (6)
1.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 1 1.0
2.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 2 2.0
3.   USA 42596 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Britt Whelpley 3 3.0
4.   USA 126 Gwenelle X-Yachts 38 Bill Drake 4 4.0
5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Paris 34 Sidney Kiwitt 5 5.0
6.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 6 6.0
7.   USA 32688 Alviento PSN 10M Antony Sklarew 7 7.0
8.   217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 8 8.0
9.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 9 9.0
10.   1237 Kitty Hawk Hinckley Pilot Michael Schaus 10 10.0
11.   USA B40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein 11 11.0
12.   USA 32 Extra Dry Pearson Renegade 28 Drew Lambert 12 12.0
 
 
PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)
1.   USA 308 Lark J 105 David Bechtel / Jim Raezer 1 1.0
2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 2 2.0
3.   KB2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry & Christine leClue 3 3.0
4.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 4 4.0
5.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Kcb. Tom Ward 5 5.0
6.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF Spinnaker 100> (4) Racing
PHRF Division
PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
1.   USA 52446 Syzygy Outbound 46 Walter Kress 1 1.0
2.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 2 2.0
3.   USA 1777 Rainmaker Swan 40 Kenneth Hylwa 3 3.0
4.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 4 4.0
5.   USA 52526 Moondance Swan 44MKI Rev. Buster Crowley 5 5.0
6.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Ronald Weiss 6 6.0
7.   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 7 7.0
8.   USA 123 Outward Bound J 100 Ed Colloton 8 8.0
9.   USA 30521 Glim C&C William Klein 9 9.0
10.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 J. Ohstrom / H. Romero 12/DNF 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019