2017 Susan Hood Trophy Race presented by driveHG
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Flying Sails Racing
IRC Division
IRC-FS-FC 1
1.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1 1.0
2. North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II J122 Bruce Pierce 2 2.0
3. Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya ML FARR 39 Gilles Bisnaire 3 3.0
4. North Sails  CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 4 4.0
5.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 5 5.0
6.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 6 6.0
7.   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 7 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1.   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 1 1.0
2.   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 3/DNF 3.0
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1.   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 1 1.0
2. Haarstick Sailmakers  39 Eclipse abbott33 Garry Cooke 2 2.0
3.   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 3 3.0
4. Other  32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 4 4.0
5.   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1. 35   CAN 25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 1 1.0
2.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 5/DNF 5.0
4.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1.   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 1 1.0
2.   24 Incorrigible Kirby Rui Cordeiro 2 2.0
3.   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 419 One Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 1
1. North Sails  CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Peter Smith 1 1.0
2.   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson 2 2.0
3. 8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 3 3.0
4.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 4 4.0
5.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 5 5.0
6.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 6 6.0
7.   CAN 41735 Top Gun J 35 Paul Cavanagh 7 7.0
8.   CAN 52618 PiperDoon Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 11/DNF 11.0
9.   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II C&C 41 Christopher Rankin 11/DNF 11.0
10.   30570 Till Swan 47 Douglas Svastal 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 2
1.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 2 2.0
3.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 3 3.0
4.   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones 4 4.0
5.   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 5 5.0
6.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 7 7.0
8.   52392 Sandpiper Beneteau First 36.7 Leonard Verhey 8 8.0
9.   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 thomas Holland 11/DNF 11.0
10.   50970 Valaudry Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 3
1.   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau First 10R Ian Struthers 1 1.0
2.   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 2 2.0
3.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 3 3.0
4.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 4 4.0
5.   CAN10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 5 5.0
6.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 6 6.0
7.   CAN 17 Rum Kist Beneteau First 10R William Morland 7 7.0
8.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 4
1.   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 1 1.0
2. Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 3 3.0
4.   50785 Sottovento J 105 Thomas Accardo 4 4.0
5.   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 5 5.0
6.   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak 6 6.0
7.   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 7 7.0
8. Quantum Sails  CAN 54994 JAM C&C 34+ Graham Twomey 8 8.0
9.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 9 9.0
10. Other  Can 34501 The Red Boat Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 10 10.0
11.   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Chris Reil 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 5
1. North Sails  CAN 40323 Its A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 2 2.0
3.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 3 3.0
4.   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 4 4.0
5.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 5 5.0
6. Evolutions Sails  CAN 178 Golightly Beneteau 411 David Getson 8/DNF 8.0
7.   CAN 34016 Whisper 2 C&C 33 MK 1 John Buckminster 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC 6
1.   15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 2 2.0
3.   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 Will French 3 3.0
4.   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier 4 4.0
5.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 5 5.0
6.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 6 6.0
7.   Can 244 Artemis Beneteau First 285 WK Kerim Terzioglu 10/DNF 10.0
8.   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 10/DNF 10.0
9.   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1.   CAN 11778 Puffin C&C 30 Pawel and Livianna Cimek and Tossutti 1 1.0
2.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 2 2.0
3. 6693   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez 6/DNF 6.0
4.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 6/DNF 6.0
5. Quantum Sails  CAN 20 Tim Foolery San Juan 34 Tim Thomas 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF-NFS-FC 1
1.   197 Soaring Eagles Catalina 42 mk1 Tom Eagles 1 1.0
2.   CAN 14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney 7/DNF 7.0
3.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 7/DNF 7.0
4. North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 7/DNF 7.0
5.   217 Ovation Catalina 380 David Van Every 7/DNF 7.0
6.   CAN 828 Sundance Hunter Legend 375 Bob Hill 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF-NFS-FC 2
1.   602 Sangaela Tartan 30 Geoffrey Fairbank 1 1.0
2.   CAN 25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 2 2.0
3. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 3 3.0
4.   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 7/DNF 7.0
5.   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill 7/DNF 7.0
6.   can 35 TeEsse Hunter Jeff Rudd 7/DNF 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017