2017 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese 4/DNC       4.0
2.   Can 54 Three Cheers Corsair F28 Trimaran Chris Ufton 4/DNC       4.0
3.   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Trimaran Richard Stephens 4/DNC       4.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 11/DNC 3 4 1 5 4 [11] [5]   12.0
2.   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 11/DNC 4 2 6/DNF 4 3 [11] [6]   13.0
3.   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 1 1 6/DNF 6/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   14.0
4. UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 11/DNC 5 1 11/DNC 3 5 [11] [11]   14.0
5.   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6/DNF 2 1 [11] [11]   20.0
6.   CAN 72 Jaunty J J 88 Ard Van Leeuwen 11/DNC 11/DNC       22.0
7.   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 11/DNC 11/DNC       22.0
8.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 11/DNC 2 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   27.0
9.   USA 419 One (NFS-SH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 2       47.0
10.   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-SH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 11/DNC       57.0
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1.   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] [1]   4.0
2.   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 1 3 4 2 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10]   10.0
3.   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 10/DNC 2 2 10/DNC 4 2 [10] [10]   10.0
4.   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 10/DNC 4 5 3 6 4 [10] [6]   16.0
5.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 4 5 3 5/DNF 7 5 [7] [5]   17.0
6.   39 Eclipse Abbott Garry Cooke 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 3 [10] [10]   19.0
7. 746964   CAN 746964 Starship Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe 6/DNF 7/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8/DNF [10] [10]   31.0
8.   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 8/DNF [10] [10]   33.0
9.   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 10/DNC       52.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 11/DNC 3 2 2 1 2 [11] [3]   7.0
2.   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 1 [11] [11]   15.0
3.   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-DH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 2 1 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   15.0
4.   Can 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods 11/DNC 11/DNC       22.0
5.   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford 11/DNC 11/DNC       22.0
6.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 3 [11] [11]   28.0
7.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   28.0
8.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   35.0
9.   CAN 39533 ZOOM Farr395 Keith Bechard 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 11/DNC       56.0
10.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC       60.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1.   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 4 1 3 4 1 1 [4] [4]   6.0
2.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 1 4 1 5 7 2 [7] [5]   8.0
3.   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 13/DNC 3 6 7 3 7/DNF [13] [7]   19.0
4.   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 5 5 5 6 6 4 [6] [6]   19.0
5.   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 8 5 5 [13] [13]   24.0
6.   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper 13/DNC 13/DNC       26.0
7.   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 9 2 3 [13] [13]   27.0
8. UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 2 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13]   31.0
9.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 4 13/DNC [13] [13]   32.0
10.   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13]   42.0
11.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 13/DNC 2 2 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC       56.0
12.   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 13/DNC 6 4 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC       62.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 1 2 3 2 2 1 [3] [2]   6.0
2.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 2 1 2 3 1 2 [3] [2]   6.0
3.   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger 5/DNF 3 1 10/DNC 6/DNF 10/DNC [10] [10]   15.0
4.   CAN 66 Tomahawk J92S David Vincent 10/DNC 10/DNC       20.0
5.   Can 34501 The Red Boat (FS-DH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 10/DNC 10/DNC       20.0
6. Quantum Sails  54994 JAM C&C 34+ Graham Twomey 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 10/DNC [10] [10]   27.0
7.   USA 419 One (FS-DH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10]   31.0
8.   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 3       46.0
9.   197 SOARING EAGLES (FS-DN) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC       54.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 1 1 6 8/DNC 1 1 [8] [6]   4.0
2.   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf 3 3 1 8/DNC 3 2 [8] [3]   9.0
3.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 2 4 2 3 2 4 [4] [4]   9.0
4.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby Rui Cordeiro 4 5 3 1 4 3 [5] [4]   11.0
5.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss 8/DNC 8/DNC       16.0
6.   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong 5 2 5 4 5 5 [5] [5]   16.0
7.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 6 6 4 2 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8]   18.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1.   147 For Pete's Sake C310 Peter Sandford 2 1 1 3 1 4 [4] [3]   5.0
2.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 6 2 5 1 3 1 [6] [5]   7.0
3.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 1 3 3 2 2 3 [3] [3]   8.0
4.   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen 3 5 2 11/DNC 8/DNF 2 [11] [8]   12.0
5.   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 Will French 4 4 4 5/DNF 4 5 [5] [5]   16.0
6.   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 11/DNC 11/DNC       22.0
7.   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble 11/DNC 11/DNC       22.0
8.   Can 8 That'lldo Catalina 275 Thomas O'Brien 11/DNC 11/DNC       22.0
9.   Can 79 Freespirit hr 25 Les Springer 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8/DNF 6 [11] [11]   30.0
10.   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8/DNF 11/DNC       63.0
 
 
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1.   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 1 1 2 2 5 4 [5] [4]   6.0
2.   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 Andy Davies 2 2 1 3 4 5 [5] [4]   8.0
3.   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5/DNF 1 2 [12] [12]   20.0
4.   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12]   48.0
5.   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12]   48.0
6.   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 1       51.0
7.   147 Blue Eagle X95 Martin Osborne 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 3       54.0
8.   CAN 252 First Pilot Beneteau 36.7 Giles Osborne 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 12/DNC 12/DNC       61.0
9.   65 Silver Wraith Viking 33 Ron Searles 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC       72.0
10.   CAN 746964 Starship (DH-SH) Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC       72.0
11.   CAN 34501 The Red Boat (NFS-SH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC       72.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 3 1 3 1 1 1 [3] [3]   4.0
2.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 2 2 2 3 4 3 [4] [3]   9.0
3.   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 1 4 4 10/DNC 5 5 [10] [5]   14.0
4. Other  CAN 010 New Alleynian Jeanneau 42 DS Patrick Hewlett 5/DNF 6 5 4/RDG 7/DNF 7/DNF [7] [7]   20.0
5.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 10/DNC 3 6 2 2 2       25.0
6. North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 10/DNC 5 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10]   26.0
7.   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 4 [10] [10]   27.0
8.   197 SOARING EAGLES (NFS-DH) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10]   40.0
9.   42668 Charisma C&C 37XL Matthew Lusty 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC       60.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 1 1 1 1 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   4.0
2.   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill 11/DNC 2 6 2 1 2 [11] [6]   7.0
3.   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard ballantyne 2 5 5 3 2 3 [5] [5]   10.0
4.   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 3 6 2 5/DNF 5/RET 5/RET [6] [5]   15.0
5.   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk 4 3 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   22.0
6. North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills 11/DNC 4 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   29.0
7.   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   44.0
8.   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   44.0
9.   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   44.0
10.   26005 Flash C&C 34 Jamie MacCorkindale 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5/DNF 1       50.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1.   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 3 2 5 1 1 1 [5] [3] [2] 3.0
2.   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 1 1 6 3 2 2 [6] [3] [2] 4.0
3.   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 4 3 2 2 5 6 [6] [5] [4] 7.0
4.   CAN 754 Highland Fling Grampian 26 Martin Osborne 2 4 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 9.0
5.   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez 5 6 1 5/DNF 6 5 [6] [6] [5] 11.0
6.   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good 13/DNC 5 4 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 22.0
7.   8011 No name CS 27 Jaime Restrepo 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 39.0
8.   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 39.0
9.   8011 Tayrona CS27 Jaime Restrepo 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 39.0
10.   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 3       59.0
11.   64043 Precious Time Viking Mike MacLean 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 4       59.0
12.   Can 609 Into The Blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 8/DNF 8/DNF       68.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Nov/2017 @ 07:01 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Race Committee vs Peregrine ( 7) Violation of NOR 3.4 Closed Peregrine retired
2. 6 Race Committee vs Peregrine ( 7) Violated NOR 3.4 Closed Peregrine retired
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017