2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 4 3.5 1 2 6 2 1 [6] 13.5
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 7 1 5 6 1 1 2 [7] 16.0
3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1 3.5 4 3 3 4 4 [4] 18.5
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 2 2 2 5 7 3 5 [7] 19.0
5.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 5 6 3 4 4 6 3 [6] 25.0
6.   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 3 7 8 7 2 5 6 [8] 30.0
7.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 6 5 7 1 5 7 7 [7] 31.0
8.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 8 8 6 8 8 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 49.0
9.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Ben White 9 9 10/DNF 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 59.0
10.   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 66.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 2 3 2 1 1 1 3 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 1 2 1 2 4 4 1 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard J Sitar 3 1 4 3 5 5 6 [6] 21.0
4.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 6 4 3 6 3 2 5 [6] 23.0
5.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 2 3 2 [9] 29.0
6.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Zach Runci 5 6 5 5 6 6 4 [6] 31.0
7.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick 4 5 6 7 7 7 7 [7] 36.0
8.   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 54555 Muskoka J/145C Neil Hindle 1 2 2 3 2 3 2 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 15695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 3 3 3 4 3 2 9/DNC [9] 18.0
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 1 1 1 [9] 22.0
4.   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 2 1 1 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 24.0
5.   USA 51990 Oakcliff's Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 4 4 4 5 4 4 9/DNC [9] 25.0
6.   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
7.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
8.   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 1 2 1 3 1 5 1 [5] 9.0
2.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 3 4 3 1 3 1 2 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 [3] 13.0
4.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 21.0
5.   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 [5] 28.0
6.   USA 30002 Kestrel 2 C&C 30 Jonathan Cody 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
7.   USA USA169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
8.   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 3 2 4 1 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 3 2 10/DNC 1 3 1 2 [10] 12.0
3.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 2 3 3 4 1 2 3 [4] 14.0
4.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 4 4 2 2 4 3 4 [4] 19.0
5.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 6 5 5 6 5 5 10/DNC [10] 32.0
6.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 5 6 4 5 6 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 36.0
7.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
8. 37   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
9.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Only Racing
PHRF Division
Leukemia Cup - Navigators Course
1.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1   1.0
2.   USA 61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 2   2.0
3.   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John & Corinne Forster 3   3.0
4.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander 4   4.0
5.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 5   5.0
6.   USA 60739 SCYLLA Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 6   6.0
7.   USA 85 Liberty J100 James Wilson 7   7.0
8.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 8   8.0
9.   1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 9   9.0
10.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 10   10.0
11.   USA 30002 Kestrel C&C 30 Jonathan Cody 11   11.0
12.   n/a Second Wind Beneteau 343 Tim Canary 12   12.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 4 5 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 [5] 16.0
2.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 2 2 3 4 5 4 2 1 3 1 [5] 22.0
3.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 3 1 2 9 6 3 6 2 6 3 [9] 32.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 7 9 7 1 3 5 5 4 2 11 [11] 43.0
5.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 7 11 6 2 2 4 7 14/DNF 4 [14] 44.0
6.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 8 6 8 3 11 6 9 6 7 5 [11] 58.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi 5 8 4 7 7 8 7 9 10 6 [10] 61.0
8. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 6 3 10 11 8 7 8 5 4 13 [13] 62.0
9.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 9 11 5 12 4 10 3 11 5 12 [12] 70.0
10.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 10 4 6 8 10 9 10 10 9 7 [10] 73.0
11.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 12 10 9 5 12 11 12 8 11 9 [12] 87.0
12.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 13 12 12 10 9 12 11 13 8 10 [13] 97.0
13.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 11 13 13 13 13 13 14/DNF 12 12 8 [14] 108.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse 2 1 2 5 2 1 1 4 2 4 [5] 19.0
2.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 4 3 1 2 3 5 2 5 1 1 [5] 22.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 5 3 4 1 2 7 3 4 2 [7] 27.0
4.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 1 2 5 3 5 4 5 1 6 3 [6] 29.0
5.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 6 4 4 1 6 6 4 6 3 6 [6] 40.0
6. 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella 7 6 7 6 7 3 3 2 5 5 [7] 44.0
7.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 5 7 6 7 4 7 6 7 7 7 [7] 56.0
8.   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 90.0
9.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 90.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 4 1 1 1 2 5 2 8 2 [8] 18.0
2.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 1 3 2 3 5 7 1 2 1 [7] 18.0
3.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 5 2 4 5 3 1 6 1 4 [6] 25.0
4.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 6 4 3 9 1 3 9 3 7 [9] 36.0
5.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 3 9 10 2 4 2 8 13 8 [13] 46.0
6.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 8 10 6 4 8 8 4 5 5 [10] 48.0
7.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes & Za/Lib Jelliffe 2 6 11 11 12 4 5 4 6 [12] 49.0
8.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 11 16 8 8 6 6 3 18/DSQ 3 [18] 61.0
9.   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio 9 5 9 15 14 11 10 7 9 [15] 74.0
10.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon 13 8 12 14 13 13 7 6 10.75 [14] 82.8
11.   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Zach Runci 14 11 16 13 10 12 12 9 11 [16] 92.0
12.   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 7 7 13 6 7 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 94.0
13.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 16 12 14 7 15 14 11 10 12 [16] 95.0
14.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 10 13 15 12 11 9 14 12 18/DNC [18] 96.0
15.   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steven Masur 15 15 7 16 17/DNF 10 13 11 10 [17] 97.0
16.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 12 14 5 10 9 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 104.0
17.   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 144.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 2 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 7 2 2 2 1 4 9 8 3 [9] 29.0
3.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 3 4 3 3 9 7 8 15 8 [15] 45.0
4.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 5 9 6 7 5 13 11 4 5 [13] 52.0
5.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 6 3 7 8 24/DNC 8 6 16 13/DNF [24] 67.0
6.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 2 5 4 9 24/DNC 19/DNF 12 6 13/DNF [24] 70.0
7.   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano 4 8 5 6 3 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] 98.0
8.   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson 8 7 10 4 7 14 24/DNF 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] 98.0
9.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 24/DNC 24/DNC 9 11/DNF 6 17 17 7 13/DNF [24] 104.0
10.   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 3 1 5 1 [24] 106.0
11.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 4 10 5 9 6 [24] 106.0
12.   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue 9 6 8 5 8 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] 108.0
13.   USA 88 No Name J 70 Mark Ploch 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 5 7 2 4 [24] 114.0
14.   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 1 2 3 24/OCS [24] 126.0
15.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 6 13 10 7 [24] 132.0
16.   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 12 4 14 9 [24] 135.0
17.   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 11 10 13 10 [24] 140.0
18.   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 9 16 11 11 [24] 143.0
19.   332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 16 14 12 13/DNF [24] 151.0
20.   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Paula Schaefer 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 15 15 17 13/DNF [24] 156.0
21.   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] 192.0
22.   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] 192.0
23.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC [24] 192.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Dec/2017 @ 01:17 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Revelation (USA 64) vs loulou (USA 334) J105 Class Rule Helmsman 08:30AM Closed Hearing reopened loulou reinstated races 1,2,3,4
2. 3 High Noon YCC (USA 1200) vs Shooting Star (USA 54284) Contact between boats at the windward mark. 05:40PM Closed No further penalty
3. 3 Charlie V (USA 42844) vs VAMP (USA 43600) Beginning of race, alleged barging Closed No rule broken. No boat penalized
4. 3 Bella (USA 421) vs Trifecta (USA 274) Sunward mark alleged break of rule 18.3 06:50PM Closed Sail no. 274 Broke rule 13. DSQ.
5. 9 Fairhope (USA 626) vs No Name (USA 88) alleged rule 10 broken before the start 06:20PM Closed J70 broke rule 10. No penalty.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017