2017 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
T
O
Total
Circle Five Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 51306 RumFront J 105 Fred Martschink/ Bill McKenzie 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 239 Ruckus J 105 Seif/ Smith/ Jacques 2 4 2 1 2 2 3 5 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 313 Skimmer J 105 Miles Martschink/ Ben Hagood 5 2 3 4 3 3 5 3 [5] 23.0
4.   USA 25458 Joyride J 105 Robert Scribner 4 5 6/RET 3 4 4 2 4 [6] 26.0
5.   USA 433 Dead on Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 3 3 4 5 6/DNF 6/DNC 4 2 [6] 27.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC B
1.   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8/DNC [8] 7.0
2.   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 2 2 2 2 8/DNF 8/DNC 2 1 [8] 19.0
3.   USA 35006 Warhorse 1D35 Ed Norton 4 3 4 3 2 2 5 2 [5] 20.0
4.   USA 63393 Soul J 36 Charles Coyer 3 4 6 4 4 5 3 4 [6] 27.0
5.   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 5 6 3 6 5 4 4 5 [6] 32.0
6.   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Richard Moore 7 7 7 5 3 3 6 3 [7] 34.0
7.   USA 35029 FOGDOG ID35 Andrew Guhl 6 5 5 7 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/OCS 6 [8] 45.0
 
ORC A
1.   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 2 [3] 13.0
3.   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 5 5 1 4 4 4 2 3 [5] 23.0
4.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 4 4 3 3 3 3 4 4 [4] 24.0
5.   USA 28477 Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 3 3 5 5 5 5 6 6 [6] 32.0
6.   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 6 6 7/DNS 6 6 6 5 5 [7] 40.0
 
 
Circle Four (inshore) Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1367 Warrior Sailing J 22 Warrior Sailing 3 1 2 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 [3] 14.0
2.   USA C of C 9 C of C 9 J 22 Allyson Pleassner 1 3 3 2 1 1 2 3 3 2 [3] 18.0
3.   USA 8 Diesel's Weasels J 22 John Thompson 2 2 1 3 2 3 3 2 1 3 [3] 19.0
 
J 24
1. 43   USA 5443 5443 J 24 Mike Ingham 14 2 3 1 1 1 1 6 2 5 [14] 22.0
2. 8   USA 5287 USA 5208 J 24 Mike Marshall 11 7 1 5 5 2 4 2 5 1 [11] 32.0
3. 58   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 tony parker 5 1 2 3 8 9 5 4 8 4 [9] 40.0
4. 37   USA 5237 Giggity J 24 Scott McCormack 7 6 6 4 6 3 6 3 1 6 [7] 41.0
5. 4   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby Brown 1 3 10 2 7 5 9 11 4 2 [11] 43.0
6. 77   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 4 10 7 9 3 4 2 8 7 3 [10] 47.0
7. 57   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin 9 5 4 8 2 7 7 1 6 10 [10] 49.0
8. 78 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch 2 4 5 7 9 6 12 7 11 8 [12] 59.0
9. 92   USA 3492 FootLoose J 24 Maarten Zonjee 3 9 9 6 4 15 10 5 10 7 [15] 63.0
10. 29   USA 1829 Blind Date J 24 Jay Adams 6 13 8 10 14 8 16 9 9 21/DNF [21] 93.0
11. 49   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill 12 8 17 13 10 10 8 15 16 14 [17] 106.0
12. 40   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi 15 17 12 15 15 11 3 18 3 18 [18] 109.0
13. 19   CAN 4019 Hijack J 24 Louis Samson 10 12 15 17 11 12 14 13 13 16 [17] 116.0
14. 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo 13 11 16 12 19 13 15 10 18 15 [19] 123.0
15. 53   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen 18 14 13 16 13 16 17 12 15 13 [18] 129.0
16. 59   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Dan Rogge 19 18 19 11 17 14 11 14 14 12 [19] 130.0
17. 12   NA Level Pelican J 24 Kate O'Donnell 8 19 18 19 18 19 13 16 12 9 [19] 132.0
18. 28   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin 17 15 11 18 16 17 18 19 17 11 [19] 140.0
19. 27   USA 627 Invictus J 24 Chris Sheldon 16 16 14 14 12 18 19 17 19 17 [19] 143.0
20. 443   USA 5443 Bushwhacker J 24 Ken Felis 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 189.0
 
 
Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1.   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck, Jr 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 9/DNS [9] 11.0
2.   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 2 2 2 6 6 1 3 2 4 1 [6] 23.0
3.   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp 5 3 5 2 2 5 2 4 3 3 [5] 29.0
4.   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood 3 7 4 4 5 2 4 3 2 2 [7] 29.0
5.   USA 554 Haka J 80 Ryan McCrillis 7 6 3 3 3 9/RET 9/DNS 9/DNS 6 4 [9] 50.0
6. North Sails  USA 173 Rocketdog J 80 Bradley Bertram 6 5 6 7 4 4 7 7 5 6 [7] 50.0
7.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 8 4 7 5 7 7 5 6 7 7 [8] 55.0
8.   USA 32 Plan B J 80 Gregory Packard 4 8 8 8 8 6 6 5 8 5 [8] 58.0
 
J 88
1. Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 6/DNS [6] 12.0
2.   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman 1 2 5 1 2 5 3 1 2 2 [5] 19.0
3.   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley 4 3 3 5 3 2 4 4 3 1 [5] 27.0
4.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 5 2 3 4 4 2 3 5 4 [5] 30.0
5.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 5 4 4 4 5 3 5 5 4 3 [5] 37.0
 
VX One
1. 213   USA 18 Giddyup VX One John Potter 1 3 2 3 4 1 1 15/RET 5 1 [15] 21.0
2. 154   USA 154 VX 154 VX One Will Van Cleef/ Marc Durlach 2 5 1 1 3 4 6 3 3 5 [6] 27.0
3. 167   USA 167 White Boat VX One Ched Proctor 6 7 6 2 5 3 3 1 1 2 [7] 29.0
4. 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan 7 4 5 5 2 5 2 2 2 4 [7] 31.0
5. 175   USA 175 CofC Women's Team VX One Paris Heken 4 6 10 4 1 2 8 4 9 3 [10] 41.0
6. 187   USA 187 VX One VX One Paul Curry/ Guggenheim 3 2 4 7 9 7 5 5 6 9 [9] 48.0
7. 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One James Roe 12 1 3 9 7 6 7 8 10 7 [12] 58.0
8. 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris 5 8 8 6 10 12 9 6 4 8 [12] 64.0
9. 116   USA 116 The Sea Bin Project VX One Paul Murphy Chip Carr 11 10 7 11 6 9 4 7 8 6 [11] 68.0
10. 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes 9 9 11 10 13 8 10 9 7 10 [13] 83.0
11. 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Peter Gamble 8 11 9 8 8 10 11 15/RET 12 11 [15] 88.0
12. 152   USA 152 Hat Trick VX One Scott Derby 10 12 12 12 11 11 13 11 11 15/DNS [15] 103.0
13. 117   USA 117 Vahine VX One David Oliver 13 13 13 13 12 13 12 10 13 15/DNS [15] 112.0
14. 2   Bennett Racing VX One Brian Bennett 16/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [16] 135.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC D
1.   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 8.0
2. Other  USA 4 Ealu Ultimate 24 George Masson 3 4 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 [4] 19.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 2 2 3 3 2 3 2 3 3 [3] 20.0
4.   USA 43546 Spirit B-25 Michael Rose 4 3 4 5 4 4 4 4 4 [5] 31.0
5.   USA 60701 Flash Mob Duncanson PS8 Thomas Sunderland 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 4 5 5 6/RET 5 5 [6] 41.0
 
 
Circle Three Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 747   USA 747 SlingSHOT Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 8 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 [8] 11.0
2. 829   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder 9 2 2 3 2 2 3 1 3 2 [9] 20.0
3. 526   USA 526 3 1/2 men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Suddath 1 7 3 1 3 3 8 8 2 8 [8] 36.0
4. 629   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 4 3 4 4 4 6 2 4 8 5 [8] 36.0
5. 115   USA 115 Leda (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 3 5 6 5 6 5 5 5 4 4 [6] 42.0
6. 825   USA 825 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb 7 4 7 6 5 7 6 7 12 6 [12] 55.0
7. 201   USA 201 Jack Morman Coffee Melges 24 Guy Mossman 2 6 5 7 9 22/RET 7 3 22/DSQ 3 [22] 64.0
8. 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 C: KC Shannon 17 8 8 8 7 4 4 20 5 12 [20] 73.0
9. 34   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 6 13 14 12 8 11 10 9 9 15 [15] 92.0
10. 492   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 5 12 15 15 16 14 20 11 6 7 [20] 101.0
11. 262   CAN 262 Surprise (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan Berezin 16 10 9 9 12 10 9 12 14 16 [16] 101.0
12. 346   USA 346 Voodoo (Corinthian) Melges 24 Greg Semack 10 16 19 19 11 12 11 6 10 9 [19] 104.0
13. 491   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 11 17 10 10 10 8 13 16 20/SCP 10 [20] 105.0
14. 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) Melges 24 George Haynie 13 11 11 13 13 9 18 13 7 22/RET [22] 108.0
15. 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin 12 14 12 14 17 13 12 10 15 13 [17] 115.0
16. 610   USA 610 HERMES Melges 24 Tony Stanley 15 9 13 11 15 15 15 14 19 11 [19] 118.0
17. 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Bailey 14 20 16 16 14 18 19 18 13 17 [20] 145.0
18. 329   USA 329 Hooch Melges 24 James Reichel 18 15 18 20 18 16 16 17 16 14 [20] 148.0
19. 292   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick 19 18 17 17 19 17 17 19 11 19 [19] 154.0
20. 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller 20 19 20 18 20 19 14 15 18 18 [20] 161.0
21. 624   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 198.0
 
Viper 640
1. 221   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 2 [3] 11.0
2. 201   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola 2 2 3 11/RET 3 4 2 2 4 1 [11] 23.0
3. 88   USA 188 Trap Queen Viper 640 Jonathan Colarusso 4 4 2 3 5 3 3 4 2 5 [5] 30.0
4. 87   USA 187 BOLT Property Management Viper 640 Carson Reynolds 3 3 4 2 6 6 5 6 3 4 [6] 36.0
5. 248   USA 248 terminally pretty Viper 640 Reed Baldridge 6 11/RET 11/RET 11/RET 2 1 4 1 6 3 [11] 45.0
6. 23   USA 23 Boat Viper 640 Brady Stagg 8 6 5 5 4 5 6 5 5 6 [8] 47.0
7. 81   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 7 11/RET 7 6 7 7 7 7 7 11/RET [11] 66.0
8. 94   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 5 5 6 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 75.0
9. 38   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Paul Zinger 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 99.0
10. 60   BER 160 Overproof Viper 640 Butch Agnew 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 99.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC C
1.   USA 2604 Rattle 'n' Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 2 1 1 1 4.5 1 3 1 4 2 [4.5] 16.0
2.   USA 259 Eagle's Eye Fareast 28R Tim Fitzgerald 1 7 5 4 3 7 1 2 5 4 [7] 32.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 5 4 2 6 2 3.5 7 6 1 3 [7] 32.5
4.   USA 105 Cougar Melges 30 College of Charleston 9 5 8 3 1 5 6 3.5 3 1 [9] 35.5
5.   USA 184 Fearless melges 32 John/Mark/John Lucas/Jordan/Durlach 8 2 10/DSQ 2 6 3.5 2 3.5 6 5 [10] 38.0
6.   USA 2608 Sprint6 GP 26 John Stevens 6 6 4 5 8 2 4 5 7 8 [8] 47.0
7.   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 3 8 6 8 4.5 6 5 10/RET 2 7 [10] 49.5
8.   CAN 129 Hard 1 Fareast 28R Mathew Archibald 4 3 3 7 10/RET 10/DNS 10/RET 10/RET 8 6 [10] 61.0
9.   USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Kenneth King 7 9 7 10/RET 7 8 8 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 76.0
 
 
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 8 5 2 1 3 2 1 3 5   30.0
2. 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman 6 2 2 14 2 1 3 4 2   36.0
3. 46   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman 7 1 10 1 1 8 2 3 4   37.0
4. 103   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. 3 5 7 4 1 4 4 2 7   37.0
5. 901   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 2 7 9 10 6 4 2 5 3   48.0
6. 240   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli 18 3 4 2 5 5 4 4 9   54.0
7. 9   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 1 9 1 16 21 1 1 12 4   66.0
8. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 2 4 3 38/UFD 5 9 3 1 1   66.0
9. 369   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Chris Kostanecki 17 19 12 6 4 7 5 2 6   78.0
10. 419   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 1 8 15 6 7 3 14 5 20   79.0
11. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 21 3 4 5 11 6 8 18 6   82.0
12. 73   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato 12 6 16 3 9 6 6 16 11   85.0
13. 3   USA 642 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco 12 12 3 14 14 11 17 6 1   90.0
14. 311   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett 3 11 7 21 12 3 14 11 9   91.0
15. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe 5 9 1 4 18 8 9 38/BFD 2   94.0
16. 90   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz 10 22 5 11 15 11 6 8 7   95.0
17. 98   USA 898 Christine Robin (Corinthian) J 70 Tracy Usher 5 17 8 20 2 7 8 13 19   99.0
18. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 10 14 6 18 16 15 15 6 5   105.0
19. 151   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 9 6 18 5 10 20/SCP 13 11 13   105.0
20. 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane 14 26 9 9 7 10 21 9 3   108.0
21. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 4 13 17 11 19 12 12 10 12   110.0
22. 340   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 18 27 11 9 9 2 7 13 21   117.0
23. 79   CHI 679 Lexus Huawei J 70 Felipe Robles 14 7 6 8 28 13 7 10 24   117.0
24. 580   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham 16 4 11 22 15 14 5 17 14   118.0
25. 585   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella 7 8 14 12 10 14 17 26 18   126.0
26. 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 6 2 10 3 18 17 11 25 38/UFD   130.0
27. 82   USA 382 Skyline (Corinthian) J 70 Porter Kavle 15 19 21 10 12 17 10 7 19   130.0
28. 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 15 15 20 20 3 20 16 1 21   131.0
29. 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky 11 21 19 24 13 5 20 14 8   135.0
30. 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 30 1 13 2 37/RET 12 11 19 13   138.0
31. 33   MEX 383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra 19 15 19 8 19 16 12 16 14   138.0
32. 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron 21 10 8 19 13 13 26 18 12   140.0
33. 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast 13 30 26 13 20 10 9 14 10   145.0
34. 501   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 29 16 12 7 16 18 15 21 16   150.0
35. 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose 32 18 13 13 8 25 16 9 17   151.0
36. 8   USA 1028 MarkSetBot J 70 Kevin Morin 20 10 16 17 17 24 13 23 17   157.0
37. 227   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond 28 11 15 16 22 19 18 7 22   158.0
38. 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) J 70 Allie Blecher 33 17 5 17 27 18 10 22 23   172.0
39. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy 17 23 22 38/UFD 4 24 23 17 11   179.0
40. 13   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison 11 31 24 25 21 25 23 12 8   180.0
41. 12   839 P&R (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Greenfield 13 16 14 22 24 21 19 27 26   182.0
42. 41   USA 341 Glide (Corinthian) J 70 Bradford Gibbs 23 12 17 15 29 22 30 20 15   183.0
43. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer 16 25 25 7 14 15 27 30 26   185.0
44. 640   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth 8 28 18 19 23 37/DSQ 18 24 15   190.0
45. 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton 23 18 23 15 25 28 20 37/BFD 10   199.0
46. 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner 26 31 29 25 11 27 24 21 16   210.0
47. 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr 4 30 20 32 25 27 22 26 28   214.0
48. 62   USA 62 Smokin 'J J 70 Don Trask 20 23 23 26 17 34 37/DNC 38/DNC   218.0
49. 22 Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz 29 24 31 38/UFD 8 30 21 15 25   221.0
50. 2   USA 531 Metal God J 70 Robert Boger 26 26 35 18 22 19 22 33 22   223.0
51. 682   USA 682 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) J 70 William McKinley 32 29 24 12 27 21 25 29 25   224.0
52. 97   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 24 14 30 23 26 26 35 23 23   224.0
53. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 25 20 27 31 31 20 25 25 20   224.0
54. 28   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak 22 21 38/DNF 21 20 22 26 30 29   229.0
55. 39   USA 539 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen 38/DNF 22 27 27 23 23 19 15 38/DNF   232.0
56. 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace 9 29 28 38/UFD 24 23 29 28 28   236.0
57. 0   USA 1034 Roger the Shrubber (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Allen 31 13 34 38/UFD 34 26 24 8 30   238.0
58. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey 19 34 29 35 36 30 36 20 18   257.0
59. 27   USA 1027 TRUMP TRAIN J 70 Gary Warner 28 27 22 23 31 34 29 28 37/DNS   259.0
60. 68 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 30 33 25 28 26 31 28 32 29   262.0
61. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney 31 20 32 36 28 28 32 22 38/DNS   267.0
62. 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) J 70 John Beal 34 25 28 24 30 35 31 38/DSQ 27   272.0
63. 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Stahlberg / Montano 25 34 26 27 37/DNF 37/DNS 37/DNS 19 31   273.0
64. 49   USA 349 USA 349 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Girone 27 24 34 30 35 32 27 27 38/DNS   274.0
65. 19   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Ryan Kozoriz 35 35 33 34 30 29 30 31 24   281.0
66. 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills 34 28 21 30 33 36 33 29 38/DNF   282.0
67. 61 North Sails  CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning 33 36 30 29 29 35 31 34 27   284.0
68. 10   BRZ 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 Matthew Monts 27 37 31 28 32 33 33 32 33   286.0
69. 42   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner 22 32 32 31 33 31 37/UFD 38/BFD 34   290.0
70. 903 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts 24 32 36 29 35 32 28 37/DNC 37/DNC   290.0
71. 50   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes 35 33 33 33 32 29 34 33 32   294.0
72. 236   USA 236 SurfTech J 70 nico cottone 36 35 35 26 34 33 32 31 38/DNF   300.0
73. 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 36 37/DNF 38/DNS 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC 38/DNC   339.0
 
 
Pursuit Racing
One Design Division
Pursuit Race - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak 1 1 2   4.0
2.   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 2 3 1   6.0
3. North Sails  US 212 Defiant NY 40 John Streicker 9 2 3   14.0
4.   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Ryan Walsh 8 4 6   18.0
5.   USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Joseph Hanna 5 11 4   20.0
6.   USA 009 Mighty Fine Beneteau 42s7 Arch Altman 7 5 8   20.0
7.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans 3 8 10   21.0
8.   usa 52462 Tohidu Benneteau 423 Dale Cook 6 6 11   23.0
9.   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Robert Stein 10 9 5   24.0
10.   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 Bill Hanckel 11 7 7   25.0
11.   USA 60793 Traveller Beneteau Oceanis 55 Bjorn Kronquist 4 10 14   28.0
12.   USA 83472 Cheers Santana 30/30 Jim Smith 12 15/DNC 9   36.0
13.   USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38-2WK Mark Stetler 13 12 12   37.0
14.   USA 28693 Sceptre J 130 SD CF Bob Musor 15/DNF 13 13   41.0
 
Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 51511 Marion Maid Beneteau 411 Wayne Burdick 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 60451 Peregrine Beneteau 456 Timothy Vienneau 4 2 3   9.0
3.   USA 213 Destiny Sabre 30 Mk3 Scott Strother 2 3 5   10.0
4.   USA 172 Charleston Tide S2 7.9 Jerry Reynolds 5 4 2   11.0
5.   USA 32956 Las Brisas J 30 Mark Swatta 3 5 4   12.0
6.   CAY 11 Metolius Frers Royal Huisman 84 Warrior Sailing 7 6 8   21.0
7.   USA 13957 Falkor C&C 33 Mk1 Evan Kane 8 8 6   22.0
8.   USA 261 Kittiwake Catalina 30 Wiliam Boring 6 7 10   23.0
9.   USA 31636 IBIS Sabre 38 Robert A Mintz II 10 10 7   27.0
10.   USA 60070 Sail Away Tartan 3400 Danny Robinson 9 9 9   27.0
11.   USA 34174 Degage Catalina 34TM Eddie Vachon 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   36.0
 
 

2017 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
T
O
Total
Circle Three Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 526   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath 1 7 3 1 3 3 8 8 2 8 [8] 36.0
2. 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 3 5 6 5 6 5 5 5 4 4 [6] 42.0
3. 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 C: KC Shannon 17 8 8 8 7 4 4 20 5 12 [20] 73.0
4. 262   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 16 10 9 9 12 10 9 12 14 16 [16] 101.0
5. 346   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack 10 16 19 19 11 12 11 6 10 9 [19] 104.0
6. 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 13 11 11 13 13 9 18 13 7 22/RET [22] 108.0
7. 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 12 14 12 14 17 13 12 10 15 13 [17] 115.0
8. 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey 14 20 16 16 14 18 19 18 13 17 [20] 145.0
 
 
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 419   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 1 8 15 6 7 3 14 5 20   79.0
2. 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe 5 9 1 4 18 8 9 38/BFD 2   94.0
3. 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz 10 22 5 11 15 11 6 8 7   95.0
4. 98   USA 898 Christine Robin J 70 Tracy Usher 5 17 8 20 2 7 8 13 19   99.0
5. 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 14 26 9 9 7 10 21 9 3   108.0
6. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 4 13 17 11 19 12 12 10 12   110.0
7. 82   USA 382 Skyline J 70 Porter Kavle 15 19 21 10 12 17 10 7 19   130.0
8. 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron 21 10 8 19 13 13 26 18 12   140.0
9. 501   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 29 16 12 7 16 18 15 21 16   150.0
10. 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Allie Blecher 33 17 5 17 27 18 10 22 23   172.0
11. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy 17 23 22 38/UFD 4 24 23 17 11   179.0
12. 13   USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison 11 31 24 25 21 25 23 12 8   180.0
13. 12   839 P&R J 70 Jay Greenfield 13 16 14 22 24 21 19 27 26   182.0
14. 41   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs 23 12 17 15 29 22 30 20 15   183.0
15. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 16 25 25 7 14 15 27 30 26   185.0
16. 640   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth 8 28 18 19 23 37/DSQ 18 24 15   190.0
17. 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 26 31 29 25 11 27 24 21 16   210.0
18. 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr 4 30 20 32 25 27 22 26 28   214.0
19. 682   USA 682 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley 32 29 24 12 27 21 25 29 25   224.0
20. 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 24 14 30 23 26 26 35 23 23   224.0
21. 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 25 20 27 31 31 20 25 25 20   224.0
22. 39   USA 539 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen 38/DNF 22 27 27 23 23 19 15 38/DNF   232.0
23. 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 9 29 28 38/UFD 24 23 29 28 28   236.0
24. 0   USA 1034 Roger the Shrubber J 70 Mark Allen 31 13 34 38/UFD 34 26 24 8 30   238.0
25. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 19 34 29 35 36 30 36 20 18   257.0
26. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 31 20 32 36 28 28 32 22 38/DNS   267.0
27. 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal 34 25 28 24 30 35 31 38/DSQ 27   272.0
28. 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Stahlberg / Montano 25 34 26 27 37/DNF 37/DNS 37/DNS 19 31   273.0
29. 49   USA 349 USA 349 J 70 Mark Girone 27 24 34 30 35 32 27 27 38/DNS   274.0
30. 10   BRZ 210 Vortex J 70 Matthew Monts 27 37 31 28 32 33 33 32 33   286.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/Nov/2017 @ 03:23 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
2. 3 Cougar (USA 105) vs Fearless (USA 184) 05:30PM Closed Fearless DSQ
3. 2 Kittiwake (USA 261) vs Redress - Race Committee 04:00PM Closed RDG 261 6MINS:213 3MINS:51511 3MINS OFF FINISHING TIMES.
4. 5 Rimette (USA 340) vs Scamp (USA 456) 04:30PM Closed 456 RETIRED AFTER FINISHING
5. 6 Dime (USA 85) vs Bertha (USA 640) 05:20PM Closed 640 DSQ
6. 6 Dime (USA 85) vs Pablo (USA 151) 05:00PM Closed 151 RECEIVED 30% SCORING PENALTY
7. 2 Kinship (USA 51333) vs Redress - Race Committee 05:50PM Closed REDRESS DENIED
8. 9 HERMES (USA 610) vs Jack Morman Coffee (USA 201) 02:30PM Closed 201 DSQ
9. 9 T2 (USA 6) vs Catapult (USA 187) 03:00PM Closed WITHDRAWN
10. 8 Moxie (USA 35) vs Chicken Dinner (USA 386) 03:50PM Closed 386 DSQ
11. 3 IBIS (USA 31636) vs Peregrine (USA 60451) 02:55PM Closed INVALID
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017