2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 10/DNF 5 2 1 1 1 [10] 10.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 1 1 3 3 6 3 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 6 2 1 8 2 2 [8] 13.0
4.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 2 4 4 4 5 7 [7] 19.0
5.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 5 3 5 2 7 8 [8] 22.0
6.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 3 9 7 5 3 6 [9] 24.0
7.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 4 6 6 6 8 5 [8] 27.0
8.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 7 8 8 7 4 9 [9] 34.0
9.   101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin 8 7 9 9 9 4 [9] 37.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 3 2 7 10 3 4 [10] 19.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 2 6 9 3 4 5 [9] 20.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 7 8 1 2 9 7 [9] 25.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 8 5 10 7 10 2 [10] 32.0
6. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 6 3 11 12 8 6 [12] 34.0
7.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 4 12 3 6 13 10 [13] 35.0
8. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 10 7 6 5 12 8 [12] 36.0
9. North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 11 4 5 4 18/DSQ 13 [18] 37.0
10.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 5 10 8 14 14 3 [14] 40.0
11.   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash 16 11 4 9 7 9 [16] 40.0
12.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 13 14 14 11 2 14 [14] 54.0
13.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 15 15 13 8 5 15 [15] 56.0
14.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 12 9 16 13 6 17/TLE [17] 56.0
15.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 9 13 12 18/DNS 18/DNS 12 [18] 64.0
16.   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 14 16 18/DNF 15 11 11 [18] 67.0
17.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 17 17 15 16 15 17/TLE [17] 80.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 2 1 1 1 5 [5] 6.0
2. North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 2 4 2 3 4 1 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 3 1 3 4 2 3 [4] 12.0
4.   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams 5 3 4 2 3 2 [5] 14.0
5.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 4 5 5 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 [6] 24.0
 
 
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark 1 5 1 1 5 5 [5] 13.0
2.   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 3 6 5 2 3 1 [6] 14.0
3.   USA 404 Victura J 70 TEAM VICTURA 6 2 3 8 1 6 [8] 18.0
4.   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach 4 1 4 3 7 9 [9] 19.0
5.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 (Corinthian) J 70 Louis Donahue 2 8 6 14 4 2 [14] 22.0
6.   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 20/DNS 11 2 6 2 3 [20] 24.0
7.   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 8 3 12 5 8 8 [12] 32.0
8.   USA 25 MudRatz (Corinthian) J 70 MudRatz Racing 13 10 14 4 6 4 [14] 37.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 9 4 8 7 9 11 [11] 37.0
10.   USA 604 Cygnet J 70 Richard Swann 7 9 9 9 13 13 [13] 47.0
11.   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace 5 13 13 11 12 7 [13] 48.0
12.   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman 10 7 11 15 10 10 [15] 48.0
13.   USA 202 Team BRYAC (Corinthian) J 70 John McArthur 20/DNS 12 7 12 11 12 [20] 54.0
14.   USA 697 PBY Joe (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Orshan 15 14 10 13 14 17 [17] 66.0
15.   USA 586 Son of a Son (Corinthian) J 70 David & Peter Fried 14 15 15 10 15 14 [15] 68.0
16.   USA 185 turbo duck (Corinthian) J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 11 17 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 15 [20] 83.0
17.   USA 98 Grins/CPYC Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 John McArthur 12 20/RET 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 16 [20] 88.0
18.   USA 332 Eolo (Corinthian) J 70 Manuel Cadarso 20/DNS 16 16 20/DNF 20/DNS 18 [20] 90.0
19.   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS [20] 100.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone 2 1 1 1 2 1 7 [7] 8.0
2.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 1 3 3 4 1 2 1 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis 4 2 2 3 4 7 3 [7] 18.0
4.   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich 5 5 4 2 3 3 2 [5] 19.0
5.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 3 4 6 6 6 4 5 [6] 28.0
6.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za Jelliffe 6 6 7 5 7 5 4 [7] 33.0
7.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 7 7 5 7 5 8 8 [8] 39.0
8.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon 12/DNF 8 8 9 8 9 6 [12] 48.0
9.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 12/DNS 9 9 8 9 6 9 [12] 50.0
10. North Sails  USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 72.0
11. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 72.0
 
Atlantic
1.   A 142 Shucks Atlantic Scott Reichhelm 1 1 1 3   6.0
2.   140 Thistle Atlantic Mark Foster 3 2 2 1   8.0
3.   USA 102 Rival Atlantic Jim Doyle 2 3 3 2   10.0
4.   A 144 Patriot Atlantic Ron Marsilio 7/RET 7/DNS 7/DNS 4   25.0
5.   A 107 Balance Atlantic Ken Terry 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 5   26.0
6.   USA A85 Aphrodite Atlantic Eli Hazan 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS   28.0
 
 

2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 4 1 4 3 7 9 [9] 19.0
2.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue 2 8 6 14 4 2 [14] 22.0
3.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 8 3 12 5 8 8 [12] 32.0
4.   USA 25 MudRatz J 70 MudRatz Racing 13 10 14 4 6 4 [14] 37.0
5.   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 5 13 13 11 12 7 [13] 48.0
6.   USA 202 Team BRYAC J 70 John McArthur 20/DNS 12 7 12 11 12 [20] 54.0
7.   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan 15 14 10 13 14 17 [17] 66.0
8.   USA 586 Son of a Son J 70 David & Peter Fried 14 15 15 10 15 14 [15] 68.0
9.   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 11 17 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 15 [20] 83.0
10.   USA 98 Grins/CPYC Youth Team J 70 John McArthur 12 20/RET 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 16 [20] 88.0
11.   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso 20/DNS 16 16 20/DNF 20/DNS 18 [20] 90.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Landfall CRSA
Gill NA B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Rex Marine Stew Leonard's
Sailors for the Sea    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017