2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 3 2 7 10 3 4 [10] 19.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 2 6 9 3 4 5 [9] 20.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 7 8 1 2 9 7 [9] 25.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 8 5 10 7 10 2 [10] 32.0
6. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 6 3 11 12 8 6 [12] 34.0
7.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 4 12 3 6 13 10 [13] 35.0
8. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 10 7 6 5 12 8 [12] 36.0
9. North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 11 4 5 4 18/DSQ 13 [18] 37.0
10.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 5 10 8 14 14 3 [14] 40.0
11.   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash 16 11 4 9 7 9 [16] 40.0
12.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 13 14 14 11 2 14 [14] 54.0
13.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 15 15 13 8 5 15 [15] 56.0
14.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 12 9 16 13 6 17/TLE [17] 56.0
15.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 9 13 12 18/DNS 18/DNS 12 [18] 64.0
16.   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 14 16 18/DNF 15 11 11 [18] 67.0
17.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 17 17 15 16 15 17/TLE [17] 80.0
 
 

2017 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 4 1 4 3 7 9 [9] 19.0
2.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue 2 8 6 14 4 2 [14] 22.0
3.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 8 3 12 5 8 8 [12] 32.0
4.   USA 25 MudRatz J 70 MudRatz Racing 13 10 14 4 6 4 [14] 37.0
5.   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 5 13 13 11 12 7 [13] 48.0
6.   USA 202 Team BRYAC J 70 John McArthur 20/DNS 12 7 12 11 12 [20] 54.0
7.   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan 15 14 10 13 14 17 [17] 66.0
8.   USA 586 Son of a Son J 70 David & Peter Fried 14 15 15 10 15 14 [15] 68.0
9.   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 11 17 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 15 [20] 83.0
10.   USA 98 Grins/CPYC Youth Team J 70 John McArthur 12 20/RET 20/DNS 20/DNS 20/DNS 16 [20] 88.0
11.   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso 20/DNS 16 16 20/DNF 20/DNS 18 [20] 90.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Landfall CRSA
Gill NA B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Rex Marine Stew Leonard's
Sailors for the Sea    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019