2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Annapolis NOOD Regatta - North Rally Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
North Race Rally Cruiser (Saturday Only)
1.   USA 52966 Magic 8 Ball C&C 38 David Robinson 1 1.0
2.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 2 2.0
3. Other  USA 126 Carry On Beneteau 311 Russ Matijevich 3 3.0
4.   USA 60591 Nathan Gorenstein tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein 8/DNF 8.0
5.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 Sport Paul Kaladas 8/DNC 8.0
6.   USA 25 Full Circle J 42 Paul Mikulski 8/DNC 8.0
7.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack Dertweiler 8/DNC 8.0
 
North Race Rally Spinnaker (Saturday Only)
1. North Sails  NOR 411 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1 1.0
2.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 2 2.0
3.   63269 Priority One Olson 29 Brian Olson 3 3.0
 
 
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1. 7   USA 707 Tejas J 22 Terry Flynn 4 3 1 3 1 3 15.0
2. 32   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz 1 12 6 1 2 2 24.0
3. 79   USA 789 USA 789 J 22 Jake Doyle 2 4 10 4 5/RDG 5/RDG 30.0
4. 20   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder / Kevin Doyle 6 6 3 6 5 4 30.0
5. 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell 13 7 2 5 3 7 37.0
6. 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes 10 1 11 9 4 6 41.0
7. 36   USA 1536 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert 3 2 9 2 30/DSQ 5 51.0
8. 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle 5 13 7 12 17/ZFP 1 55.0
9. 67   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 8 8 5 7 20/ZFP 8 56.0
10. 90   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge 9 5 8 30/DNF 6 14 72.0
11. 87   USA 687 Jacksonville University J 22 David Hein 14 20 15 10 7 9 75.0
12. 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode 11 18 26 14 10 10 89.0
13. 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny 19 14 21 16 8 12 90.0
14. 19   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke 21 11 12 13 23/ZFP 11 91.0
15. 25   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier 12 25 13 15 11 16 92.0
16. 33   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass 15 10 4 8 30/DNF 30/DNF 97.0
17. 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman 22 9 14 24 13 15 97.0
18. 15   USA 1415 Slow Show J 22 Trevor Perkins 7 17 16 11 30/DNC 30/DNC 111.0
19. 57   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting 18 26 22 23 9 13 111.0
20. 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar 17 19 18 17 12 30/DNF 113.0
21. 70   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson 16 22 17 20 14 30/DNF 119.0
22. 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha 25 24 23 19 15 17 123.0
23. 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo 24 16 19 18 16 30/DNS 123.0
24. 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna 26 21 20 22 17 18 124.0
25. 63   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe 20 15 27 25 30/DNF 30/DNF 147.0
26. 2   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Michael-Anne Ashford 23 23 25 21 30/DNF 30/DNF 152.0
27. 23   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato 30/DNC 30/DNC 24 30/DNF 30/DNC 30/DNC 174.0
28. 77   USA 1077 Ratchet Yachet J 22 Alex Pline 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 180.0
29. 55   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 180.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams 2 3 2 4 2 13.0
2.   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford 3 4 1 5 1 14.0
3.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 1 1 5/RDG 3 4 14.0
4.   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams 4 2 3 2 3 14.0
5.   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms 5 7 6 1 6 25.0
6.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich 7 6 4/RDG 7 7 31.0
7.   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5 41.0
8.   USA 267 Wicked Alberg 30 Ross Arnett 6 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 41.0
9.   USA 308 Asylum Alberg 30 Patrick Dodson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 4 4 3 11.0
4. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 3 3 6/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
Ensign
1.   USA 176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 886 Never Enz Enisgn peter heffernan 3 3 2 2 1 11.0
3.   USA 856 The White Lady Ensign Peter Kogut 4 4 8/DNF 3 4 23.0
4.   USA 1085 Lorelei Ensign Bud Brown 2 2 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNS 28.0
5.   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank 6 5 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 30.0
6.   USA 547 Fresh Ensign Dave Roberts 8/DNC 8/DNF 8/DNC 4 3 31.0
7.   USA 15 Caprice Ensign Stuart Egeli 5 6 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 31.0
 
 
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 4 2 1 8 7 22.0
2. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 9 7 4 5 1 26.0
3. 36   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman 15 6 2 3 3 29.0
4. 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 13 3 11 2 5 34.0
5. 37   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. 8 16 8 1 2 35.0
6. 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli 14 1 26 4 4 49.0
7. 15   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 17 11 7 6 9 50.0
8. 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Greenfield 3 18 10 14 12 57.0
9. 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier 2 12 27 13 6 60.0
10. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 6 19 12 16 10 63.0
11. 7   USA 207 Leading Edge (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Hiller 7 20 15 10 13 65.0
12. 89   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 1 8 3 44/OCS 14 70.0
13. 69   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark 11 29 5 9 16 70.0
14. 9   USA 209 The Mystery Machine J 70 Peter McChesney 16 5 6 7 44/DNS 78.0
15. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe 19 10 9 17 23 78.0
16. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 5 4 22 44/OCS 8 83.0
17. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 25 9 21 18 19 92.0
18. 34   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs 20 17 20 24 22 103.0
19. 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 18 28 16 23 21.25/RDG 106.3
20. 63   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague 35 22 13 21 18 109.0
21. 79   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Chris Keffer 28 13 24 19 25 109.0
22. 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey 29 26 30 11 17 113.0
23. 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman 26 37 19 12 24 118.0
24. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney 30 31 29 15 15 120.0
25. 55   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen 38 27 17 32 11 125.0
26. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 27 24 35 20 20 126.0
27. 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) j 70 David Schoene 10 32 14 27 44/SCP 127.0
28. 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace 23 35 23 22 30 133.0
29. 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) J 70 William Jorch 21 33 28 25 29 136.0
30. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) J 70 Kristen Robinson 24 23 18 29 44/DNS 138.0
31. 46   USA 48 Down the line (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden 22 25 34 39/SCP 27 147.0
32. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna 31 15 25 33 44/DNS 148.0
33. 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun 34 30 33 31 21 149.0
34. 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills 33 21 39 30 28 151.0
35. 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner 12 14 38 44/DNC 44/DNC 152.0
36. 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden 37 39 31 28 26 161.0
37. 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein 39 34 32 44/DNF 44/DNS 193.0
38. 3   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse 32 40 36 44/DNF 44/DNS 196.0
39. 41 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally 36 36 40 44/DNF 44/DNS 200.0
40. 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Larry Ray 44/DNC 38 37 44/DNC 44/DNC 207.0
41. 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNF 34 44/DNS 210.0
42. 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 220.0
43. 65   USA 365 Marcia J 70 Joseph Matera 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNC 220.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Jackson Benvenutti 2 1 12 1 1 17.0
2.   USA 227 Henry,Doug, David & Madeline Viper 640 Henry Amthor 4 10 4 4 3 25.0
3.   USA 50 Copperhead Viper 640 Hugh Dougherty 7 12 10 3 2 34.0
4.   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 2 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 35.0
5.   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler 3 3 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 37.0
6.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 8 8 11 2 15/DNS 44.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt/Tricia Pletcher 5 6 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 44.0
8.   USA 23 23 Viper 640 Dillon Paiva 6 4 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 46.0
9.   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward 11 5 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 51.0
10.   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 10 7 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 54.0
11.   USA 239 Life of Riley Viper 640 Martin Casey 12 9 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 59.0
12.   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor 9 11 9 15/DNC 15/DNC 59.0
13.   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 75.0
14.   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 75.0
 
 
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 58 Bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker 1 1 1 1 3 7.0
2.   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich 3 2 3 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 4 3 2 3 1 13.0
4.   USA 2249 WhoWa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden 2 5 6 5 5 23.0
5.   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham 6 6 4 4 4 24.0
6.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 5 4 5 9/DNF 9/DNC 32.0
7.   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport 7 7 7 6 6 33.0
8.   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug / Amy Stryker 1 2 1 2 5 11.0
2.   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 2 1 3 1 4 11.0
3.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch 4 5 4 6 2 21.0
4.   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 3 6 2 7 6 24.0
5.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 8 3 10 5 3 29.0
6.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 5 7 6 4 7 29.0
7.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Thomas Watson 6 4 5 15/DNF 1 31.0
8. North Sails  USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 9 9 7 3 8 36.0
9.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 7 8 9 15/DNF 15/DNC 54.0
10.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris 10 10 11 8 15/DNC 54.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 15/DNF 12 12 9 9 57.0
12.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 11 11 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.0
13. Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi 12 13 13 15/DNC 15/DNC 68.0
14.   USA 53228 Gunsmoke J 30 Linda Wojcik 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 75.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes 3 4 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 4 1 2 2 6 15.0
3.   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 1 5 4 14 7 31.0
4.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 5 6 8 12 3 34.0
5.   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish 7 12 3 4 9 35.0
6.   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley 8 3 10 9 5 35.0
7.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson 13 2 6 8 8 37.0
8.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 11 10 12 3 2 38.0
9.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 15 8 7 6 4 40.0
10.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 6 17 5 7 13 48.0
11.   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp 12 11 14 11 10 58.0
12. North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou 9 15 11 15 12 62.0
13.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 2 9 9 24/DNF 24/DNC 68.0
14.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 19 13 17 5 14 68.0
15.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis 10 7 15 13 24/DNC 69.0
16.   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok 16 14 18 10 11 69.0
17.   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee 18 16 13 24/DNF 24/DNC 95.0
18.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 14 24/DNF 16 24/DNC 24/DNC 102.0
19.   USA 364 Born 2 Run J 80 Dan Shanahan 20 18 19 24/DNC 24/DNC 105.0
20.   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson 17 19 24/DNF 24/DNC 24/DNC 108.0
21.   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 120.0
22.   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNF 24/DNC 120.0
23.   USA 590 TBD J 80 Thomas Kopp 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 120.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes 3 4 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere 1 3 2 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 877 R + D Etchells Christopher Brady 2 1 4 4 3 14.0
4.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely 6 5 6 3 4 24.0
5.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 7 2 7 5 9/DNC 30.0
6.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt 5 6 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 32.0
7.   USA 1103 Indefinitely Etchells Todd Lalumiere 4 7 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 34.0
8.   1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
 
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 2 2 4 8.0
3.   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman 5 3 1 9.0
4.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 3 4 3 10.0
5.   USA 33751 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele 4 5 8/DNF 17.0
6.   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
7.   32468 JEM J 35 Joe Perry 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
J 105
1.   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford 1 6 4 11.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 3 7 6 16.0
3.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen 6 1 10 17.0
4.   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 9 9 1 19.0
5.   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter 5 4 13 22.0
6.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 10 5 9 24.0
7.   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun 14 3 8 25.0
8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 7 13 7 27.0
9.   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 11 14 3 28.0
10.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino 20 8 2 30.0
11.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell 13 2 15 30.0
12.   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 15 10 11 36.0
13.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 2 16 19 37.0
14.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont 8 18 12 38.0
15.   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald 12 11 16 39.0
16.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 16 20 5 41.0
17.   USA 210 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 105 Jane Millman 4 17 21 42.0
18.   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence 17 15 17 49.0
19.   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine 21 12 18 51.0
20.   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Stanley Shortz 18 19 14 51.0
21.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 19 22 22 63.0
22.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 22 21 20 63.0
 
J 111
1. North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 3 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 6 4 3 13.0
4.   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis 7 2 5 14.0
5.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 2 5 7 14.0
6.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 5 7 4 16.0
7.   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight 4 6 6 16.0
8.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
9.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
 
C&C 30
1.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh 1 1 1 2 3/ZFP 8.0
2.   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 3 3 4 3 1 14.0
3.   USA 30019 Nemesis C&C 30 Walt Thirion 2 2 3 5 2 14.0
4.   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion 4 5 2 4 4/ZFP 19.0
5.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 5 4 5 1 7/DNF 22.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer 6 6 6 6 7/DNF 31.0
 
Farr 30
1.   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rod Jabin 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 2 3 1 6.0
3.   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Peter Toombs 4 2 3 9.0
4.   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton 3 5 5 13.0
5.   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 6 4 4 14.0
6.   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman 5 6 6 17.0
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll J 70 Jay Greenfield 3 18 10 14 12 57.0
2. 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier 2 12 27 13 6 60.0
3. 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller 7 20 15 10 13 65.0
4. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 19 10 9 17 23 78.0
5. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 5 4 22 44/OCS 8 83.0
6. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 25 9 21 18 19 92.0
7. 63   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague 35 22 13 21 18 109.0
8. 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman 26 37 19 12 24 118.0
9. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 30 31 29 15 15 120.0
10. 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas j 70 David Schoene 10 32 14 27 44/SCP 127.0
11. 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 23 35 23 22 30 133.0
12. 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 William Jorch 21 33 28 25 29 136.0
13. 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson 24 23 18 29 44/DNS 138.0
14. 46   USA 48 Down the line J 70 James Golden 22 25 34 39/SCP 27 147.0
15. 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 31 15 25 33 44/DNS 148.0
16. 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 34 30 33 31 21 149.0
17. 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 12 14 38 44/DNC 44/DNC 152.0
18. 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 39 34 32 44/DNF 44/DNS 193.0
19. 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 32 40 36 44/DNF 44/DNS 196.0
20. 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 44/DNC 38 37 44/DNC 44/DNC 207.0
21. 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 44/DNC 44/DNC 44/DNF 34 44/DNS 210.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Oct/2017 @ 09:31 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Polar (USA 695) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for Redress at the start of Race 2 05:45PM Closed Redress DENIED
2. LinGin (USA 244) vs Redress - Race Committee Alberg 30'a 244& 550 06:51PM Closed Redress Granted, #550 scored 4th other boats adjusted appropriately
3. 3 LinGin (USA 244) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Granted, #244 awarded 5th place 06:51PM Closed Redress granted #244 awarded 5th place
4. Nine (USA 819) vs Redress - Race Committee Closed Request withdrawn
5. 5 USA 789 (USA 789) vs Bayhead (USA 1536) Port/Starboard on a run 03:10PM Closed 1536 DSQ; Avg. points given 789 for 2 races
6. Phoenix (USA 220) vs uno mas (USA 68) Port/Starboard with contact redress sought 03:20PM Closed Scoring Penalty accepted, Redress given; Ave. Pts awarded
7. Selkie (USA 411) vs Down the line (USA 48) Port/Starboard different legs 03:50PM Closed Scoring Penalty accepted
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017