2017 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 1
1.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] [2] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 1 2 3 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 [8] [8] [3] 6.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 3 2 2 8/RET [8] [8] [8] 9.0
4.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 3 4 4 8/DNS 3 5 5 [8] [5] [5] 14.0
5.   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 4 3 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 4 [8] [8] [5] 15.0
6.   Uni 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 5 5 6 4 4 8/RET 8/RET [8] [8] [6] 18.0
7.   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 3 [8] [8] [8] 22.0
 
PHRF - 2
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 1 3 1 5 2 2 3 [5] [3] [3] 6.0
2.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 2 2 3 4 1 5 2 [5] [4] [3] 7.0
3.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 3 1 2 2 4 3 7/DNC [7] [4] [3] 8.0
4.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 1 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 16.0
5.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 1 [7] [7] [6] 17.0
6.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 6/DNC 6/DNF 6/OCS 3 3 6 7/RET [7] [6] [6] 18.0
 
PHRF - 3
1.   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph E. Healey 2 5 2 4 1 2 1 [5] [4] [2] 6.0
2.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 1 1 5 2 3 8 5 [8] [5] [5] 7.0
3.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 4 3 1 3 5 1 2.5 [5] [4] [3] 7.5
4.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 10/DNC 2 4 1 10/DNC 6 4 [10] [10] [6] 11.0
5.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 3 4 8 5 2 9 10/RET [10] [9] [8] 14.0
6.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 5 10/DNC 3 6 10/DNC 3 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 17.0
7.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 10/DNC 6 6 8 10/DNC 4 2.5 [10] [10] [8] 18.5
8.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 10/DNC 8 9 10/DNC 4 5 10/RET [10] [10] [10] 26.0
9.   USA 3245 Skylark C&C Joe Citarella 10/DNS 7 7 7 10/DNC 7 6 [10] [10] [7] 27.0
 
PHRF NS - 4
1.   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles Goodrich 1 1 1 1 1 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 2 2 2 3 8/DNC 3 8/DNC [8] [8] [3] 9.0
3.   USA 36044 Black Sheep NY 36 Keith Werner 4 5 3 2 8/DNC 4 1 [8] [5] [4] 10.0
4.   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Bruce Blasnik 5 4 8/DNS 5 2 2 3 [8] [5] [5] 11.0
5.   USA 146 Joysea J105 William Heller 3 7 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 [8] [8] [8] 16.0
6.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis Paul Adelberg 6 6 5 4 3 5 8/RET [8] [6] [6] 17.0
7.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 8/DNS [8] [8] [8] 20.0
 
PHRF NS - 5
1.   6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 7/DNC 1 2 1 8/DNC 1 8/RET [8] [8] [7] 5.0
2.   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 7/DNC 2 1 3 8/DNC 3 1 [8] [7] [3] 7.0
3.   114 Soup Bone lV Morgan N27 Thomas Friend 1 3 3 5 1 2 8/RET [8] [5] [3] 7.0
4.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Douglas Hamm 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/RET [8] [8] [8] 23.0
5.   4730 ARGO Catalina 25 TM Ken Wolen 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/RET [8] [8] [8] 24.0
6.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 6 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/RET [8] [8] [8] 24.0
7.   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 8/DNC 8/RET 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 25.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022