2017 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
T
O
Total
Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 1
1.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 2 1 2 4 5 1 [5] [4] 6.0
2.   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 4 3 1 3 1 2 [4] [3] 7.0
3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 1 2 3 5 9/DNC 4 [9] [5] 10.0
4.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 3 5 6 1 4 3 [6] [5] 11.0
5.   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 5 6 4 2 6 5 [6] [6] 16.0
6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 8/RET 4 5 6 2 9/DNC [9] [8] 17.0
7.   Uni 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 8/RET 7 7 7 7 9/DNC [9] [8] 28.0
 
PHRF - 2
1.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 3 3 1 1 1 7/DNC [7] [3] 6.0
2.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 2 5 3 2 3 1 [5] [3] 8.0
3.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 5 2 4 2.67/RDG 2 4 [5] [4] 10.7
4.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 4 4 2 3 4 2 [4] [4] 11.0
5.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Barton Rapaport 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 16.0
6.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 7/RET 5.67/RDG 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 [7] [7] 22.7
 
PHRF - 3
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph E. Healey 10/RET 6 5 3 2 1 [10] [6] 11.0
3.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 4 2 2 4 11/DNC 11/RET [11] [11] 12.0
4.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 2 3 7 5 3 4 [7] [5] 12.0
5.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 3 7 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 [11] [11] 17.0
6.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 11/DNC [11] [11] 23.0
7.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 10/RET 11/DNC 3 2 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 26.0
8.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 10/RET 4 6 6 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 26.0
9.   USA 3245 Skylark C&C 34 Joe Citarella 5 5 9 7 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 26.0
10.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 10/DNC 9 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 38.0
 
PHRF NS - 4
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] 4.0
2.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis Paul Adelberg 2 6 2.33/RDG 3 5 2 [6] [5] 9.3
3.   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller 8/DNC 4 2 5 2 8/DNC [8] [8] 13.0
4.   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Bruce Blasnik 3 3 4 8/DNC 3 8/DNC [8] [8] 13.0
5.   USA 36044 Black Sheep NY 36 Keith Werner 4 5 3 4 4 3 [5] [4] 14.0
6.   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 20.0
7.   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles Goodrich 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 32.0
 
PHRF NS - 5
1.   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 8/DNC 2 4 1 1 1 [8] [4] 5.0
2.   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner 8/RET 4 3 2 2 8/DNC [8] [8] 11.0
3.   6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 8/RET 1 1 3 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 13.0
4.   114 Soup Bone lV Morgan N27 Thomas Friend 8/RET 3 6 4 8/DNC 2 [8] [8] 15.0
5.   4730 ARGO Catalina 25 TM Ken Wolen 8/RET 8/DNC 2 5 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 23.0
6.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Douglas Hamm 8/RET 8/DNC 5 6 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 27.0
7.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 8/RET 5 7 7 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 27.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022