2017 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
Total
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Class 5 - J 105
1.   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk 2 5 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 3 3 3 5 [5] 27.0
2.   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison 6 2 3 5 3 2 1 3 4 2 5 2 2 [6] 34.0
3.   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen 1 1 2 2 2 4 8 1 6 5 2 5 7 [8] 38.0
4.   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks 3 4 5 4 7 5 7 6 7 1 4 1 1 [7] 48.0
5.   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen 8 3 4 3 5 3 5 4 2 9 1 4 6 [9] 48.0
6.   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 7 7 7 7 8 7 2 5 3 8 7 6 10 [10] 74.0
7.   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix 5 8 8 6 6 8 3 9 5 11 6 7 3 [11] 74.0
8.   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros 4 6 6 8 4 6 12 7 8 4 10 8 4 [12] 75.0
9.   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr 9 9 11 9 9 10 11 10 10 7 13 9 9 [13] 113.0
10.   USA 115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers 10 10 9 12 12 11 6 13 13 12 8 11 12 [13] 126.0
11.   USA 495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly 12 12 13 10 10 9 10 8 9 13 11 12 11 [13] 127.0
12. North Sails  USA 459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja 11 13 12 13 11 13 13 11 11 6 9 10 8 [13] 128.0
13.   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla 13 11 10 11 13 12 9 12 12 10 12 13 13 [13] 138.0
 
Class 6 - Melges 24
1.   CAN 347 Cool Beans Melges 24 Kathy Kushner 1 2 2 1 6 8 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 [8] 22.0
2.   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Krak/Kimberly/Brian Arntson/Maher 7 1 4 2 3 5 1 6 2 4 4 3 2 [7] 37.0
3.   USA 362 Merlin Melges 24 Mark McCuddy 5 4 1 3 4 2 3 2 6 3 2 6 3 [6] 38.0
4.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze 6 6 6 8 2 4 5 4 4 8/DNS 1 2 6 [8] 54.0
5.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe 4 3 7 4 1 7 8 7 5 2 5 4 5 [8] 54.0
6.   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner 3 5 3 6 5 1 7 3 3 7 7 8 8 [8] 58.0
7.   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham 2 8 5 5 7 3 6 8 8 6 8 7 4 [8] 69.0
8.   USA 631 Mini Me Melges 24 Thomas Garnier 8 7 8 7 8 6 4 5 7 5 6 5 7 [8] 75.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 1
1.   USA 125 Wicked Wahine Merges 32 Darrin Towe 1 1 1 2 2 5 6 2 2 1 2 1 3 [6] 23.0
2.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 2 2 2 5 1 1 4 4 3 6 1 2 2 [6] 29.0
3.   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 3 3 4 6 3 2 1 3 1 2 3 3 4 [6] 32.0
4.   CAN 35019 The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy 4 4 6 4 4 3 3 7 4 4 5 4 5 [7] 50.0
5.   USA 109 Ballistic Melges 32 Brad Cole 6 5 5 1 7 6 5 1 6 5 6 5 1 [7] 52.0
6.   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 5 6 3 3 5 4 2 6 5 3 4 6 6 [6] 52.0
7.   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 5 7 8/DNS 7 7 7 [8] 81.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 4 4 1 5 7 2 1 6 6 1 2 1 3 [7] 36.0
2.   CAN 7 65_RedRoses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 5 8 5 2 3 3 3 1 8 4 1 3 4 [8] 42.0
3.   USA 113 Sabrosa Henderson 30 Pete Sauer 2 9 11/DSQ 3 2 5.5 2 2 5 3 8 2 2 [11] 45.5
4.   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 3 3 6 4 6 4 9 5 4 2 5 4 5 [9] 51.0
5.   USA 3 Eye Eye JBOAT 90X David N Cohen 1 7 9/DNF 1 5 10 4 3 3 11/DSQ 3 5 1 [11] 52.0
6.   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 8 2 3 10 1 1 8 10 7 7 6 8 9 [10] 70.0
7.   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 7 5 4 8 10 7 6 7 2 6 4 9 7 [10] 72.0
8.   USA 50791 with Grace J 120 chris Johnson 9 1 2 7 8 5.5 10 9 1 9 9 10 10 [10] 80.5
9.   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 10/DNF 10 8 6 4 9 5 4 9 8 10 7 6 [10] 86.0
10.   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 6 6 7 9 9 8 7 8 10 5 7 6 8 [10] 86.0
 
Class 4
1.   USA 26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 2 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 [4] 16.0
2.   31834 here & now J 29 Pat Dennney 1 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 1 3 5 3 2 [5] 26.0
3.   KC 1 MadDash Dash 34 David Jackson 5 4 1 4 3 1 2 4 3 2 1 2 3 [5] 30.0
4.   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson / Eric Johnson 4 3 8/DNS 3 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 5 4 [8] 48.0
5.   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 3 5 4 6 6 6 6 3 6 5 6 4 5 [6] 59.0
6.   CAN 59990 Godzilla J 29 Alan Ip 6 7/DNF 8/DNS 5 5 5 4 6 5 6 3 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 68.0
7.   6962 Wind Wizard X-372 Thomas Tenney 7 6 8/DNS 7 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 7 7 6 6 [8] 84.0
 
Class 7
1.   73992 Bodacious 35s5 J Rosenbach 3 2 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 3 [4] 20.0
2.   203 Crazy I’s M242 Chris White 1 1 4 2 1 2 2 2 2 5 3 2 9/DNF [9] 27.0
3.   17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 4 3 5 3 3 3 5 3 3 1 2 4 1 [5] 35.0
4.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 6 6 7 1 4 4 3 5 4 6 6 3 2 [7] 50.0
5.   CAN 21114 Lil Surfrider Santa Cruz 27 Greg Johnston 5 4 2 5 5 5 4 4 5 2 5 5 4 [5] 50.0
6.   29456 Cherokee Cal 33 Peter Stewart 2 5 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 6 5 [6] 59.0
7.   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 8 7 8 7 8 8 8 8 7 7 7 7 6 [8] 88.0
8.   8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 7 8/DNF 6 8 7 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 7 [8] 88.0
 
Class 8
1.   USA 5352 Amuse Bouche J 24 Jamie Thomas 2 4 1 2 5 4 2 2 3 1 1 3 1 [5] 26.0
2. Ullman Sails  710 Ehu Kai San Juan 24 Bill & Cathy Walker 5 6 2 4 2 5 1 1 2 4 3 4 3 [6] 36.0
3.   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel 4 1 3 1 6 1 5 3 4 5 6 6 2 [6] 41.0
4.   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 1 7 6 6 4 6 3 4 1 3 4 2 6 [7] 46.0
5.   87848 Espresso Olson 25 Martyn Le Marquand 8 5 5 3 1 3 7 5 5 6 2 1 4 [8] 47.0
6.   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 6 3 4 5 3 2 4 6 6 2 10/OCS 5 5 [10] 51.0
7.   USA 3202 Lucky Jim J 24 jim mc alpine 3 2 7 7 7 7 6 8 8 7 5 7 8 [8] 74.0
8.   422 Miss Mayhem San Juan 24 Melissa Davies 7 8 10/DNS 8 8 8 8 7 7 8 7 8 7 [10] 91.0
9.   USA 89 Esther Ron Ernst 9 9/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 118.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017