2017 J/Fest New England
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
Race
21
Race
22
Race
23
Race
24
Race
25
Total
J/24 Friday Around the Island Racing
One Design Division
J/24 Friday Around the Island
1.   USA 2547 Buckshot J 24 Steven Kirkpatrick 1 1.0
2.   USA 2991 Passage East J 24 Ted Winston 2 2.0
3.   USA 4116 Fudgie J 24 Matthew Coughlin 3 3.0
4.   USA TBD Blind Squirrel J 24 Brad Read 4 4.0
5.   USA 2803 civil war J 24 tony iacono 5 5.0
6.   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy 6 6.0
7.   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood 7 7.0
8.   USA 3360 barfly J 24 Robert Lambert 8 8.0
9.   USA 5002 Little Feat J 24 Jeff Johnstone 9 9.0
10.   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer 10 10.0
11.   MEX 4029 Monster Fish (J/24 Friday) J 24 Kenneth Porter 11 11.0
12.   USA 5476 Velocidad (J/24 Friday) J 24 Christopher Stone 12 12.0
13.   USA 2249 Who Wa (J/24 Friday) J 24 Allan Vanderheyden 13 13.0
14.   USA 3688 Crack of Noon J 24 Ian Scott 14 14.0
15.   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid 15 15.0
16.   USA 2736 Boreas (J/24 Friday) J 24 Finn Hadlock 16 16.0
17.   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 Will Welles 17 17.0
18.   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle 18 18.0
19.   USA 3294 FastLane J 24 Harry Lane 19 19.0
20.   USA 3499 Uncle Al J 24 Jeff Curtin 20 20.0
 
 
J/Fest Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 1 1 3 5.0
2.   USA 327 Flying High J 30 Daniel Borsutzky 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 32715 KAOS J 30 Jim Hilton 4/DNS 4/DNS 2 10.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault 2 1 2 5.0
3.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 3 3 4 10.0
4.   USA 211 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit 4 4 3 11.0
5.   USA 164 Madcap J 105 Dan Bullard 5 5 5 15.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 1 5 2 8.0
2. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 6 2 1 9.0
3.   USA 126 Picante J 109 John Sahagian 2 3 5 10.0
4.   USA 72 Gut Feeling (Corinthian) J 109 Ted Herlihy 4 4 3 11.0
5.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 5 1 6 12.0
6. North Sails  USA 203 URSA (Corinthian) J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 3 6 4 13.0
7. North Sails  USA 049 Marquise II J 109 Samuel Goldblatt 9 7 7 23.0
8.   USA 332 Strider (Corinthian) J 109 Daniel Corcoran 7 8 8 23.0
9. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 8 9 9 26.0
 
 
J/Fest Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Peter Levesque 2 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 1533 Conundrum J 22 William Porter 3 5 1 3 12.0
3.   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Cory Sertl 1 2 5 5 13.0
4.   USA 157 157 J 22 Patrick Isherwood 5 3 4 2 14.0
5.   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell 4 4 3 6 17.0
6.   790 Katie G J 22 Cameron Peahl 6 6 6 4 22.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2547 Buckshot J 24 Steven Kirkpatrick 1 6 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 1948 Eskimo Sisters J 24 Tim Corbett 4 9 2 2 17.0
3.   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid 3 1 7 8 19.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock 2 2 11 7 22.0
5.   USA 2083 Civil War J 24 Tony Iacano 5 5 8 4 22.0
6.   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer 10 8 4 3 25.0
7.   USA 5208 Fudgie J 24 Matthew Coughlin 11 4 5 5 25.0
8.   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy 6 12 3 6 27.0
9.   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood 7 7 6 11 31.0
10.   MEX 4029 MONSTER FISH J 24 KENNETH PORTER 8 3 13 10 34.0
11.   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 13 11 9 9 42.0
12.   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle 9 14 10 12 45.0
13.   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden 12 13 14 13 52.0
14.   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees 14 10 15 17/RET 56.0
15.   USA 2243 Invictus J 24 Chris Sheldon 15 15 12 17/RET 59.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 25 Junkanoo J 70 Rachel Bryer 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 2 2 3 2 9.0
3.   USA 579 GiJima J 70 Gordon Fletcher 3 3 2 3 11.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 55 Sting J 92S Peter Colby 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 43865 Duck Soup J 37c Stephen Lipman 3 3 6.0
 
 
J/Fest Youth Championship Racing
One Design Division
US J 70 Youth Championship
1. 1   Santa Barbara YC Youth Team J 70 Lucas Pierce/ Ryan Eastwood/ Chris Kayda/ Payne Donaldson/ Kris Ozolins 1 2 3 1 1 5 1 1 2 4 3 3 4 5 2 38.0
2. 7   Sail Newport Youth Team J 70 Andrew Sheerin / Brendan Read / Kate Nota / Ted Bjerregaard 4 2 3 6 1 6 2 5 3 1 2 5 1 6 1 48.0
3. 3   Annapolis YC Youth Team J 70 Porter Kavle/ Will Comerford/ Ben Podlich/ Jake Vickers 4 1 2 2 5 5 3 3 4 2 7/DSQ 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 50.0
4. 5   Coral Reef YC Youth Team J 70 Ivan Shestopalov/ Sam Baker/ Shawn Harvey/ Jack Johansson/ Claudia Loicono 3 3 0 1 4 2 4 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 5 3 3 52.0
5. 2   Severn Sailing Association Youth Team J 70 James Golden/ Casey Cabot/ Luke Koerschner/ Harrison Koller/ Nicholas Papadopoulis 2 5 1 5 5 2 5 2 4 6 1 1 6 4 6 55.0
6. 9   Little Traverse YC Youth Team J 70 Ian Beckley/ Preston Carey/ Robert Duff/ Franny Schulte 4 5 3 4 6 2 4 4 2 5 5 3 0 0 0 0 3 1 5 56.0
7. 4   MudRatz Racing Youth Team J 70 Zach Champney/ Peter Cronin/ Lily Flack/ Alex Hughes/ Lucy Rath 5 7/DSQ 4 0 5 3 3 5 1 5 2 3 2 4.25 4.25 4.25 0 57.8
8. 6   Eastern YC Junior Team J 70 Clark Uhl/ Katharine Bowman/ Rachel Foster/ Garret McKinnon/ Kate O'Donnell 6 3 4 1 4 1 7/RET 6 5 1 4 4 5.75 5.75 5.75 0 63.3
9. 8   St. Petersburg YC Youth Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy/ Cameron Delgado/ Callista Hopkins/ Heather Kerns/ Emma Shakespeare 6 6 6 2 3 6 6 5/RDG 1 4 6 3 4 4 4 0 66.0
 
 

2017 J/Fest New England
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
Race
21
Race
22
Race
23
Race
24
Race
25
Total
J/Fest Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 4 4 3 11.0
2. North Sails  USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 3 6 4 13.0
3.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 7 8 8 23.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017