2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Dragon Racing
One Design Division
Dragon
1.   USA 261 Lola Dragon Mark DeYoung 2 2 3 1 1 2 11.0
2.   USA 297 The Schmucks Dragon Joe Pease 1 4 1 3 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 285 Niagara Dragon Hunter Peckham 4 1 4 2 4 4 19.0
4.   USA 256 Scamp Dragon Thomas James 5 3 2 4 3 3 20.0
5.   USA 277 Chauvinist Dragon Alvin Hensel 3 6 5 5 5 7/DNF 31.0
6.   USA 253 Orca Dragon Ken Focazio 6 5 6 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 38.0
 
 
Ensign Racing
One Design Division
Ensign
1.   USA 747 JAGER ENSIGN Jim Collins 1 3 2 1 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar 3 1 1 4 2 3 14.0
3.   USA 1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey 2 2 5 2 4 2 17.0
4.   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank 5 6 6 3 3 4 27.0
5.   USA 1410 Altitude Adjustment Ensign Jon Ogborn 4 4 3 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 30.0
6.   USA 634 Vulcan Ensign Robert Anschuetz 6 5 4 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
 
Interlake Racing
One Design Division
Interlake
1.   1174 1174 Interlake Skip Dieball 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   1425 Rza Interlake Jim Ward 4 2 3 2 11.0
3.   923 Sloopy Interlake Bryan Parker 11 3 2 6 22.0
4.   1435 Anegada Interlake Steve Aspery 5 5 10 3 23.0
5.   1424 Three Rivers Interlake Mike McClinchie 9 4 5 9 27.0
6.   1081 Ultimate Warrior Interlake Wesley Blazer 3 11 4 10 28.0
7. 17   1370 R Interlake Jeff Clark 2 7 8 12 29.0
8.   1434 1434 Interlake Douglas Forster 13 9 6 4 32.0
9.   952 Septapus Interlake Nathan Ireland 7 6 13 7 33.0
10.   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley 8 8 12 8 36.0
11.   1433 Go For It Interlake William Sanderson 15 16 7 5 43.0
12.   1384 WhiteOut Interlake Brad Balmert 6 10 9 20/DNS 45.0
13.   1376 Strike Forward Interlake Bryan Bradley 12 12 16 11 51.0
14.   1360 MCCCLX Interlake Thane Morgan 14 14 15 13 56.0
15.   1229 Three Little Birds Interlake Jeff Bodie 16 13 14 15 58.0
16.   972 GeeWiz Interlake Richard Wismer 18 17 11 14 60.0
17.   842 Reggae Shark Interlake Ryan Kyle 10 15 20/DNS 20/DNC 65.0
18.   1183 1183 Interlake Tyler Cullinan 19 18 17 16 70.0
19.   766 Botiginsh Interlake Tim Parjer 17 19 18 20/DNS 74.0
 
 
J 105 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 12.0
2.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 1 3 3 2 5 2 2 18.0
3.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 4 1 2 5 3 1 3 19.0
4.   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Lucinda Einhouse 3 4 4 3 2 5 4 25.0
5.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 5 5 5 4 4 3 5 31.0
 
 
J 22 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 1 5 1 2 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 51 EUDAIMONIA J 22 Mark Stuhlmiller 2 3 2 6 4 2 19.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 1579 Escape J 22 John Huebschmann 8 2 4 4 2 3 23.0
4.   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier 4 1 7 5 3 6 26.0
5. North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo 3 6 6 3 6 4 28.0
6.   USA 1037 Deuce J 22 Timothy Roberts 7 7 8 1 5 5 33.0
7.   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf 10 8 3 7 9 8 45.0
8.   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing 5 4 5 8 12/DNS 12/DNC 46.0
9.   USA 744 Meaniac J 22 Mike Meaney 6 11 10 10 8 9 54.0
10.   USA 1366 Ramble On J 22 Jim Latham 11 9 11 11 7 7 56.0
11.   USA 1232 London Fog J 22 Rick Raymond 9 10 9 9 10 10 57.0
 
 
J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 1373 Escape Plan J 24 Ryan Lashaway 6 1 3 2 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 2720 Fly By J 24 John O'Brien 2 5 2 1 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 2021 No BS J 24 Park McRitchie 1 3 1 3 6 4 18.0
4.   USA 1736 Hallpass j-24 Dean Riedy 5 2 6 4 5 3 25.0
5.   USA 3936 Grafix J 24 Cathleen Graf 3 4 4 6 3 10/DNF 30.0
6.   USA 3890 The Mystery Machine J 24 Christopher Glynn 7 8 5 7 4 5 36.0
7.   USA 4510 Rum-runner J24 Jason Hubbard 4 7 8 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 44.0
8.   USA 1569 Black & Tan J 24 Steve Hronek 8 6 7 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
9.   USA 1520 4CHX+STK J 24 Nancy Zangerle 9 9 9 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 55.0
 
 
J 70 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 5 7 1 1 1 1 1 17.0
2.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan 4 6 4 2 3 3 2 24.0
3.   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki 1 1 7 3 10 6 5 33.0
4.   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast 9 4 10 4 2 4 3 36.0
5.   USA 364 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr 3 2 3 8 6 9 6 37.0
6.   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 6 3 2 7 4 7 10 39.0
7.   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 8 16 6 5 8 2 4 49.0
8.   CAD 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff 10 5 5 9 14 5 8 56.0
9. 38   USA 310 Unruly J 70 Ian Moran 2 9 8 11 11 10 9 60.0
10.   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays 7 11 11 10 7 8 12 66.0
11.   USA 1034 Helium Racing J/70 Mark Allen 12 14 9 6 9 15 7 72.0
12.   USA 160 Free Energy J 70 John Zelli 16 15 12 15 5 12 11 86.0
13.   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs 13 8 15 13 13 11 15 88.0
14.   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne 11 12 13 14 12 13 13 88.0
15.   USA 1023 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen 15 10 14 12 15 14 14 94.0
16.   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel 14 13 16 16 16 17/DNS 17/DNC 109.0
 
 
Jet 14 Racing
One Design Division
Jet 14
1.   217 Na Pame Jet 14 Dave Michos 3 1 1 2 7.0
2.   1147 Funky llama Jet 14 Bridget Ireland 2 2 2 1 7.0
3.   628 USA 628 Jet 14 Kevin Milligan 6 3 3 4 16.0
4.   1136 Red White & Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud 4 6 4 3 17.0
5.   1051 Sting Ray Jet 14 Jonathan Maude 8 7 12/OCS 5 32.0
6.   1076 1076 Jet 14 Seth Parker 5 5 12/OCS 12/DNS 34.0
7.   1091 Woodstock Jet 14 Andrew White 9 8 5 12/DNF 34.0
8.   1126 1126 Jet 14 Paul Blonski 1 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 37.0
9.   1134 I Bruise Easily Jet 14 Joe Minerd 12/RET 4 12/DNS 12/DNC 40.0
10.   1145 1145 Jet 14 Michelle Moyer 12/DNF 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 48.0
11.   665 Spitfire Jet 14 John Gemperline 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 48.0
 
 
MELGES 32 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney 1 3 2 1 3 2 1 13.0
2. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 3 2 3 3 1 1 2 15.0
3.   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 2 1 1 2 2 3 6/DNS 17.0
4.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin / John Bollin 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 42.0
5.   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Melges 32 Patrick Leonard 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 42.0
 
 
TARTEN 10 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1.   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 1 5 1 3 4 1 6 21.0
2. 14   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton 2 3 3 2 9 6 3 28.0
3.   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 7 7 2 5 3 4 1 29.0
4.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 3 6 7 8 1 7 2 34.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney 5 2 12 4 8 2 4 37.0
6.   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 9 1 4 1 12 8 10 45.0
7.   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker 6 9 8 7 2 11 5 48.0
8.   USA 143 Think in Blue T-10 Michael Trebilcock 4 12 5 6 7 3 15 52.0
9.   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack 8 8 6 10 5 5 13 55.0
10.   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon 15 4 10 9 6 9 11 64.0
11.   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 11 10 9 12 11 12 7 72.0
12.   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge 13 15 13 11 15 10 8 85.0
13.   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 12 13 14 15 10 13 12 89.0
14.   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 10 14 11 13 13 20/DNS 20/DNC 101.0
15.   USA 331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney 16 11 16 17 17 14 14 105.0
16.   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Donald Cairns 18 17 15 16 16 16 9 107.0
17.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Rob Frink 14 19 17 14 14 15 20/RET 113.0
18.   USA 309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal 17 18 18 18 18 20/DNS 20/DNC 129.0
19.   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 20/DNC 16 19 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/DNC 135.0
 
 

2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017