2017 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
SPLC Cruising Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson 1 1.0
2.   2511 IRESTU Beneteau First 42 Jeff Jeffries 2 2.0
3.   41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 3 3.0
4.   USA 3700 Gemini Tartan Joe Frost 4 4.0
5.   USA 93475 Restless Irwin 38 Jay Thompson 5 5.0
6.   USA 007 Destiny Beneteau Ocianis 473 Chrstopher Eggert 6 6.0
7.   USA 4300 Bella Tartan 4300 Peter D'arista 7 7.0
8.   355 FOXY LADY Catalina 30 Spencer Wait 8 8.0
9.   441 Blitzzen Bavaria 34 Jack Andre 9 9.0
10.   499 Triton's Fury Pearson Triton Tom O'Farrell 10 10.0
11.   B37 Akela Bavaria Michael Dausen 11 11.0
12.   N/A WINDHOVER Jeanneau 39i SAIL SOLOMONS 12 12.0
13.   708 FRIANDISE Jeanneau 39i SAIL SOLOMONS 13 13.0
14.   404 ALLORA Beneteau 323 SAIL SOLOMONS 14 14.0
15.   N/A Whiskey Compass Bavaria Ocean Matt Cobey 15 15.0
 
 
SPLC South Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A1
1.   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff 1 1 3 3 2 3 1 14.0
2.   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 4 4.5 1 1 1 1 6 18.5
3.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 6 2 2 2 3 4 4 23.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 3 3 6 7 5 7 3 34.0
5.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 7 8 4 4 4 2 8 37.0
6.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mod Mumm 36 Marc & Rebecca Briere 2 7 5 5 7 8 5 39.0
7.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 5 4.5 8 6 6 5 7 41.5
8.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 8 6 7 8 9/DNS 6 2 46.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 6 2 2 1 1 1 3 16.0
2.   USA 9 UltraViolet Antrim 27 Dave Prucnal 3 1 4 3 2 3 9/DNC 25.0
3.   USA 73456 L'Outrage Benneteau Bruce Gardner 5 4 3 4 3 7 2 28.0
4.   USA 399 Danger Paws Melges 24 Neil Ford Lis Biondi Ford 1 3 5 5 8 4 4 30.0
5.   USA USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 7 6 1 6 4 2 6 32.0
6.   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 4 5 7 8 5 6 5 40.0
7.   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 2 8 8 7 7 8 1 41.0
8.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 8 7 6 2 6 5 7 41.0
 
PHRF - B
1.   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Harrison /Yeigh 7 1 1 1 1 1 2 14.0
2.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 3 2 2 2 3 2 5 19.0
3.   USA 788 Homegrown J 80 Neal McKinney 4 3 3 3 2 7 1 23.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 63243 Natrual Disaster O-29 Tom Moulds 1 4 6 4 5 3 4 27.0
5. Chesapeake Sailmakers  63383 STINGRAY Merit 28 Mod Elliott Peterson 6 5 4 7 4 5 3 34.0
6.   50588 Pony Express B25 Jimmy Yurko 9 6 5 5 6 6 7 44.0
7.   93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 2 7 7 6 7 8 8 45.0
8.   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 8 9 8 8 8 9 6 56.0
9.   33487 Wabbit Tartan-10 Graham Allan 11 8 10 12/DNS 9 4 9 63.0
10.   63199 The Doghouse J-29 MHOB Dan Shannon 10 10 9 9 10 10 10/TLE 68.0
11.   30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson 5 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 77.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   USA 93084 Easy Button Colgate 26 David & Jacki Meiser 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Julie Ann & Paul Wash 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 144 badger S2 7.9 carl feusahrens 3 3 5/DNS 3 3 3 3 23.0
4.   43289 Kraken Kirby 25 Mike Danko 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 35.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern MD AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of SoMD Dubarry of Ireland Regatta Ginger Beer Holiday Inn
Spinsheet Anne Arundel Dive Services Dry Dock Zahnisers
Zenetex Solomons Business Association Calvert County Chesapeake Custom Embroidery
Southern Maryland Sailing Association Weather Routing Inc   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017