2017 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
AYC Fall Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Cassie Todd 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha 3 3 3 9.0
 
J 30
1.   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch 1 1 1 3 3 1 10.0
2.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 4 2 2 5 2 6 21.0
3.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 6 8 5 1 1 2 23.0
4.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 2 4 7 2 5 3 23.0
5. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 7 5 3 4 4 4 27.0
6.   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson 3 3 4 6 8 5 29.0
7.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 8 6 6 7 7 11/DNC 45.0
8.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 5 11/DNS 11/DNS 8 6 7 48.0
9.   USA 53228 Gunsmoke J 30 David Moss 11/DNF 7 11/DNS 11/DNF 11/DSQ 11/DNC 62.0
10.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 63.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 2 2 3 3 2 3 2 17.0
3.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 3 3 2 2 3 2 3 18.0
4.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 4 6/DNF 4 4 6/DNF 4 4 32.0
5.   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 42.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 3 2 1 1 3 10.0
2.   USA 44 Gnixe J 70 Steiner/Vickers Chip 1 4 4 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 4 1 3 3 2 13.0
4.   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman 2 3 2 4 4 15.0
5.   USA 68 uno mas j 70 David Schoene 5 5 6 8 7 31.0
6. North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 7 7 8 5 5 32.0
7.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 6 6 5 7 8 32.0
8.   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Gerrit Schulze 8 8 7 6 6 35.0
9. North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1162 Another on the Tab J 80 John White 3 5 3 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 4 3 2 2 5 16.0
3.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 2 4 4 4 2 16.0
4.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 5 2 5 3 4 19.0
5.   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will Crump 1 1 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 25.0
6.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 7 6 6 6 6 31.0
7.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 6 7 11/DNF 7 3 34.0
8.   1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 8 46.0
9.   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 7 49.0
10.   USA 364 Lawyers, Guns, & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 9 50.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen 3 4 4 1 3 4 1 20.0
2.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont 4 2 2 3 2 6 5 24.0
3.   USA 113 J 105 John White 1 7 9 8 5 3 2 35.0
4.   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 6 6 5 9 1 2 10 39.0
5.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell 2 3 10 14 9 1 3 42.0
6.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 9 9 8 7 4 5 4 46.0
7.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 17 1 1 10 8 7 7 51.0
8.   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 5 15 7 2 6 9 9 53.0
9.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 7 10 12 4 7 10 6 56.0
10.   USA 250 Smoke n'Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 16 8 6 12 10 8 8 68.0
11.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 angelo guarino 13 5 11 5 12 14 12 72.0
12.   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 George Davis 15 11 15 6 13 16 11 87.0
13.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 19 12 3 17/TLE 15 12 13 91.0
14.   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine 11 13 14 13 11 13 17 92.0
15.   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Paige Krumwiede 14 17 18 11 14 11 14 99.0
16.   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Ethan Doherty 8 18 13 17/TLE 17 17 16 106.0
17.   USA 583 Calypso's Spell J 105 Dave Manheimer 22/DNC 16 17 15 16 15 15 116.0
18.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 18/DSQ 14 16 17/TLE 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 131.0
19.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 10 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 142.0
20.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 12 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 144.0
21. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 20 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 152.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 119 Slush Fund (ORC) J 111 Jim Connelly 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 683 Ramrod (ORC) Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 1 1 3 4 3 3 3 18.0
3.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 2 4 4 5 4 2 2 23.0
4.   USA 008 Velocity (ORC) J/111 Martin Roesch 9/DNC 3 2 2 2 4 4 26.0
5.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 7 5 5 3 5 5 5 35.0
6.   USA 77 Saykadoo (ORC) J 120 Stephen McManus 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 57.0
7.   USA 93063 Corybantic (ORC) Beneteau 40.7 John Pica 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 59.0
8.   USA 157 Endorphin (ORC) Melges 32 Erik Wulff 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 60.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust (ORC) Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   NA 23 Defiance (ORC) Navy 44 Theodore Papenthien 1 4 2 4 2 2 2 17.0
3.   NA 24 Gallant (ORC) NAVY 44 Robert LaGuardia 4 3 3 2 5 4.5 3 24.5
4.   NA 22 Integrity (ORC) NAVY 44 Chris Cantillo 3 2 4 3 3 4.5 5 24.5
5.   NA 25 Tenacious (ORC) Navy 44 Gunnar Hough 8/DNC 5 6 8/SCP 4 3 4 38.0
6.   USA 2609 Hall Pass (ORC) Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 8/DNC 7 7 5 6 6 6 45.0
7.   USA 40818 Gratitude (ORC) MG38 Benedict Capuco 5 6 5 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 46.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1 Combined
1.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 11.0
2.   usa 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 1 1 2 3 3 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 11/DNC 3 3 2 2 4 3 28.0
4.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 3 4 6 5 5 3 5 31.0
5.   USA 38007 Kurranulla (PHRF) Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 2 6 5 6 4 5 4 32.0
6.   USA 61017 Jeroboam (PHRF) Farr 400 Laurent Givry 8 5 4 4 6 6 6 39.0
7.   USA 93063 Corybantic Beneteau 40.7 John Pica 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 71.0
8.   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 72.0
9.   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 73.0
10.   USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 75.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 4 1 1 3 1 1 1 12.0
2.   NA23 Defiance Navy 44 Theodore Papenthien 1 4 2 4 2 2 2 17.0
3.   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 Robert LaGuardia 3 3 3 1 5 4 3 22.0
4.   NA22 Integrity NAVY 44 Chris Cantillo 2 2 5 2 3 5 5 24.0
5.   NA 25 Tenacious Navy 44 Gunnar Hough 14/DNC 5 8 13/SCP 4 3 4 51.0
6.   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 14/DNC 7 6.5 5 6 6 7 51.5
7.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 9 9 6.5 7 7 7 6 51.5
8.   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 5 6 4 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 63.0
9.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 7 10 10 14/DNF 8 8 8 65.0
10.   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 8 8 9 8 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 75.0
11.   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 90.0
12.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 11 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 9 14/DNC 14/DNC 90.0
13.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 94.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/Nov/2017 @ 10:54 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Shamrock (USA 33504) vs Gunsmoke ( 53228) Start of race 5 03:25PM Closed 53228 DSQ
1. 1 Race Committee vs Breakaway (USA 251) The race committee received a verbal report via VHF radio from the pilot of the freighter "Atlantic Sun". In accordance with SI 18.4, the race committee is protesting Breakaway for breaking SI 18.2. Hearing date and time will be posted when scheduled. 05:00PM Closed Breakaway DSQ Race 1 Oct 7
2. 3 Firebrand (USA 527) vs Allegiance (USA 7105) Rule10 04:45PM Closed 7105 broke RRS10 and took a 2-turns penalty
4. Firebrand (USA 527) vs Avenger (USA 63102) Rule 11; Rule 18.2 05:15PM Closed protest invalid
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017