2017 Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
TAHR 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff 1 3 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue 2 1 2 3 2 10.0
3.   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley 3 2 3 2 3 13.0
4. Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr 7 4 4 4 5 24.0
5.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 4 5 7 5 4 25.0
6.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 5 6 6 6 9 32.0
7.   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate 6 9 8 7 6 36.0
8.   USA 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale 9 8 5 8 8 38.0
9.   CAN 314 CAN 314 J 70 Andrew Lennox 8 7 9 10/DNF 7 41.0
 
Melges 20
1. 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 Melges 20 Justin Quigg 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Melges 20 Paul Currie 2 2 2 2 8.0
3. 170 North Sails  CAN 170 Batteries not Required Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce 4 3 3 3 13.0
4. 177   CAN 177 Crazy Horse Melges 20 Russell Hopper 3 5/RET 5/RET 5/DNC 18.0
 
Melges 24
1.   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 2 3 2 2 6/DNF 15.0
3. 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard 3 4 4 3 6/DNF 20.0
4.   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 4 5 3 4 6/DNF 22.0
5.   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 5 2 5 5 6/DNF 23.0
 
Etchells
1.   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming 1.5 1 1 1 1 5.5
2.   CAN 1247 RAIN Etchells Allan Leibel 3 3 3 3 12.0
3.   Can 1246 Strewth Etchells Patrick Festing-Smith 4 4 2 4 3 17.0
4.   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells I Kent Paisley 5 5 5 2 2 19.0
5.   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk 1.5 2 4 6/DNC 6/DNF 19.5
 
 
TAHR 2 Racing
One Design Division
Whitesail 1
1.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 1 1.0
2.   CAN 52898 Refuge Dehler 39 Steve Gallacher 2 2.0
3.   42 Esto Es Vida Hunter Peter Reed 3 3.0
4. 115   USA 115 Atlas Jeanneau 45 DS Brian and Melissa Hill 4 4.0
5.   CAN h45 hey Jude 45 Hunter DS45 George Gilraine 5 5.0
6.   077 Real Cream Beneteau 46 Michael Racicot 6 6.0
 
Whitesail 2
1.   110 Perseverance Catalina 387 Dale Hamilton 1 1.0
2. Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II Dufour 500 John Lever 2 2.0
3.   CAN 1350 Joely Rose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson 3 3.0
4.   144 Anna Lisa Catalina 400 Robert Emery 4 4.0
5.   CAN 64185 Aftermir Volmer 30 CUS Ivan Slezic 5 5.0
 
WHITESAIL 3
1.   141 Carina Catalina 309 David Crosby 1 1.0
2.   34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson 2 2.0
3.   XXX Daydreamer Beneteau Oceanis 352 Don McKay 3 3.0
 
Spinnaker 1
1.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 1 1.0
2.   008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 2 2.0
3.   CAN 52618 PiperDoon Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 3 3.0
4.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 4 4.0
5.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 5 5.0
6.   CAN 5 Peas And Carrots Beneteau First 10R Vincent Wong 6 6.0
7.   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 7 7.0
8. 14   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 8 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Accutel Collaboration Solutionshttp://www. The Shotgun Fund - Argosy Partners
The Brogue Irish Pub   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017