2017 62nd Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 3 3.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 4 4.0
5.   USA 45024 Trailblazer Swan 45 Brian Finn 5 5.0
6.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 6 6.0
7.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Midshipman Ben White 7 7.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Columbia 32 Carbon Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 2 2.0
3.   USA 6608 GALE Swan 66s Jerry Ellstein 3 3.0
4.   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 4 4.0
5.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 51027 Evenstar Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 6 6.0
7.   USA 118 Manitou J 111 Greg Slamowitz 7 7.0
8.   USA 118a Oakcliff Racing - Class 40 Class 40 Oakcliff Racing 8 8.0
9.   USA USA169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers 14/DNS 14.0
10.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 14/DNS 14.0
11.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 14/RET 14.0
12.   11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 14/RET 14.0
13.   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 14/RET 14.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1 1.0
2.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe 2 2.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 3.0
4.   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 4 4.0
5.   USA 51959 Cynthia Grand Soleil 46.3 Steven Landis 5 5.0
6. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 6 6.0
7.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 7 7.0
8.   USA 32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 8 8.0
9.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 14/DNS 14.0
10.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 14/DNS 14.0
11.   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 14/DNS 14.0
12.   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Francis Racioppi 14/RET 14.0
13.   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 14/RET 14.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 1 1.0
2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 2 2.0
3. Neil Pride Sails  USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 3 3.0
4.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin 4 4.0
5.   USA 85 Ragamuffin Hinckley Pilot 35 Pete Saladino 6/RET 6.0
 
J88
1.   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J88 Iris Vogel 1 1.0
2.   USA 81 Nevermore J88 Ken & Drew Hall 6/RET 6.0
3.   USA 60522 No Name Yet J88 Nicolas Delcourt 6/RET 6.0
4.   USA 91 Red Sky J88 John Pearson 6/RET 6.0
5.   USA 34 Albondigas J88 Al Minella 6/DNS 6.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   40789 lora Ann Express 37 richard du moulin 1 1.0
2.   USA 114 Varekai J 120 Peter Hein 2 2.0
3.   USA 60 Jackal J 100 Randall Saunders 3 3.0
4.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 4 4.0
5.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 5 5.0
6.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 6 6.0
7.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 11/RET 11.0
8.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 11/RET 11.0
9.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA 60937 threebeans NEB / Kernan 39 Christopher Rosow 11/DNS 11.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 1 1.0
2.   60707 Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe 7/RET 7.0
3.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 7/RET 7.0
4.   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 30 Blackcomb J 100 Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 7/DNS 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019