2010 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC Doublehanded
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 2 2.0
3.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 3 3.0
4.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 4 4.0
5.   USA 51830 Seabiscuit J 46 Nathan Owen 5 5.0
6.   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 6 6.0
7.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 7 7.0
8.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 8 8.0
9.   USA 46 Kamoa'e Class 40 Eric Lecoq 9 9.0
10.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 10 10.0
11.   USA 51709 Tabasco J 46 John Levinson 17/DNF 17.0
12.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 17/DNF 17.0
13.   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg 17/DNF 17.0
14.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon 17/DNF 17.0
15.   USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Michael Lachance 17/DNF 17.0
16.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 17/DNF 17.0
 
IRC 30
1.   USA 1818 Sinn Fein Cal 40 Peter Rebovich 1 1.0
2.   USA 20621 Emily custom-k a nielsen Edwin Gaynor 2 2.0
3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 3 3.0
4.   USA 60217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 4 4.0
5.   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 5 5.0
6.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry/ Lawrence McGrath 6 6.0
7.   USA 36786 Tenacious First 36.7 Julien Dougherty 8/DNF 8.0
 
IRC 35
1.   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1 1.0
2.   USA 42050 Zest Hinckley SW42 Brian Swiggett 2 2.0
3.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill and Lucy Walker 8/DNF 8.0
4.   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 8/DNF 8.0
5.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 824 Arara X-412 David Nardella 8/DNF 8.0
 
IRC 40
1.   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David/MaryEllen Tortorello 1 1.0
2.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 3 3.0
4.   USA 52899 Arbella Bene First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 4 4.0
5.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 5 5.0
6.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 6 6.0
7.   USA 52024 Terrapin Bene First 40.7 Jon Litt 7 7.0
8.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 8 8.0
9.   CAN 099 Galilée Bene First 44.7 Jean-Pierre Turgeon 9 9.0
10.   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 10 10.0
11.   USA 51518 Lapin Bene First 40.7 Chris Clark 11 11.0
12.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 12 12.0
13.   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 York Bergin-Pugh 13 13.0
14.   USA 52318 Brutus J 120 Alan Eland 14 14.0
15.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 18/DNF 18.0
16.   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-40 Walton Alder 18/DNF 18.0
17.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 18/DNS 18.0
 
J-44
1.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 1 1.0
2.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 2 2.0
3.   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar 3 3.0
4.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 4 4.0
5.   USA 444 Runaway J 44 Lawrence R. Glenn 5 5.0
 
IRC 45
1.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48' Rives Potts 1 1.0
2.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 2 2.0
3.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 3 3.0
4.   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 4 4.0
5.   USA 2650 Hound CTM 60 Frank Eberhart 5 5.0
6.   USA 666 Reindeer Morris 47 Peter Driscoll/ Tony Parker 6 6.0
7.   USA 60937 threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 7 7.0
8.   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Farr 42 IRC Donald Nicholson 8 8.0
9.   USA 32441 Cygnette Nautor Swan William J. Mayer 9 9.0
10.   US 71 Red Stripe FT10M Charlie Reynolds 10 10.0
11.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 12/DNF 12.0
 
IRC 50
1.   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1 1.0
2.   USA 406 Gracie McCurdy & Rhodes Steve and Simon Frank 2 2.0
3.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 3 3.0
4.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 4 4.0
5.   USA 4224 barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 5 5.0
6.   USA 1200 High Noon Bermuda Sloop Colin Rath 6 6.0
7.   USA 58 Flying Goose CTM Sloop Daniel van Starrenburg 7 7.0
8.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 8 8.0
9.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 9 9.0
10.   USA 50974 Temptation Taylor 45 Arthur & Peter Santry 10 10.0
11.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 11 11.0
12.   USA 52650 Brand New Day J 65 James Madden 14/DNF 14.0
 
IRC Zero
1.   USA 45 Bella Mente Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1 1.0
2.   USA 55155 Rima2 R/P 55 John Brim 2 2.0
3.   USA 65002 Vanquish STP65 USMMA/ Riker/Rego/Lucas 3 3.0
4.   USA 5252 Natalie J TP52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 4 4.0
5.   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 5 5.0
6.   USA 700 Starlight Simonis Voogd Blaine Pedlow 6 6.0
7.   USA 53560 Bella P.I.T.A Tripp 75 Meghan Grundy 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 8390 Genuine Risk Canting Keel Maxi USMMA McAllister 9/DNS 9.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 31346 Lindy Peterson 38 David Dickerson 1 1.0
2.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 2 2.0
3.   USA 3302 Wildeyes Quest 33 Teri & Pete Binkley 3 3.0
4.   USA 50953 Dolphin frac (31/32) sloop Henry S. Morgan 4 4.0
5.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 5 5.0
6.   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 6 6.0
7.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 7 7.0
8.   40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 8 8.0
9.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 J.Ohstrom / H.Romero 9 9.0
10.   USA 1777 Rain Maker Swan 40 Kenneth Hylwa 13/DNS 13.0
11.   USA 60212 Truant Tartan 4100 Joe Taylor 13/DNS 13.0
12.   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Hinckley SW 42 Robert Forman 13/DNF 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018