2010 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Farr 40 Sub-Class
GL 70 Sub-Class
IRC Class A
IRC Class C
J 105 Class G
Melges 32 US National Championship
PHRF Class B
PHRF Class D
PHRF Class E
PHRF Class F
PHRF Class H (Jib & Main)
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Melges 32 Circle (Thu-Sun) Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32 US National Championship
1.
18
USA 180
Volpe
Melges 32
Ryan DeVos
4
2
2
1
1
10.0
2.
13
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Melges 32
John Kilroy, Jr.
5
4
1
7
9
26.0
3.
19
USA 49
Full Throttle
Melges 32
John Porter
3
5
9
6
5
28.0
4.
16
GBR 700
Red
Melges 32
Joe Woods
1
1
8
11
13
34.0
5.
27
USA 206
Ramrod
Melges 32
Rodrick Jabin
2
3
12
13
4
34.0
6.
10
USA 128
ARGO
Melges 32
Jason Carroll
8
7
7
8
6
36.0
7.
20
USA 201
Heartbreaker
Melges 32
Robert Hughes
11
10
3
5
8
37.0
8.
23
USA 32
STAR
Melges 32
Jeff Ecklund
13
6
10
2
7
38.0
9.
15
USA 1315
Ninkasi
Melges 32
John Taylor
7
8
13
3
12
43.0
10.
11
USA 77
roXanne
Melges 32
Kip Meadows
14
9
6
4
10
43.0
11.
12
USA 1215
Delta
Melges 32
Dalton DeVos
6
12
11
15
3
47.0
12.
14
USA 184
Bronco
Melges 32
Michael Dominguez
9
13
5
9
/
RDG
11
47.0
13.
22
NZL 221
Tirade
Melges 32
Stefan Goldwater
10
11
4
12
14
51.0
14.
17
USA 32917
Warpath
Melges 32
Steve Howe
12
15
14
10
2
53.0
15.
21
USA 122
Black Ice
Melges 32
Jeff Wittenberg
15
14
15
14
15
73.0
LTYC Regatta DIV I (Sat, Sun) Racing
IRC Division
IRC Class A
1.
USA 5252
Natalie J
TransPac 52
Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S.
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 50030
Bretwalda 3
Rogers 46
Bob Pethick
2
2
4.0
3.
USA 25168
Stripes
SC 70
Bill Martin
3
4
7.0
4.
USA 323
Equation
Andrews 68
Bill Alcott
5
3
8.0
5.
USA 28252
Sin Duda!
Santa Cruz 52
Lindsey Duda
6
5
11.0
6.
USA 52725
Imedi
TransPac 52
Mark Hauf
4
10
/
OCS
14.0
7.
USA 87666
Thirsty Tiger
Santa Cruz 70
Bert Dottavio
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
20.0
8.
USA 52701
Windancer
GL 70
Sam Nedeau
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
20.0
9.
USA 50045
Details
GL 70
Lance Smotherman
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
20.0
IRC Class C
1.
USA 52902
Flying Jenny VI
J 122
David Askew
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 52875
PeaceMaker
Ker 11.5
Kenneth Flaska
2
2
4.0
3.
USA 38005
Painkiller 4
Sydney 38
Alice Martin
4
3
7.0
4.
USA 25232
SpecialK
J 35
Melia Carter
3
10
/
DSQ
13.0
5.
USA 25580
Sagitta
J 44
Larry Oswald
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
20.0
6.
USA 51587
Collaboration II
Beneteau First 40.7
Rick Grow / Clas Nilstoft
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
20.0
7.
USA 51170
Flyswatter
Beneteau 40.7
Steve Pirie / Mark Pirie
10
/
DNS
10
/
DNS
20.0
PHRF Division
PHRF Class B
1.
USA 50001
Flash Gordon
Farr 40
Helmut Jahn
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 482
Talisman
Botin-Carkeek 58
Bruce Aikens
2
2
4.0
3.
USA 61137
Drumbeat
Soto 40
Ted Etheridge
4
4
8.0
4.
USA 28380
Spirit Walker
B&H 41
Vern McCain
7
3
10.0
5.
USA 40025
Solution
Farr 40 OD
William Francis
5
5
10.0
6.
USA 40037
Pendragon
Farr 40
Brian Jackman
3
9
12.0
7.
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40 OD
Aaron Housten
6
6
12.0
8.
USA 52400
Sufficient Reason
J 124
Mitchell Padnos
9
7
16.0
9.
SM 2
Majic
Sydney 42
William Hoyer
8
8
16.0
10.
USA 52555
Goblin
N/M 50
Lindy Thomas
12
/
DNS
12
/
DNS
24.0
11.
USA 52144
Eagles Wings
GS44
John Gottwald
12
/
DNS
12
/
DNS
24.0
LTYC Regatta DIV II (Sat, Sun) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Class D
1.
USA 2
Surprise
Farr 30
David Irish
1
1
1
3.0
2.
USA 10
Stinger
Farr 30
Ray Leyman
2
4
2
8.0
3.
USA 64986
Surface Tension
NM 36
Jeffrey Schaefer
3
2
3
8.0
4.
USA 25439
Perseverance
J 120
Matthew Songer MD, MBA
4
3
4
11.0
5.
USA 33966
WingNuts
Kiwi 35
Morley Dent
5
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
17.0
PHRF Class E
1.
USA 43828
Falcon
J 35
Ed Bayer
2
2
3
7.0
2.
USA 25540
Gosling
Thomas 35
Thomas Carruthers
1
1
7
9.0
3.
USA 173
Valor
J 109
George Miz
3
5
1
9.0
4.
USA 51992
Merenge Corp
J 109
John J Dau
5
9
2
16.0
5.
USA 26219
FOG
Beneteau First 36.7
Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird
6
3
9
18.0
6.
USA 82
Split Decision
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark Norris
9
6
4
19.0
7.
USA 40054
Bad Dog
J 35
Larry Taunt
12
4
6
22.0
8.
USA 93165
Northern Light
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas and Linda Orlow
4
11
8
23.0
9.
USA 32851
bozos circus
J 35
bruce metcalf
11
10
5
26.0
10.
USA 52520
Blue Dog
C&C 115
Daniel Gourash
7
8
11
26.0
11.
USA 11508
maskwa
C&C 115
Donald Waller
8
7
15
/
DNS
30.0
12.
USA 52293
Rally
Beneteau First 36.7
Paul Stscherban
10
12
10
32.0
13.
USA 32776
Touch of Grey
J 35
Larry Schell
13
13
12
38.0
14.
USA 235
Tequila Mockingbird
Beneteau First 36.7
Chris Duhon
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
45.0
PHRF Class F
1.
USA 615
Funtech Racing
Melges 24
Charlie Hess
1
1
3
5.0
2.
USA 625
Zig Zag
Melges 24
Marty Jensen
2
2
1
5.0
3.
USA 40456
Indigo
Farr 33
S. Emery Scheibert
3
7
2
12.0
4.
USA 8
Eigth Note
E 33
David Bowen
4
3
5
12.0
5.
USA 212
Spar Wars III
Olson 30 IB
Bruce Hubble
5
4
4
13.0
6.
USA 25379
Dog Dayz
Tartan 4100
Daniel VandenBossche
6
5
6
17.0
7.
USA 129
Vendetta
Melges 24
Kelly Copeland
10
/
RAF
6
7
23.0
8.
USA 35064
Delphinus
Sabre
Stephen Polk
7
8
8
23.0
9.
USA 25565
Just Messin'
J 100
Adam Esselman
8
9
9
26.0
LTYC Regatta DIV III (Sat) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Class H (Jib & Main)
1.
H 42
Grit and Grace
Hinckley DS 42
james offield
1.5
1.5
2.
USA 007
Crescendo
Alerion 33
Martin Sutter
3
3.0
3.
USA 320
Interlude
Alerion Express 28
Robert Sellers
4.5
4.5
4.
USA 50
Seiche
Alerion Express 28
Michael Fitzsimons
6
6.0
5.
USA 57
Mairsie
Alerion Express 28
Albert Polk
7.5
7.5
6.
USA 164
KULA
Alerion Ezpress 28
Robert Ford
8
/
DNC
8.0
7.
USA 715
Natura
Catalina
Carter Wells
9
9.0
One Design DIV II (Fri, Sat, Sun) Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Class G
1.
USA 616
Wind Czar
J 105
Richard Lehmann
1
2
1
1
1
3
9.0
2.
USA 370
Creative Destruction
J 105
Carter Williams
2
3
2
2
2
5
16.0
3.
USA 89
Exit Strategy
J 105
Jack Martin
5
4
3
5
4
4
25.0
4.
USA 52105
Green Flash
J 105
William Petzold
6
1
4
6
7
2
26.0
5.
USA 25436
Attitude
J 105
Geoff Moore
7
5
9
/
DSQ
3
3
1
28.0
6.
USA 606
Banshee
J 105
Kevin Farrell
3
7
5
7
5
6
33.0
7.
USA 263
Manitou
J 105
Jay Vander Wall
4
6
6
4
6
7
33.0
8.
USA 505
Here's Johnny!
J 105
John Moore
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
54.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy