2010 Lake Yacht Racing Association (LYRA) 126th Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
A Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   CAN 54375 Hot Water - IRC J 133 John McLeod 2 5 2 2 2 1 2 1 [5] 12.0
2.   USA 25600 Rampage - IRC Farr 47 John Odenbach 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 2 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 54770 Slider - IRC Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos 1 6 3 4 3 2 5 3 [6] 21.0
4.   USA 52280 Odyssey - IRC Beneteau 44.7 Kevin Gregory 5 1 7 6 4 5 1 5 [7] 27.0
5.   USA 41110 Damn Yankee - IRC JV / Custom Theodore Johnson 3 4 4 3 5 6 6 4 [6] 29.0
6.   USA 12066 Quixotic IRC Douglas Oak 6 2 6 5 6 4 4 6 [6] 33.0
7.   USA 43737 Gaucho - IRC Farr 44 Sandy & Larry MacDonald 7 7 5 7 8/DNS 7 7 8/DNS [8] 48.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 50025 Amorita - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 2 3 1 6 4 3 1 4 [6] 18.0
2.   USA 51405 Mullet - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 4 1.5 5 5 1 1 4 2 [5] 18.5
3.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue - IRC Beneteau 40.7 John Doyle 1 4 3 3.5 3 6 3 1 [6] 18.5
4.   USA 9449 Silver Bullet - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Harry Voss 5 1.5 2 1 2 2 5 6 [6] 18.5
5.   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags - IRC C&C 115 Judy Button 6 6 4 2 5 4 7 5 [7] 32.0
6.   CAN 23149 Clockwork - IRC C&C 37R Paul Marcaccio 7 5 7 3.5 6 5 2 8 [8] 35.5
7.   CAN 46232 Busted Flush - IRC B-32 Roger Hacking 3 7 8 8 8 8 8 3 [8] 45.0
8.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival - IRC C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 8 8 6 7 7 7 6 7 [8] 48.0
 
 
One Design Division
Farr 30
1.   USA 30 Uprising Farr 30 Charles Wright 4 2 7/DSQ 1 1 6 2 1   24.0
2.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 3 3 1 3 5 3 3 3   24.0
3.   USA CAN 58 Mummy Farr 30 Geoff Brown 6 1 3 4 6 2 1 4   27.0
4.   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel 2 5 2 5 4 1 6 2   27.0
5.   USA 691 Adrenalin Farr 30 Jeff Maludy 1 6 4 2 2 4 4 5   28.0
6.   USA 56 Snooker Farr 30 Brant Russell 5 4 5 6 3 5 5 6   39.0
 
Level 72
1.   USA 73120 Magic J-35 William Hertel 2 1 1 1 3 5 3 1 [5] 12.0
2.   CAN 42922 Ritual J-35 John Vallee 4 2 2 2 1 3 2 3 [4] 15.0
3.   USA 93307 Schocktop Schock 35 Fred Sickert 5 4 4 6 4 1 1 4 [6] 23.0
4.   USA 41012 Raven Schock 35 David Heitzenrater 1 6 6 3 5 4 4 2 [6] 25.0
5.   USA 40099 Sister J-35 Tom Tepas 3 5 5 5 2 2 5 6 [6] 27.0
6.   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II J-35 James Kondziela 6 3 3 4 6 6 6 5 [6] 33.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1. 6   USA 60225 Lake Effect Beneteau 36.7 Bob Hesse 2 3 1 2 3 3 5 1 [5] 15.0
2. 3   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau 36.7 Gary Tisdale 1 1 6 6 1 7 1 3 [7] 19.0
3. 7   USA 52031 Masego Beneteau 36.7 Chris Bloomstine 3 5 13 1 5 2 6 6 [13] 28.0
4. 8   USA 52183 Myouri Beneteau 36.7 Paul Johnson 5 4 2 5 4 6 12 2 [12] 28.0
5. 5   USA 35367 Hammertime Beneteau 36.7 Tom Lewin 6 6 8 4 2 5 4 7 [8] 34.0
6. 17   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau 36.7 John Fromen 4 7 4 16 11 1 9 19/DNS [19] 52.0
7. 10   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau 36.7 Richard Lohr 8 10 7 3 10 15 2 12 [15] 52.0
8. 9   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau 36.7 Brian Rutter 7 12 3 11 7 11 8 5 [12] 52.0
9. 15   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau 36.7 Peter Lund 15 14 9 8 8 8 3 4 [15] 54.0
10. 2   USA 51716 Cloud Nine Beneteau 36.7 John Histed 9 11 12 7 6 4 7 10 [12] 54.0
11. 11   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau 36.7 Norm Stessing 10 9 5 9 13 14 11 8 [14] 65.0
12. 16   USA 60189 Two By Two Beneteau 36.7 Noah Doolittle 12 8 14 10 9 12 15 9 [15] 74.0
13. 18   USA 51725 Vinyasa Beneteau 36.7 Mike Barry 11 2 17 17 14 10 10 13 [17] 77.0
14. 13   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau 36.7 Don Finkle 13 13 10 12 12 9 19/DSQ 11 [19] 80.0
15. 14   USA 25571 Storm Flag Beneteau 36.7 James Kulwicki 14 15 11 13 15 17 14 15 [17] 97.0
16. 1   CAN 080 Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 Terry Grace 16 16 16 15 17 13 16 14 [17] 106.0
17. 4   CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau 36.7 Michael Sonosky 17 17 15 14 16 18 13 16 [18] 108.0
18. 12   USA 52050 Plumb Bob Beneteau 36.7 Michael Sendor 18 18 18 18 18 16 17 17 [18] 122.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 4 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 [4] 10.0
2.   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 4 [4] 16.0
3.   USA 54770 Slider Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos 1 2 4 3.5 3 3 4 3 [4] 19.5
4.   USA 104 Slingshot Henderson 30 Dale Hollingsworth 3 4 3 6 4 1 7 2 [7] 23.0
5.   USA 41110 Damn Yankee JV / Custom Theodore Johnson 5 7 5 3.5 6 6 6 5 [7] 36.5
6.   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau 44.7 Kevin Gregory 6 5 8 7 5 7 2 6 [8] 38.0
7.   USA 12066 Quixotic J 120 Douglas Oak 7 6 7 5 7 5 5 7 [7] 42.0
8.   USA 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy & Larry MacDonald 8 8 6 8 9/DNS 8 8 9/DNS [9] 55.0
 
Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 3 2 1 6 4 3 1 4 [6] 18.0
2.   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 4 3 5 5 1 1 6 2 [6] 21.0
3.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue Beneteau 40.7 John Doyle 1 5 3 4 3 7 5 1 [7] 22.0
4.   USA 9449 Silver Bullet Beneteau 40.7 Harry Voss 5 4 2 2 2 2 8 6 [8] 23.0
5.   CAN 46232 Busted Flush B - 32 Roger Hacking 2 1 6 8 7 5 3 3 [8] 27.0
6.   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button 6 6.5 4 1 5 4 7 5 [7] 31.5
7.   CAN 23149 Clockwork CYC 37R Paul Marcaccio 7 8 8 3 8 6 2 8 [8] 42.0
8.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 8 6.5 7 7 9 8 4 7 [9] 47.5
9.   USA 52902 Margaritaville Beneteau 10R Scott Dinse 9 9 9 9 6 9 9 9 [9] 60.0
 
 
B Racing
PHRF Division
Main & Jib 1
1.   USA 42664 Assailant C & C 37R Mike Zuchowski 1 1 1 2   5.0
2.   USA 40647 Cheers C&C35 MKIII Carl McElwain 3 2 3 1   9.0
3.   USA 23879 Helen III Tartan Ten Donald Zink 2 3 4 4   13.0
4.   USA 42689 Republic J/33 Diana Augspurger 4 5 2 3   14.0
5.   USA 63484 Satori C&C Deborah McElwain 5 4 5 5   19.0
6.   USA 6996 Cold Duck Swan Frank Schrieber 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 6   27.0
 
Main & Jib 2
1.   USA 232 Rapparee Catalina 34 Mark Cassidy 1 3 2 1   7.0
2.   USA 8 Dashing Wave Mariner Raymond Massey 3 1 1 2   7.0
3.   USA 569 Anna Newport 27 Donald Robinson 2 4 4 3   13.0
4.   USA 24069 Blueprint C&C 30 Robert Stelianou 4 5 5 4   18.0
5.   USA 327 Haiku Columbia 9.6 Gayle Stewart 5 6 3 5   19.0
6.   USA 21032 Outthere C&C 29 Jeffrey D Moyer 6 2 6 6   20.0
 
Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 James Christensen 1 1 3 1   6.0
2.   USA 63077 Sound Wave J/34 Fred White 3 2 2 2   9.0
3.   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 0 0 0 0 2 4 1 5   12.0
4.   USA 53500 Banshee Kirby Custom James Grenauer 4 3 6 3   16.0
5.   USA 5151 Area 51 S2 Rory Wagner 5 5 5 4   19.0
6.   USA 1905 Aries Borsaw Charles Obersheimer 6 6 4 8/TLE   24.0
7.   USA 227 Pickwick C&C 34 Thomas Hunt 7 7 7 6   27.0
8.   USA 16848 Sea Star C&C 33 Richard Wick 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS   36.0
 
Spinnaker 4
1.   USA 1731 Oz J-24 Tom Doran 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 Ton Robert MacLachlan 5 3 2 2   12.0
3.   USA 30513 Rainbow Connection TMI 27 Richard Walker 2 2 4 4   12.0
4.   USA 2516 Nut-Hatch J/24 Paul Schiavoni 3 5 6 3   17.0
5.   USA 57 Radiant Redwing John Salzyn 7 4 5 5   21.0
6.   USA 3390 Csta Canadian Sailing Yachts Robert Daley 4 8 3 7/TLE   22.0
7.   USA 87 Orion C&C 27 Bob Gillman 6 6 7 7/TLE   26.0
8.   USA 26 Quicksilver Capri 22 Brian Buczak 10 7 8 7/TLE   32.0
9.   USA 20915 Perbacco Irwin Competition John Egan 8 9 10 7/TLE   34.0
10.   CAN 54109 Strider Scorpio 35 Dave MacMillan 9 10 9 7/TLE   35.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BMW Towne Auto Centimark Roofing Hadley Exhibits
Mount Gay Doyle Sails Velocitek RCR Yachts
Sailfast Clothing Schwab Edward Jones Investments
Kanberra Group Ullman Sails Weather routing
APS   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019