2010 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
IRC East Coast 1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.5 2 4 1 1 2 11.5
2.   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 4.5 1 1 2 2 4 14.5
3.   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 3 5 2 3 3 1 17.0
4.   USA 38008 Anema & Core Judel Vrolijk 52 Ennio Staffini 10.5/DNF 3 3 4 6 3 29.5
5.   USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Peter Gibbons-Neff 6 6 5 6 4 5 32.0
6.   GBR 93R Rio JV 52 Manouch Moshayedi 10.5/DNF 4 6 5 5 7/DNF 37.5
 
IRC - TP52
1.   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland . 3 1 1 1 1 3 10.0
2.   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen . 1.5 4 2 2 2 1 12.5
3.   USA 38008 Anema & Core TP 52 Ennio Staffini . 9/DNF 2 3 3 5 2 24.0
4.   USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Peter Gibbons-Neff . 4.5 5 4 5 3 4 25.5
5.   GBR 93R Rio JV 52 Manouch Moshayedi . 9/DNF 3 5 4 4 6/DNF 31.0
 
 
IRC East Coast 2 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 2 / Farr 40 OD
1.   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 OD Kevin McNeil 4.5 1 1 1 1 1 9.5
2.   USA 5095 Tsunami Farr 40 OD Preben Ostberg/Todd Olds/ Bud Dailey 1.5 2 2 3 3 2 13.5
3.   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 OD Bulman Scholz 3 3 3 2 2 3 16.0
4.   USA 50001 Flash Gordon Farr 40 OD Helmut Jahn 7.5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 32.5
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 2.25 1 1 1 1 1 7.3
2.   USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI J 122 David Askew 2.25 3 4 2 3 2 16.3
3.   USA 53581 Plum Crazy II J 122 Andrew D. Skibo 4.5 2 2 10/DNS 2 3 23.5
4.   USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Pat Eudy 6 9 3 6 4 6 34.0
5.   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter Gibbons-Neff 7.5 6 6 7 6 5 37.5
6.   USA 60077 Jubilee A40RC Cal & Libussa Huge 15/DNF 5 5 4 5 4 38.0
7.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed and Molly Freitag 9 4 9 3 10/DNF 10/DNS 45.0
8.   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Farr 42 IRC Donald Nicholson 10.5 7 7 5 8 10/DNF 47.5
9.   CAN 099 Galilée Beneteau First 44.7 Jean-Pierre Turgeon 12 8 8 8 7 7 50.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 51 RUSH J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.5 3 1 1 1 1 8.5
2.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 3 7 5 4 2 2 23.0
3.   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 9 2 6 2 5 7 31.0
4.   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale 13.5 1 2 3 4 8 31.5
5.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 10.5 6 3 5 7 4 35.5
6.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 6 5 7 9 9 3 39.0
7.   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 MK2 Ralph Grossman 7.5 9 8 8 3 5 40.5
8.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 12 4 4 6 6 9 41.0
9.   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 MK2 Emily Frost 4.5 8 9 10/SCP 8 6 45.5
 
IRC - Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle . 1.5 2 4 1 2 2 12.5
2.   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale . 6 1 1 2 1 3 14.0
3.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayers . 3 4 2 3 4 1 17.0
4.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey . 4.5 3 3 4 3 4 21.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

WRI Weather Routing Annapolis Inflatables   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020