2010 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20s
1.   USA U20 Friends of Drunky the Clown Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 8/DNC 4 1 2 3 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 1 36.0
2.   USA U20 Vanderbilt Ultimate 20 Will Cyr 6/DNC 1 5 5 2 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 37.0
3.   USA U20 TBA Ultimate 20 Lauren Knoles 6/DNC 3 4 1 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 39.0
4.   USA U20 OneBluPigeon Ultimate 20 Tony Lawrence 6/DNC 2 3 3 5 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 2 41.0
5.   USA U20 Lucky Dogs 2 Ultimate 20 Tom White 6/DNC 5 2 4 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 49.0
6.   USA U20 Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 Kathie O'Sullivan 6/DNC 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
7.   USA U20 Bob's Boat Ultimate 20 Bob Scoville 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 59.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 Greg Thomas / John Trost 2 2 2 1 1 5 3 2 5 23.0
2.   USA 25108 BARON J 29 Terry Stuck 1 4 1 2 2 4 2 5 3 24.0
3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 8/DNC 3 3 8/DNC 3 2 1 3 2 33.0
4.   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Tom Burleson 6/DNC 5 5 4 4 1 4 4 1 34.0
5.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller 3 1 6 3 5 3 5 6 6 38.0
6.   USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph Richards 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 61.0
7.   USA 280 Gone...Gray Etchells Bruce J. Burton 6/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 65.0
8.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 4 68.0
 
PHRF 72 and Lower
1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy / David Lockhart 7/DNC 1 8/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 1 1 1 1 39.0
2.   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Timothy LaRiviere 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 6 2 3 4 3 2 40.0
3.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 2 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 2 3 5 4 41.0
4.   USA 50666 J-Hawker J 120 D. Sandlin / K. Brown / A. Rose 1 6 4 1 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 46.0
5.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 7/DNC 2 5 3 10/DNC 5 5 2 7 46.0
6.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Dan Aitken 7/DNC 7 3 5 5 10/DNC 2 4 6 49.0
7.   USA 25621 Burden IV Custom Spencer Colpaert 7/OCS 4 1 2 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 5 50.0
8.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J-120 Robert Kirkman 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 4 10/DNC 6 6 10/DNC 3 62.0
9.   USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 83.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune 5/DNC 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 3 19.0
2.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 10/DNC 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 23.0
3.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Bob Lech 10/DNC 4 3 7 7 2 3 5 4 45.0
4.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 2 6 4 6 6 5 6 4 6 45.0
5.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal J.P. Morphew 10/DNC 7 6 4 5 3 4 3 5 47.0
6.   USA 1496 White Fang John Harper 1 5 10/DNC 3 3 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 65.0
7.   USA 397 YARE SLOOP John Tipp 10/DNC 3 7 5 4 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 70.0
8.   USA 15424 Tubbie John Schultes 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 8 8 6 7 6 7 70.0
9.   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline Hans Brieden 5/DNC 8 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 93.0
10.   USA 5623 Wiki J-24 Andy OGawa 13/DNC 9 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 96.0
11.   USA 1239 Sehnshuchtsbang Cal25 Christopher Van Antwerp 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 14/DNC 103.0
12.   USA 56 War Morgan 27 Erik Gutermuth 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 106.0
13.   USA 5020 No More MR Nice Guy C&C john pappas 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 114.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017