2010 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1.   USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 2 2 3 3 4 5 3 22.0
3.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 3 3 2 2 5 4 5 24.0
4.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford 5 5 5 4 2 2 2 25.0
5.   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend 4 4 4 5 3 3 4 27.0
 
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1.   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Kohler Reichelsdorfer 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 9.0
2.   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 4 2 1 2 4 1 2 16.0
3.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 2 3 3 4 2 3 4 21.0
4.   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 Sam Nedeau 5 4 4 3 3 5 3 27.0
5.   USA 77984 Pororoca NM 68 Gene McCarthy 3 5 5 5 5 4 5 32.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1 3 3 1 2 1 3 14.0
2.   USA 51115 Twister DuBois Preston Wake 6 5 1 7 7 2 1 29.0
3.   USA 52725 Imedi TransPac 52 Mark Hauf 9 2 5 5 4 3 2 30.0
4.   USA 2001 Mirage ILC46 William Dooley 2 4 4 3 5 7 5 30.0
5.   USA 52575 Defiance JV-66 Smirl/Edman/USMMA 10 1 2 2 3 10 9 37.0
6.   USA 38008 Pinboll Wizard Farr 50 Leszek Ziolkowski 5 10 8 4 1 9 8 45.0
7.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 4 8 9 9 10 4 4 48.0
8.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Oceanport Racing 8 6 10 6 8 5 6 49.0
9.   USA 52555 Goblin N/M 50 Lindy Thomas 7 9 7 8 6 6 7 50.0
10.   USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Ike Scott 3 7 6 10 9 8 10 53.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 1 2 1.5 1 2 2 1 10.5
2.   USA 51356 Jeannine J 125 John Roeser 3 4 3 2 1 1 6 20.0
3.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44R John Gottwald 2 1 1.5 4 4 5 3 20.5
4.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B & H Vern McCain 5 3 4 3 5 4 2 26.0
5.   USA 52643 Raven Tripp 43 Stan Bailey 6 8/DSQ 5 5 3 3 4 34.0
6.   USA 50998 Fast Eddy J130 Jim Hall 4 5 7 7 6 7 7 43.0
7.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 7 6 6 6 7 6 5 43.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 38012 singlemalt Aerodyne Patrick Moore 3 3 2 1 1 2 5 17.0
3.   USA 42977 Capricious Tripp 40 Jack Knoblauch 4 2 3 3 4 5 4 25.0
4.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 2 4 4 5 6 4 3 28.0
5.   USA 38008 TIAMO Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli 5 5 5 7 3 3 2 30.0
6.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher & John Bell 7 6 6 4 5 6 6 40.0
7.   USA 39536 JASON Farr 395 Edward P Cohen 6 7 7 6 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 49.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 4 2 1 2 4 2 1 6 22.0
2.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 6 1 3 7 7 1 3 3 31.0
3.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Wurtzebach/Bird 2 7 5 4 8 5 6 2 39.0
4.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Hogan/Heaton/Tsiang 7 6 2 6 9 4 2 5 41.0
5.   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steven Pelke 5 4 7 3 2 6 8 7 42.0
6.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris 1 5 4 5 12/SCP 8 4 4 43.0
7.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 3 3 9 1 11 7 9 1 44.0
8.   USA 209 Agitator Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero 8 8 6 9 1 3 7 8 50.0
9.   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan 11 10 8 8 3 11 10 9 70.0
10.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty & Donna Hastings 10 11 12 12 10 10 11 10 86.0
11.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 9 13 11 11 13 13 5 12 87.0
12.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 13 12 10 10 5 9 12 17/DNC 88.0
13.   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Sandoval/Buoscio Karma Sailing Group 12 9 13 13 12 12 13 11 95.0
14.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 14 14 14 17/DNF 14 14 14 13 114.0
15.   USA 51767 His Wings Beneteau First 36.7 Ron Sloan 15 15 15 17/DNF 17/TLE 15 17/DNC 17/DNC 128.0
16.   USA 52307 Nemesis Beneteau First 36.7 Gordon Julius 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 136.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ronald Buzil 1 2 4.5 2 4 4 6/SCP 1 24.5
2.   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery 3 5 1 12/DSQ 1 2 1 2 27.0
3.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 2 8.5 4.5 6 3 1 3 4 32.0
4.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 7 1 2 4 5 6 7 5 37.0
5.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 5 3 3 12/DSQ 7 3 6 3 42.0
6.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell 10 4 10 1 2 9 4 6 46.0
7.   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson 6 8.5 7 3 6 5 5 7 47.5
8.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Jeff Comeaux 4 10/SCP 8 5 8 7 8 9 59.0
9.   USA 40742 Cancan Deux Beneteau First 40.7 Clemens Boltz 8 7 6 8 12/TLE 8 9 12/DNS 70.0
10.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 9 10 9 7 10 10 11 8 74.0
11.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie/Brian Goldman 11 11 11 9 9 11 10 12/DNC 84.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J105 Clark Pellett 1 2 6 10 3 2 1 8 33.0
2.   USA 43937 Latis J105 Dorothy Mietz 4 7 7 5 4 1 9 5 42.0
3.   USA 295 Lane 4 J105 Weersing/Mathis 7 5 8 7 2 6 5 3 43.0
4.   USA 104 Vytis J105 Tomas Petkus 5 1 4 3 10 7 8 6 44.0
5.   USA 424 Gigi J105 David Wagner 11 8 3 4 11 5 2 2 46.0
6.   USA 60 Striking J105 Blane Shea 2 4 2 8 7 10 6 7 46.0
7.   USA 29 Convexity J105 Donald Wilson 3 18/DNF 1 1 6 18/DSQ 4 1 52.0
8.   USA 632 Kashmir J105 Brummel/Henderson/Mayer 12 3 11 11 8 9 7 4 65.0
9.   USA 288 Messy Jessy J105 Dorin Candea 10 10 9 12 1 8 3 18/DNC 71.0
10.   USA 521 Dos Aguilas J105 Jim Gignac 8 6 12 9 5 11 11 9 71.0
11.   USA 673 The Asylum J105 Jon Weglarz 6 12 10 2 13 3 13 18/DNS 77.0
12.   USA 226 Patriot J105 Steven Dabrowski 9 9 5 6 14 14 14 12 83.0
13.   USA 505 Here's Johnny! J105 John Moore 14 11 13 15 15 4 10 10 92.0
14.   USA 492 SEA-U J105 Peter Baron 13 13 15 13 9 13 15 11 102.0
15.   USA 484 Redcoat J105 Graham Ellis 15 14 14 18/DNF 12 12 12 13 110.0
16.   USA 233 Tempest J105 Nancy Glover 16 15 16 14 16 15 16 18/DNS 126.0
17.   USA 370 Creative Destruction J105 Carter Williams 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 144.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 361 Momentus J109 Kevin Saedi 2 1 1 1 8/TLE 1 1 3 18.0
2.   USA 173 Valor J109 George Miz 1 3 2 3 8/TLE 3 3 1 24.0
3.   USA 249 Full Tilt J109 Peter Priede 3 2 3 2 8/TLE 4 5 6 33.0
4.   USA 246 Northstar J109 David Gustman 4 4 4 7 8/TLE 2 4 2 35.0
5.   USA 270 Vanda III J109 Jack Toliver 5 6 5 6 8/TLE 5 2 7 44.0
6.   USA 245 KIII J109 Irv Kerbel 6 5 6 5 8/TLE 7 6 5 48.0
7.   USA 336 Certainly J109 Donald Meyer 7 7 7 4 8/TLE 6 7 4 50.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 1 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 15.0
2.   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm 36 Chris Berger 3 1 1 1 5 3 1 1 16.0
3.   USA 80 007 FT 10M Team 007 2 5 8/DSQ 3 2 1 2 3 26.0
4.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 4 3 4 5 3 5 4 4 32.0
5.   USA 50306 ELUSIVE J 120 Thomas Vargish 5 4 3 4 4 4 6 5 35.0
6.   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10M 34 Koko Loko Sailing team 6 6 5 6 6 8/SCP 5 8/DNC 50.0
7.   USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 64.0
 
 
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop 2 2 4 1 7 5 6 15 42.0
2.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Lamotte/Font 4 20 1 8 2 9 5 14 63.0
3.   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg 5 5 10 5 8 18 11 3 65.0
4.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 15 18 2 9 3 1 12 6 66.0
5.   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 18 13 8 2 4 7 3 11 66.0
6.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 23 1 9 15 12 3 1 7 71.0
7.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 19 6 12 11 1 4 18 5 76.0
8.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 11 10 19 10 5 2 10 13 80.0
9.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T 10 Arvid Eiesland 6 8 5 3 17 15 17 9 80.0
10.   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski 3 12 11 6 14 12 15 10 83.0
11.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Timothy Rathbun 10 3 15 13 19 8 7 8 83.0
12.   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Sigmond/Ross 14 4 3 4 33/DSQ 11 2 17 88.0
13.   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 12 9 7 7 22 14 14 12 97.0
14.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 13 17 18 14 16 19 4 1 102.0
15.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 7 16 23 18 9 17 9 4 103.0
16.   USA 26305 T Time T-10 Tjader/Cermak 9 14 16 17 6 10 20 18 110.0
17.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich 21 15 14 12 15 26 13 2 118.0
18.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck 8 7 13 19 24 13 21 19 124.0
19.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Karstrand/Warnecke 17 11 21 20 13 21 16 16 135.0
20.   USA 410 Retention T-10 Mark & Joni Croll 16 22 20 26 18 6 8 20 136.0
21.   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus 1 33/DSQ 6 16 11 33/DNC 19 33/DNC 152.0
22.   USA 26302 Waterworks T-10 Mary Ann & Rick Lillie 20 19 22 21 10 16 22 22 152.0
23.   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 29 21 17 22 23 20 33/DNC 33/DNC 198.0
24.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay 25 24 25 27 28 27 25 21 202.0
25.   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 28 26 28 24 26 25 23 24 204.0
26.   USA 30829 Alibi T-10 Jay Spalding 33/DNC 25 24 23 21 22 24 33/DNC 205.0
27.   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick 22 23 26 25 27 28 33/RAF 25 209.0
28.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 24 27 27 30 20 23 27 33/DNC 211.0
29.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 26 28 29 28 25 24 28 26 214.0
30.   USA 26332 Meracious T-10 Keeble/Coon 27 29 30 29 29 29 33/DNF 33/DNC 239.0
31.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 26 23 247.0
32.   USA 50258 More Cowbell T-10 Smith/Wikman 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 264.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 5
1.   USA 50430 REDRUM Mount Gay 30 Scott Bruesewitz 1 3 4 2 3 3 1 1 18.0
2.   USA 15002 Stars & Stripes N/M 39 Gerald Gavin 2 2 1 5 2 2 2 2 18.0
3.   USA 32851 Bozos Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 4 1 3 3 6 6 3 3 29.0
4.   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 3 5 5 1 4 4 4 4 30.0
5.   USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 5 8 7 7 5 5 7 5 49.0
6.   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jim Hellquist Larry Warter 11/DSQ 7 6 9 1 1 6 11/DNF 52.0
7.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 7 6 8 6 7 7 5 6 52.0
8.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 6 4 2 4 8 8 11/DNF 11/DNC 54.0
9.   USA 40625 Regardless Nelson-Marek Daniel Griggs 8 9 9 8 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 76.0
10.   USA 6 Hit Girl J97 Paul Stahlberg 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 88.0
 
PHRF 6
1.   USA 42934 Whisper Express Thomas Barnes 2 3 1 3 1 2 2 4 18.0
2.   USA 60171 Relentless Sun Fast 3200 Peter Fray 5 2 2 2 4 4 1 3 23.0
3.   USA 53026 Measure for Measure Morgan 36 NM Brian Tobin 4 5 5 4 3 1 4 1 27.0
4.   USA 6 TYLISHAN Hanse 400 Richard & Lori Stearns 7 4 3 1 7 5 5 2 34.0
5.   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 3 6 4 5 2 3 6 5 34.0
6.   USA 42758 Orion Hunter Legend 37 Martin J Finerty 1 1 6 8/DNS 5 6 3 8/DNF 38.0
7.   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 6 7 7 6 6 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 55.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 243 Awesome J 30 Team CHI NOLA, Awesome-Zephyr 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 4 2 2 2 4 3 2 2 21.0
3.   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen 1 4 3 3 1 4 3 4 23.0
4.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Vigil Thomas 5 5 5 4 3 5 5 5 37.0
5.   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman 3 3 4 8/DNF 5 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 41.0
6.   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 6 4 3 51.0
7.   USA 16751 Ali'i C&C 33 Team Ali'i 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 64.0
 
 
Distance Race Racing
ORR Division
Saturday Distance Race ONLY
1.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki 1 1.0
2.   USA 18 Hope Najad 332-118 Michael Leland 2 2.0
3.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 3 3.0
4.   USA 52937 Chaika Beneteau Oceanis 37 Gene Kovalsky 4 4.0
5.   USA 60143 Albatross Dufour 40 Fernando Assens 5 5.0
6.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 6 6.0
7.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Pete Stott 7 7.0
8.   USA 52945 The Great Escape III Beneteau Steven Rotfeld 10/DNC 10.0
9.   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 10/DNF 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi SLAM   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017