2010 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Total
Can One Racing
IRC Division
Spinnaker 1 IRC
1.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 5/DNF 2 7.0
2.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 0 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 16.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 3 1 5/DNF 1 22.0
4.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 0 4 3 3 2 3 3 5/DSQ 2 4 3 2 2 3 39.0
 
Spinnaker 2 IRC
1.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1 4 5.0
2.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 3 4 9/DNF 16.0
3.   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold 4 2 2 1 1 2 3 2 1 2 3 23.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 1 2 4 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 25.0
5.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 10/DNF 4 4 3 4 2 27.0
6.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 5 6 6 4 5 4 4 2 36.0
7.   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 2 1 2 1 3 1 3 3 1 3 3 2 2 1 9/DNS 1 38.0
8.   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 6 5 3 5 5 3 4 2 5 2 40.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker
1.   143 Petra Swan william scherer 9 7 2 3 4 1 2 28.0
2.   USA 320 Persistence C&C Malcolm McCullough 2 2 1 6 5 3 3 5 1 3 31.0
3.   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 1 1 19/DNS 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 32.0
4.   USA Sonar Bonair Sonar New York Sailing School 6 11 8 13 38.0
5.   USA 20865 RENRIC Ranger 26 Harvey S Milch 3 2 4 4 5 5 6 4 3 5 41.0
6.   USA 10714 Java Jive Ranger 33 Tom Cassidy 4 8 3 3 1 2 5 1 1 1 4 3 3 2 41.0
7.   USA 1548 Julianna M Sloop Steve Wade 3 6 7 3 20/DNF 5 44.0
8.   USA h320 Irish Ayes Hunter 320 sloop Patrick Harnett 13/DNF 6 15 7 10 51.0
9.   USA 227 SUZY Q C&C Sloop Jorg Bruggemann 2 5 2 8 4 9 7 2 7 5 5 56.0
10.   USA 3520 PRIME EVIL Hinckley 38 Philip Reville 5 15 7 13 12 7 5 64.0
11.   USA none Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 4 14 5 10 8 11 9 4 4 69.0
12.   USA 147 Runnoft Capri Carleton Wheeler 4 12 9 10 9 6 4 8 6 6 74.0
13.   USA NY33 spectrum merit F. Emmanuel Bastien 3 13 9 14 12 6 10 7 9 83.0
14.   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 8 5 4 7 9 8 9 13 11 6 7 87.0
15.   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON 32.2 RUSSELL COLOMBO 7 3 3 6 10 10 11 6 7 8 4 20/DNF 2 3 2 2 104.0
16.   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 6 13/DNF 5 8 11 4 10 14 2 5 3 8 6 4 7 106.0
17.   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29 John McStocker 5 6 10 12 7 13 19/DNF 12 10 2 4 6 9 8 8 131.0
 
Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 52746 constance c&c 115 gerard koeppel 1 6 3 10.0
2.   USA 52788 All Wet C and C 110 Howard Lazarus 2 10/DNF 12.0
3.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 2 20.0
4.   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 3 8 6 5 22.0
5.   USA 36044 black sheep NY 36 peter costello 3 6 3 7 6 25.0
6.   USA 40691 NEPENTHE Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 10/DNF 2 2 2 5 2 1 5 1 3 1 3 37.0
7.   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 WK Robert Chuda 7 3 3 3 8 2 4 2 2 2 2 4 42.0
8.   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 1 2 3 4 4 1 1 4 4 3 4 2 1 3 4 1 42.0
9.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Sloop Kenneth MacArtney 4 5 7 4 5 5 5 3 4 5 47.0
10.   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 5 7 4 6 7 6 7 4 3 6 4 59.0
11.   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 3 3 4 6 5 7 8 7 6 2 5 5 6 67.0
 
Spin 1 PHRF
1.   USA 59 Gumption PHRF J/105 Kevin Grainger 1 1.0
2.   USA 167 Peregrina PHRF J 105 Josh Burack 2 1 1 2 6.0
3.   USA 43827 Patience PHRF Tripp 33 Richard Royce 2 4 2 8.0
4.   USA 60148 Galatrona J 100 Albert Wenger 9 1 10.0
5.   USA 489 Gaucho J-105 Michael McCormick 4 4 4 12.0
6.   USA 41810 Deviation PHRF Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1 1 1 1 3 4 2 1 2 2 1 1 3 1 2 26.0
7.   USA 52994 Maudelayne PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 3 2 1 2 1 3 3 1 12/DNF 2 32.0
8.   USA 39 Jouster PHRF J 105 Julian Croxall 1 5 3 7 3 12/DNF 3 34.0
9.   USA 51437 Max2 PHRF J 105 William Manookian 5 4 6 5 2 4 6 5 6 2 4 6 55.0
10.   USA 33510 The Phantom PHRF Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 3 3 4 3 1 3 3 3 5 6 5 4 2 1 7 3 56.0
11.   USA 296 Rosie PHRF J 80 Garrison Corwin 4 5 5 5 4 5 2 12/DSQ 2 7 3 3 6 4 67.0
12.   USA 385 Clean Slate PHRF J 105 Marc Berkowitz 6 6 6 6 6 5 8 4/DSQ 12/DNF 5 5 69.0
 
Spin 2 PHRF
1.   USA 59916 Believer J/120 Brent Carrier 4 4.0
2.   USA 18321 Soulmates PHRF Express 37 Adam Loory 2 5 7.0
3.   USA 250 Melody PHRF J 109 Alan Tannous 4 6 11/DNF 21.0
4.   USA 12235 Sundari PHRF J 122 Barry Gold 4 3 2 1 1 2 3 2 1 2 2 23.0
5.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes PHRF Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 10/DNF 4 4 3 3 2 26.0
6.   USA 4210 Quintessence PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 1 2 5 3 1 1 3 1 1 1 5 2 2 31.0
7.   USA 50500 Dragonfly PHRF J 130 Colin McGranahan 5 7 6 4 6 4 5 3 40.0
8.   USA 12 Lucy D PHRF Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 6 5 3 4 7 3 5 2 4 3 42.0
9.   USA 122 Shooting Star PHRF First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1 2 1 4 1 2 4 1 3 4 3 2 2 11/DNS 1 43.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019