2010 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
PHRF <=111
PHRF >166
PHRF 112-165
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Total
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <=111
1.
USA 52424
Waterwitch
Waterwitch 49
John Monsky
9
9.0
2.
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick and Skip Sinclair
1
2
3
2
1
2
3
1
15.0
3.
USA 30
Nevermore
J 100
Ken Hall
5
20
/
DNF
25.0
4.
USA 25559
Eagle
J 120
Steven Levy
8
20
/
DNF
7
35.0
5.
USA 39506
Coyote
Farr 395
William Clemens
4
2
2
3
3
20
/
DNF
1
1
4
4
44.0
6.
USA 98
Xuberant
x-yacht
Stephen Edwards
3
5
20
/
TLE
3
4
6
4
45.0
7.
USA 1430
Project Mayhem
Pro-25
Michael Andrew Scrivan
3
3
3
1
2
2
2
20
/
DNF
4
5
3
1
1
3
53.0
8.
USA 42969
TRILOGY
J/44
Doug Carlson
20
/
TLE
4
7
9
6
4
8
58.0
9.
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
2
1
5
20
/
DNF
7
5
5
8
5
58.0
10.
USA 41602
Pressure Drop
Frers 33
Carl Gish
1
4
2
4
20
/
TLE
5
6
8
7
6
63.0
11.
USA 12204
Christopher Dragon
J122
Andrew Weiss
19
/
DNC
1
1
1
1
20
/
DNF
8
2
1
2
3
2
2
63.0
12.
Q 10
Nor'easter
Sloop
Ted & Shelia Graves
8
6
20
/
TLE
7
8
10
6
65.0
13.
USA 73272
Sagacious
Swan 43
Bill Day
7
5
6
6
8
20
/
TLE
10
20
/
OCS
82.0
14.
USA 87569
Adrenaline
Soverel 33
Brigette Croke
19
/
DNC
6
7
20
/
TLE
6
9
3
5
5
7
87.0
15.
USA 308
Lark
J 105
David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer
19
/
DNC
6
10
3
7
7
11
20
/
DNF
9
9
101.0
16.
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
5
4
7
5
9
20
/
DNF
11
11
8
9
20
/
DNF
109.0
17.
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
6
7
8
4
4
10
20
/
DNF
10
12
6
10
7
9
113.0
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 112-165
1.
USA 41302
Borderline
sloop
Jonathan Asch
1
1
5
1
4
1
6
19.0
2.
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
1
4
2
3
2
2
3
1
1
4
23.0
3.
USA 13131
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
5
6
6
7
24.0
4.
USA 1206
Frisbee
Etchells
John McConnell
6
6
5
1
2
3
2
25.0
5.
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
3
5
6
7
1
2
5
29.0
6.
USA 117
Jamala III
S2 9.1
Hamish Young
10
9
7
6
32.0
7.
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39I SD
Carter Harris
11
15
/
TLE
8
9
43.0
8.
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34 MK II
Leonard Shavel
8
9
10
9
6
10
52.0
9.
USA 43436
Wave Dancer
Olson 30
Benoit Ansart
3
3
3
2
4
3
3
2
2
4
4
3
16
/
DNS
1
53.0
10.
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C
Donald Rotzien
7
8
7
8
8
8
1
3
4
1
55.0
11.
USA 375
JetStar
Tartan 10
Mac McClellan
2
2
4
2
1
1
15
/
DNF
3
3
2
16
/
DSQ
2
3
56.0
12.
USA 51
Comet
Alerion 28
Allan Levys
12
15
/
DNF
15
/
TLE
10
9
7
9
77.0
13.
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
6
7
1
8
7
4
15
/
DNF
4
2
7
5
4
5
6
81.0
14.
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
4
5
5
4
9
5
6
15
/
DNF
5
5
4
5
6
8
86.0
15.
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
5
9
14
/
TLE
11
9
15
/
DNF
8
7
8
7
7
100.0
Divison III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF >166
1.
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J 24
Jasjeet Sood
5
5
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
22.0
2.
USA 1237
Kitty Hawk
Hinckley Pilot
Michael Schaus
6
3
14
/
DNF
23.0
3.
USA 1168
Hazelnut
J 24
Stephen Hayes
7
8
3
7
25.0
4.
USA S34
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
7
4
4
3
7
1
2
28.0
5.
USA 594
magique
C&C27 Mark V
richard franck
2
3
2
5
13
/
DNF
2
2
5
5
1
40.0
6.
USA 20251
Sweet M
Sloop
Paul Brindak
2
1
1
3
4
3
13
/
DNF
14
/
DNC
41.0
7.
USA 3362
Traces
END 33
John Craine
5
4
7
4
2
4
5
8
3
42.0
8.
USA 140
Act Two
Irwin Citation 31
Kevin Erensen
1
1
2
1
2
6
13
/
DNF
1
4
3
2
5
2
43.0
9.
USA 60
Dutch Treat
Tartan 34
Jan Muntz
3
4
2
6
3
2
13
/
DNF
3
5
6
2
4
6
14
/
DNC
73.0
10.
USA 1695
Gratis II
Cal 25
Malcolm Woodier
11
/
DNF
4
8
1
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNF
6
8
6
4
74.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy