2012 Whidbey Island Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Race Week Racing
One Design Division
P1 Super 30 Fleet
1.   CAN 37 Prowler FT 10M Kirk Leslie 1 3 1 5 3 1 9 6 [9] 20.0
2.   USA 39 Charlie Mike FT 10M Charles Rice 4 8 2 1 4 4 3 5 [8] 23.0
3.   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 6 1 5 7 1 5 5 2.5 [7] 25.5
4.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 8 5 3 6 5 6 2 1 [8] 28.0
5.   USA 62 Deep Pickle Farr 30 Mike Didyk 3 7 4 3 2 3 6 8 [8] 28.0
6.   CAN 7 65 Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 2 2 7 8 7 2 7 4 [8] 31.0
7.   USA 71221 Gardyloo Henderson 30 Eric Nelson 9 4 6 4 6 8 1 2.5 [9] 31.5
8.   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David Cohen 7 6 8 2 8 7 4 7 [8] 41.0
9.   USA 22 Tigger FT 10M Dan Walker 5 9 11/DNF 9 9 9 8 9 [11] 58.0
10.   USA 1000 Kilo Synegy 1000 Team SLUT 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 77.0
 
p4 Melges 24
1.   USA 246 Gravy Melges 24 Tom Norris 4 4 3/SCP 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 [4] 18.0
2.   USA 456 Wiggle Room Melges 24 chris johnson 2 2 1 4 5 2 4 5 4 1 [5] 25.0
3.   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn 1 3 5 5 2 4 1 4 2 3 [5] 25.0
4.   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham 5 1 3 3 4 5 5 1 3 4 [5] 29.0
5.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze 3 7/DNF 4 1 3 3 3 3 5 5 [7] 30.0
6.   CAN 539 Nauti Girl Melges 24 Brad Bradley 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 63.0
 
P5 J-105
1.   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks 3 2 1 2 3 1 1 3 1 [3] 14.0
2.   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis 2 3 4 1 6 2 7 1 5 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen 1 1 2 6 7 4 5 4 2 [7] 25.0
4.   ITA 89 Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini 5 5 5 5 1 3 8 2 3 [8] 29.0
5.   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 Jim Geros 4 4 3 3 2 5 4 8 4 [8] 29.0
6.   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 6 7 6 4 5 6 6 5 6 [7] 44.0
7.   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock 7 6 7 7 4 7 2 6 7 [7] 46.0
8.   USA 235 Life is Good J 105 Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers 8 8 8 8 8 8 3 7 8 [8] 58.0
 
P6 Viper 640
1.   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo 4 3 6 2 4 2 1 4 5 1 [6] 26.0
2.   USA 129 KAA Viper 640 Garrett Johns 2 5 2 4 3 4 2 2 6 2 [6] 26.0
3.   USA 148 The F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears 3 6 1 3 1 5 6 1 9 4 [9] 30.0
4.   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan 1 8 3 1 2 9 5 8 1 5 [9] 34.0
5.   USA 149 Viral Viper 640 Tim Carter 9 1 7 5 8 1 8 3 3 10 [10] 45.0
6.   USA 147 Barrel of Monkeys Viper 640 Scott Ellis 7 2 8 6 6 6 3 9 7 6 [9] 51.0
7.   USA 174 Lift And Separate Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger 6 4 4 8 10 8 4 5 10 7 [10] 56.0
8.   GBR 138 Disaster Area Viper 640 Chris Winnard 8 9 5 9 9 3 7 7 2 8 [9] 58.0
9.   USA 131 Dragonfly Viper 640 Rafe Beswick 10 10 10 10 5 7 9 10 4 3 [10] 68.0
10.   GBR 146 Boatshed.com Viper 640 Anthony Chapman 5 7 9 7 7 10 10 6 8 9 [10] 68.0
11.   USA 175 Dillagaf Viper 640 Drew Harper 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 104.0
12.   USA 130 Mr Potato Head Viper 640 Jeffrey Young 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 104.0
 
P7 Thunderbird
1.   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell 5 4 3 1 2 5 4 1 1 4 [5] 25.0
2.   USA 900 Sunday Thunderbird Duncan Stamper 2 10 6 3 1 2 2 3 3 3 [10] 25.0
3.   USA 1050 Compound X Thunderbird Kyle Henehan 4 2 4 7 8 1 5 2 4 2 [8] 31.0
4.   USA 953 Hussy II Thunderbird Derek Ormerod 6 3 1 4 3 7 1 8 5 9 [9] 38.0
5.   USA 1248 Kuma SAn Thunderbird Stuart Burnell 3 6 2 8 10 3 3 5 7 8 [10] 45.0
6.   USA 9 Fandango Thunderbird Jaime Storkman 7 8 9 2 6 8 8 4 2 1 [9] 46.0
7.   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Kevin & Tim Carey 1 1 12 8/SCP 4 6 7 9 6 5 [12] 47.0
8.   USA 242 Dorado Thunderbird Joe Daubenberger 8 11 7 9 7 4 6 15 8 6 [15] 66.0
9.   USA 1266 Thunderbaby Thunderbird Duane Emnott 9 5 17/DNF 14 5 10 9 7 12 7 [17] 78.0
10.   USA 1015 Nutter Butter Thunderbird Gordon Hofman 12 7 13 10 9 11 10 6 11 17/DNC [17] 89.0
11.   USA 1008 Swan Thunderbird Gary Davis 11 13 10 6 11 9 11 12 13 11 [13] 94.0
12.   USA 20 Water Torture Thunderbird Kevin Battye 13 9 5 12 15/SCP 12 13 14 9 13 [15] 100.0
13.   USA 1232 Cuatro Vientos Thunderbird Mike Tunney 10 12 11 17/DNS 16 14 12 11 10 12 [17] 108.0
14.   USA 595 Flair Thunderbird Fred Ehrlich 15 15 8 11 13 13 15 13 15 10 [15] 113.0
15.   60 Sir Hiss VIPER 640 Brian Knapik 14 14 14 13 15 15 14 10 14 17/DNF [17] 123.0
16.   USA 255 Williwaw Thunderbird Jonathan Hoskins 16 16 15 17/DNF 14 16 17/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNF 17/DNC [17] 145.0
 
 
PHRF Division
P2 PHRF 2
1.   CAN 287 Diva J 109 Jim Prentice 2 2 1 1 1 2 5 1 [5] 10.0
2.   USA 26001 UNO Sierra 26x Brad Butler 1 6 2 3 3 1 3 3 [6] 16.0
3.   CAN 258 Astral Plane J 109 S. Adam Korbin 3 3 5 2 2 5 1 2 [5] 18.0
4.   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Joe James 4 1 3 6 4 4 2 5 [6] 23.0
5.   USA 40149 Absolutely One Ton Charlie Macaulay 8 4 4 5 5 3 6 7 [8] 34.0
6.   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 6 8 8 4 8 9 7 4 [9] 45.0
7.   CAN 42062 Avalanche Express 37 MK II Kelly Penney 5 5 6 7 6 8 9 9 [9] 46.0
8.   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 7 7 7 8 7 7 8 6 [8] 49.0
9.   USA 161 Jeopardy J 109 Edward Pinkham 9 9 9 9 9 6 4 10 [10] 55.0
10.   USA 40654 Surt C&C 41 Mike Sinclair 11 10 10 10 10 10 10 8 [11] 68.0
11.   USA 87552 Bergen Viking J 35 Svein Ellingsen 10 11 11 11 11 12/DNF 12/DNF 11 [12] 77.0
 
P3 PHRF 3
1.   69299 Slick J 29 Bob Mayfield / Pat Nelson 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 0 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 87478 Dangerous When Wet Davidson 30 Bryan Agnetta 1 1 2 2 1 2 3 0 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 47500 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 ton Donald Wills II 4 3 5 4 7 3 4 0 [7] 23.0
4.   USA 34 Corvo J 33 Tom Kerr 3 8 3 6 6 4 6 0 [8] 28.0
5.   USA 31834 Here & Now J29 Pat Denney 5 6 4 5 4 7 8 0 [8] 31.0
6.   USA 69147 Kiwi Express Farr 1020 Reinhard Freywald 9 5 7 8 3 6 7 0 [9] 36.0
7.   USA 31867 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 Gary Morgan Chris Yob 8 4 8 7 9 5 5 0 [9] 37.0
8.   CAN 76 Altia C&C 99 Paul McGarvey 6 7 6 9 5 9 11 0 [11] 42.0
9.   USA 29919 X-S Hotfoot 30 Colin Nichols 7 9 9 10 10 8 2 0 [10] 45.0
10.   CAN 8537 No - Name J 29 Richard McVey 10 11 10 3 8 10 10 0 [11] 51.0
11.   USA 56602 Silent Way Columbia 30SY Larry Fisher 11 10 11 11 11 11 9 [11] 63.0
 
P8 PHRF 8
1.   USA 002 Ogopogo Dart April Butler 1 1 3 1 2 2 3 1 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 2210 Octopussy Rocket 22 Chris Lloyd 2 5 1 4 4 1 1 2 [5] 15.0
3.   2201 South Lake Union Trolley Rocket 22 Aaron Leskosek 4 6 7 2 1 3 2 4 [7] 22.0
4.   USA 19 DaSpencer J 70 Michael Pitt 3 2 5 6 6 7 6 5 [7] 33.0
5.   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte 8 4 4 3 5 6 4 8 [8] 34.0
6.   USA 83 Moxie Express 27 Bill Sumerfield 7 3 2 9 7 4 8 6 [9] 37.0
7.   USA 1 Skye Rocket J 80 William Mckinnon 6 8 6 8 3 5 5 12/DNC [12] 41.0
8.   008 The Kraken Santa Cruz 27 Troy Fields / Danielle DeVoe 5 7 8 5 9 8 7 7 [9] 47.0
9.   USA 151 Crazy Ivan J 80 Steve Moe 12/DNF 9 9 7 8 9 9 3 [12] 54.0
10.   USA 121 Zipper Ultimate 20 Mark Dobie 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 84.0
11.   USA 87632 Vapor B-25 Bill Boyd 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 84.0
 
P9 PHRF 9
1.   USA 41279 Blue Martini Olson 911 Laney Gale 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 [6] 7.0
2.   USA 73392 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 J Rosenbach 2 2 4 2 3 2 2 2 [4] 15.0
3.   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 4 4 2 3 2 5 3 3 [5] 21.0
4.   69320 Rubicon S2 9.1 Dan Olson 3 1 6 6 4 3 5 5 [6] 27.0
5.   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 5 3 3 4 5 4 4 4 [5] 27.0
6.   30112 For Sail J 30 Grady Morgan 7 5 5 5 6 7 7 6 [7] 41.0
7.   1660 Mata Hari Catalina Paul Walchenbach 6 7 7 7 7 6 8 7 [8] 47.0
8.   USA 7 Grayling Q-class Duke Phan 8 10/SCP 8 8 8 8 6 13/DNS [13] 56.0
9.   54185 Nunnehi Olson 911Se Bruce Winfield 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 91.0
 
P10 PHRF 10
1.   USA 241 Dragonfly Martin 241 Karen Anderson 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 [6] 7.0
2.   USA 29806 Magic Juan San Juan 24 Shannon Buys 9 3 2 1 3 3 2 8 [9] 22.0
3.   USA 79088 Skookum Too Martin 241 George Brown 5 2 4 7 4 4 9 3 [9] 29.0
4.   USA 14 Skamokawa San Juan Dave Steckman 7 5 5 2 2 6 4 6 [7] 30.0
5.   USA 702 Crazy I Soling Chris White 8 4 7 4 5 2 3 7 [8] 32.0
6.   USA 9 Asta Olson 25 Chris & Denise Murschel 6 6 3 5 6 5 6 12/DNC [12] 37.0
7.   USA 20 Kermit Martin 241 Michael Stainsby 3 7 9 3 7 9 7 4 [9] 40.0
8.   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 4 9 6 9 8 7 5 5 [9] 44.0
9.   USA 3202 Lucky Jim J 24 Jim McAlpine 2 10 8 8 9 8 8 2 [10] 45.0
10.   USA 105 Adventure Capri 25 Kenny Dyer 10 8 10 10 10 10 10 9 [10] 67.0
11.   USA 69024 No Wimps Merrit 25 Nick Fannin 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 84.0
 
P0 PHRF 0
1.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 [2] 10.0
2.   USA 109 Ballistic Melges Brad Cole 1 3 1 2 1 7 2 1 [7] 11.0
3.   CAN 35034 Radical Departure 1D35 Andre Wojcieszek 6 2 4 3 5 4 5 4 [6] 27.0
4.   USA 18193 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 Leif Fuhriman 4 4 7 5 4 5 4 5 [7] 31.0
5.   USA 69150 Teddy Bear Davidson 40 Gray Hawken 5/SCP 5 8 7 3 2 6 8 [8] 36.0
6.   CAN 35019 The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy 8 6 5 6 6 3 7 3 [8] 36.0
7.   USA 8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Steve Johnson 5 8 3 4 8 8 3 6 [8] 37.0
8.   USA 35031 Extreme 1D 35 John Gerity 7 7 6 8 7 6 8 7 [8] 48.0
9.   USA 31 Adalgisa J 111 Lynn Adkins 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 [9] 63.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017