2017 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Long Island Sound Championship Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 12.0
 
 
One Design Division
Class 2 - J 109
1.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 4 4 6/RET 14.0
5.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
Class 5 - J 88
1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella 2 4 1 7.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 92 Escape J88 Elizabeth Barry 1 3 5 9.0
4.   USA 80 Wings J/88 Mike Bruno 4 1 4 9.0
5.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 5 5 3 13.0
6.   USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin 6 7 6 19.0
7.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 7 6 7 20.0
 
Class 6 - J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 4 4 4 12.0
5.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 5 5 6 16.0
6.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 6 6 5 17.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 - PHRF
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 1 3 4 8.0
3.   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 2 4 3 9.0
4.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 6 2 2 10.0
5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 4 5 5 14.0
6.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 7 6 6 19.0
7.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 5 8 7 20.0
8.   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart 9 7 8 24.0
9.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 8 9 9 26.0
 
Class 4 - Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 2 4/RET 4/DNC 10.0
3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017