6th Anniversary Spring Sprint - The Geartester
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Class 3: Doublehanded
Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
The Geartester Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
1.
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
1
1.0
2.
USA 16
Partnership
J/111
David / MaryEllen Tortorello
2
2.0
3.
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
3
3.0
4.
USA 60032
Moonshine
Columbia C32
Allen Fligor
4
4.0
Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
1.
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan & Karin Nye
1
1.0
2.
USA 122
Shooting Star
Beneteau First 36.7
Kevin Erensen
2
2.0
3.
USA 52843
Inuksuit
X-Yacht
Robert Johnston
3
3.0
4.
USA 32685
Ripple
S2 9.1
Michael Colucci
4
4.0
5.
USA 51950
Duet
Sun Fast 37
Andrian Lubimov
5
5.0
Class 3: Doublehanded
1.
USA 36
Velocity
J 88
Kevin Marks
1
1.0
2.
USA 385
Clean Slate
J 105
Marc Berkowitz
2
2.0
3.
USA 60628
Max
Pogo 10.5
Moritz Hilf
3
3.0
4.
USA 10104
First Light
Tartan 101
Dana OBrien
4
4.0
5.
USA 41290
Puffin III
Ericson 32 Mk III
Toru Inoue
7
/
RET
7.0
6.
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
7
/
RET
7.0
Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
1.
USA 36007
Whirligig
NY 36
Derek Ettie
1
1.0
2.
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
2
2.0
3.
CAN 131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
3
3.0
4.
USA 41437
Celebration (II)
Tripp 37
Sea Scout Ship 6
4
4.0
5.
USA 87569
Blue Flame
Soveral 33
Carolyn Driscoll
5
5.0
6.
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
6
6.0
7.
USA 98
SPARTA
X-35
Yevgeny Osherov
7
7.0
8.
USA 3000
Puffin
Walsted/S&S Custom
David Murphy
9
/
DNS
9.0
Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
1.
USA 204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
John Ekberg
1
1.0
2.
USA 51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
2
2.0
3.
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
3
3.0
4.
USA 89
Veronica
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
4
4.0
5.
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
5
5.0
6.
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
6
6.0
7.
32458
Janifferjil
Sabre
Jane Bergere
8
/
RET
8.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy