2017 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Clipper Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising 1
1.   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C Jonathan Tasker 1 1.0
2.   USA 60819 Vno Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD Earl Lyden 2 2.0
3.   USA 168 Arcturus Irwin 39 Citation Jean-Pierre Penhoat 3 3.0
4.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Hylas 56 Jay Hall 4 4.0
5.   none Geluk Catalina 42 mark I John DeGoede 5 5.0
6.   USA 41029 Elan Citation 38 Brian & Shelley Sempsrott 6 6.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  58 Cantina Catalina 385 Cliff Ulrich 8/DNF 8.0
 
Cruising 2
1.   33074 Into the Mystic Hunter 34 Tim Wallace 1 1.0
2.   US 43150 Little Critter C&C 36 Dean Runk 2 2.0
3.   1618 Maid of Glass C&C MK I Bryan Kapteyn 3 3.0
4.   16680 Bombay Easterly 36 Andrew Pickard 4 4.0
5.   USA 627 Heaven Sent Catalina Robert Pruim 5 5.0
6.   USA 61120 Couples Therapy Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia 6 6.0
7.   1036 Serenity Catalina Patrick Smith 9/DNF 9.0
8.   33554 Sundaze Hunter 34 Jon Bonga 9/DNF 9.0
 
Cruising 3
1.   717 Forever Young Irwin 31 Robert Young 1 1.0
2.   6379 Frequent Flyer Catalina 30 TRBS Dan Beachum 2 2.0
3.   USA 336 A Good Day Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig Diana Lightfoot 3/RDG 3.0
4.   6449 Nightrain Tartan 34 Ron Greve 4 4.0
5.   26137 Wiffet Hunter 30 Marc Boogaard 5 5.0
6.   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 CC David Wilson 6 6.0
7.   CD27 Escapade Cape Dory 27 Nick Myaard 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
Clipper Cup - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1.   40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick 1 1.0
2.   usa 34779 Sizzle C&C Chris Pratt 2 2.0
3.   50395 Vahevala T37 Scott McEwen 3 3.0
4.   60699 Cotton Hunter 28.5 John Marks 4 4.0
 
 
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   285 grin Corsair F-24MkII Marc Hagerman 1 1.0
2.   G32 08 Grateful Gougeon 32 Eric Dykstra 2 2.0
 
 
Clipper Cup - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 Thomas Dekker 1 1.0
2.   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman 2 2.0
3.   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe 3 3.0
4.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 4 4.0
5.   GBR 20 Arma Soto 40 Andrew Price 5 5.0
6.   40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer 6 6.0
7.   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 7 7.0
8.   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 8 8.0
9.   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 9 9.0
 
Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 1 1.0
2.   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink 2 2.0
3.   00361 River Road J/109 Mike Ryer 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  B-14 Glider Cal 40 Chip Sawyer 4 4.0
5.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 5 5.0
6.   52734 Crazy Horse C&C 110 Joseph & Sherry Bonadies 6/RDG 6.0
7.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond 7 7.0
8.   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 8 8.0
 
Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 1 1.0
2.   85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 2 2.0
3.   US 32151 Abbie Normal S-2 10.3 Cork Boersma 3 3.0
4.   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 4 4.0
5.   51228 Wind N Spirits C&C 36 Glenn Gambel 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 148 Aequitas Pearson 31 II Fran Pauls 6 6.0
7.   USA 230 It'll Du O'Day 34 SD Mike Rogers 7 7.0
8.   1533539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Guy Hiestand 8 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lighthouse Group Helly Hansen Mount Gay Rum Lakeshore Carpet One
Sail Place Bluffton Bay Sails Wicked Grille Sailing Magazine
Great Lakes Marine Services Port Washington State Bank Yummy Bones

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017