2017 PHYC / SYC Special Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
PHYC - SYC Special Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2
1.   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 1 1 1 [13] [13] [13] 3.0
2.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 1 1 1 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 [13] [13] [4] 3.0
3.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 13/DNC 2 2 2 3 2 [13] [3] [2] 6.0
4.   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 3 2 3 [13] [13] [3] 8.0
5.   263 Sundify S 2 Gerald Zack 13/DNC 13/DNC 5/RET 13/DNC 13/DNC 7/DNF [13] [13] [13] 25.0
6.   USA 95 Free Ride Bristol 27 Don Egypt 3/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 29.0
7.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 5/DNF 13/DNC 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 31.0
8.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 39.0
9.   1222 Grand Finale Hunter Carol Cataldo 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 39.0
10.   USA 501 Island Time Islander Robert Dykstra 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 39.0
11.   4134 Northern Exposure catalina 30 Lisa Plonka 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 39.0
12.   2235 Blue Bird Mariner 19' 2+2 C/B Cameron Herrington 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 39.0
13.   USA 1670 Mistral Pearson 30 Scott and Rob Babin 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5       75.0
 
Jam 1
1.   USA 5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley crockett 13/DNC 2 3 3 1 1 [13] [3] [3] 4.0
2.   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe 13/DNC 13/DNC 1 1 2 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 4.0
3.   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely 5/DNF 3 2 2 4 14/DNC [14] [5] [4] 7.0
4.   171 Shanarisa Catalina TR34 Tom Ingles 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 4 5 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 14.0
5.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 1 1 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 15.0
6.   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 5/DNF 13/DNC 4 6 6 14/DNC [14] [13] [6] 15.0
7.   USA 97045 sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 3 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 22.0
8.   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty 13/DNC 4 13/DNC 9/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [13] 26.0
9.   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 2 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 28.0
10.   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 8/DNF 14/DNC [14] [13] [13] 28.0
11.   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter Jeffrey LaDuke 13/DNC 13/DNC 7/RET 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 33.0
12.   33 Adagio Ranger 33 George Walsh 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 39.0
13.   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 39.0
 
Spin 4
1.   USA 007 GOD SPEED Luna Ann / Andy Patrias 1 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 [12] [12] [12] 3.0
2.   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John Anter/ Mark Stevens 2 12/DNC 1 1 2 4 [12] [4] [2] 4.0
3.   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 12/DNC 12/DNC 6/RET 2 1 2 [12] [12] [6] 5.0
4.   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay 12/DNC 2 2 4 3 12/DNC [12] [12] [4] 7.0
5.   USA 5699 Ducky Too CAL 29 Richard Pond 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 3 4 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 11.0
6.   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 [12] [12] [12] 27.0
7.   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 27.0
8.   4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Ken Forgiel 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 36.0
9.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 36.0
10.   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 36.0
11.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 36.0
 
Spin 3
1.   USA 20704 Wyle E Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 2 3 1 [12] [12] [3] 4.0
2.   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 12/DNC 1 3 4 1 3 [12] [4] [3] 5.0
3.   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 1 2 2 [12] [12] [2] 5.0
4.   CAN 54232 defiance C&C 34 Ted Burgel 2 4 6 5 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [6] 11.0
5.   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg 4/DNF 12/DNC 5 3 4 4 [12] [5] [4] 11.0
6.   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 12/DNC 2 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 18.0
7.   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 [12] [12] [12] 22.0
8.   5217 Lucia Islander 36 Jon Farrar 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 25.0
9.   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 27.0
10.   USA 52308 Nereus Sun Odyssey 35 Glenn Weier 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 36.0
11.   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] [12] 36.0
 
Cruising Asymetrical
1.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 1 17/DNC 1 3 3 17/DNC [17] [17] [3] 5.0
2.   272 Irish Rose Ericson 35 BRian Leslie 17/DNC 2 2 5 1 4 [17] [5] [4] 5.0
3.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 2 1 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 [17] [17] [17] 6.0
4.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 4 2 2 [17] [17] [4] 7.0
5.   CAN 6287 Verity III CS36 Merlin Brian Hurst 3 3 17/DNC 2 5 6 [17] [6] [5] 8.0
6.   42052 Megawatt Beneteau first 405 TM SD Phil Wattie 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 4 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 22.0
7.   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 17/DNC 17/DNC 6/RET 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 [17] [17] [17] 30.0
8.   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 [17] [17] [17] 35.0
9.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 17/DNC 17/DNC 4 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 38.0
10.   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 5 [17] [17] [17] 39.0
11.   USA 25141 knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 51.0
12.   USA 34843 Falcon I C&C 41 CB Dave Duff 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 51.0
13.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 51.0
14.   USA 25117 Tormentor Catalina 30 Ralph Banish 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 51.0
15.   25209 WInd Seeker III C & C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 51.0
16.   23937 Split Decision IP 40 Michael West 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] [17] 51.0
 
Spin 2
1.   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] [1] [1] 3.0
2. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Matt Sealy 7 2 4 1 3 5 [7] [5] [4] 6.0
3.   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward 6 14/DNC 15/DNC 4/SCP 2 15/DNC [15] [15] [14] 12.0
4.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 4 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 [15] [15] [15] 22.0
5.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 15/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 [15] [15] [15] 31.0
6.   uSA 15057 ITSAZOO santana 35 James Shaw 15/DNC 14/DNC 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 31.0
7.   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matthew Schriner 2 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 31.0
8.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict 15/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 [15] [15] [15] 32.0
9.   50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae 3 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 32.0
10.   USA 34850 Rascal Abbott 36 Jamie Guggisberg 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 33.0
11.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 5 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 34.0
12.   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson 15/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 44.0
13.   USA 35 Powwow 30 sq meter Jeff / Chuck Smith 15/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 44.0
14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney 15/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 44.0
 
Spin 1
1.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 2/SCP 14/DNC 4 2 1 2 [14] [4] [2] 5.0
2.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 5 3 3 1 2 4 [5] [4] [3] 6.0
3.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 3 1 14/DNC 3 4 6 [14] [6] [4] 7.0
4.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 2 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 [14] [14] [14] 7.0
5.   54505 Sidewinder SR 33 Kyle Griffin 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 3 5 [14] [14] [5] 11.0
6.   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Phil, Jerry, Dale Conger 6 4 5 5 5 14/DNC [14] [6] [5] 14.0
7.   CAN 106 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 [14] [14] [14] 17.0
8.   Can 333 canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 29.0
9.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 [14] [14] [14] 35.0
10.   25412 ENGAGER BENETEAU 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 42.0
11.   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 42.0
12.   USA 42418 ROWDY THOMAS 35 VAL SAPH 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 42.0
13.   2 Banana Boat Tremolino Austin Dunn 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 42.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020